Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Cook-Macquarie

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Cook-Macquarie
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 6 May 2019

BS-A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen JohnsonB: Women (1)38:37
8Tenzing JohnsonA: Men (11)45:55
10Peter AntcliffA: Men (11)51:05

No club membership

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey WhiteC: Women (3)42:43
1Jim WhiteD: Men (3)37:09
1Karla CirantD: Women (1)29:21
1Tristan AllmichD: Teams (13)27:13
1Carla Allmich-CairaD: Teams (13)27:13
1Caroline BallardPowerWalk: Teams (14)1358:12
1Kerrie CowanPowerWalk: Teams (14)1358:12
1Sue McDonaldPowerWalk: Teams (14)1358:12
2Michael ReedA: Men (11)35:36
2Amelia WaltonA: Women (2)57:25
2James SwannB: Men (5)35:44
2Ewen ThompsonC: Men (3)53:20
2Kylie SmythC: Women (3)49:20
2Peter PalmerD: Men (3)38:28
2Luca SaundersD: Teams (13)32:45
2Mischa SaundersD: Teams (13)32:45
2Susie SpragueD: Teams (13)32:45
2Geoff BarkerPowerWalk: Men (2)858:40
2Jeff PopplePowerWalk: Teams (14)853:30
2Michael PopplePowerWalk: Teams (14)853:30
3Josh CockerillB: Men (5)52:50
3Jane TedeschiD: Teams (13)37:35
3Emily Stewart-ReedPowerWalk: Women (3)742:16
3Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (14)556:00
3Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (14)556:00
4Marco ErnstA: Men (11)41:25
4David McCookB: Men (5)54:29
4Tyson BrothertonD: Teams (13)39:45
4Larissa MelnykD: Teams (13)39:45
4Amelie LangarPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Felix LangarPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Tamar LangarPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Aurora TetelbaumPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Leo TetelbaumPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Sophia TetelbaumPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
4Tarah TetelbaumPowerWalk: Teams (14)6-11:02:33
5Broderick MatthewsA: Men (11)41:37
5Fergus SmythD: Teams (13)45:30
5Minie SmythD: Teams (13)45:30
5Richard SmythD: Teams (13)45:30
9Caleb HodgsonA: Men (11)45:55
11Fred HayesA: Men (11)51:28

PO-A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Bryant AllenC: Men (3)50:13
1Michelle CochrancePowerWalk: Women (3)161:00:40
3Narasimha BandiD: Men (3)59:59

RR-A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentA: Men (11)28:59
1Kathie DentA: Women (2)38:49
1Andrew JohnsonB: Men (5)33:49
1Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (2)1755:10
3Graham FifieldA: Men (11)40:30
3Louise RoseC: Women (3)1:00:50
3Michael TedeschiD: Teams (13)37:35
3Rebecca TedeschiD: Teams (13)37:35
5Garry FryB: Men (5)54:54
6Jonathan RicksA: Men (11)45:30
7Tate NeedhamA: Men (11)45:31

WE-A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Rosemarie EdwardsPowerWalk: Women (3)121:01:00
3John SuominenC: Men (3)53:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.