Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Isaacs (World Orienteering Day)
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 20 May 2019

A: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldRR-A40:39
2Tate NeedhamRR-A43:18
3Peter AntcliffBS-A58:18

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Amelia WaltonNo club membership45:53

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jen BrightNo club membership54:57
1Isaac MuscatNo club membership54:57

B: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard SmithNo club membership38:12
2Garry FryRR-A1:01:58

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susie SpragueNo club membership53:31

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Dwayne CurrieNo club membership36:52
2Jonathan MillerBS-A36:58
3Ewen ThompsonNo club membership44:31
4John SuominenWE-A51:18
5Bryant AllenPO-A59:47

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tracey WhiteNo club membership39:36
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A44:44
3Louise RoseRR-A1:05:57

D: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim WhiteNo club membership41:18
2Ricky SomervilleNo club membership41:42
3Peter PalmerNo club membership47:20

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership27:36
1Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership27:36
2Rebecca TedeschiRR-A40:31
2Tim WestwoodNo club membership40:31

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1859:58
2Michael BurtRR-A1557:06
3William MuscatNo club membership1456:08
4Lawrie BrownNo club membership1359:01
5Geoff BarkerNo club membership1158:58
6John HardingPO-A1057:55

PowerWalk: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A1459:33
2Monika ShortNo club membership1158:54

PowerWalk: Teams

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel LayraNo club membership1057:47
1Richard LayraNo club membership1057:47
2Jeff PoppleNo club membership849:48
2Michael PoppleNo club membership849:48
3Fergus SmythNo club membership640:26
3Kylie SmythNo club membership640:26
3Minnie SmythNo club membership640:26
4Jarrah BourneAO-A447:32
4Mark BourneAO-A447:32
4Ruben BourneAO-A447:32
5Jack PalmerNo club membership455:03
5Jane ReynoldNo club membership455:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.