Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Weetangera

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Weetangera
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 27 May 2019

A: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Graham FifieldRR-A30:29
2Zac ZahariasBS-A41:35
3Peter AntcliffBS-A47:20
4Josh CockerillNo club membership53:26

A: Teams

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jessica HorneNo club membership45:30
1David MurrayNo club membership45:30
2Daniel GreenNo club membership48:15
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership48:15
3Luca SaundersNo club membership52:38
3Susie SpragueNo club membership52:38

B: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jonathan MillerBS-A37:44

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A31:42

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim WhiteNo club membership34:48
2Ewen ThompsonNo club membership34:49
3John SpoonerNo club membership40:24
4John SuominenWE-A45:20

C: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Janet StreetPO-A38:46
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A41:20

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership35:58

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mischa SaundersNo club membership36:54
1Philo SaundersNo club membership36:54

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jon GlanvillePO-A1959:45
2Keith FifieldRR-A20-11:02:10
3Michael BurtRR-A171:00:01
4Lawrie BrownNo club membership15-0.51:01:40
5John HardingPO-A131:00:55
6Geoff BarkerNo club membership1155:12

PowerWalk: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A1857:56
2Pat MiethkePO-A1559:45

PowerWalk: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership16-1.51:03:05
1Kerrie CowanNo club membership16-1.51:03:05
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership16-1.51:03:05
2Jack PalmerNo club membership550:55
2Janet ReynoldsNo club membership550:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.