Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Lyneham

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Lyneham
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 3 June 2019

A: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A35:14
2Graham FifieldRR-A44:37
3Tenzing JohnsonBS-A49:15
4David AlderNo club membership49:45
5Jonathan RicksRR-A50:20
6Tim CochranePO-A53:01
7Kieran MacdonellNo club membership54:22
8Zac ZahariasBS-A58:42

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clare LonerganNo club membership49:11
2Shannon JonesAO-A51:38

A: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Daniel GreenNo club membershipdid not finish
1Amelia WaltonNo club membershipdid not finish

B: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A38:52
2Jonathan MillerBS-A46:48

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ellen JohnsonBS-A49:30
2Jen BrightNo club membership58:29

C: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewen ThompsonNo club membership41:20
2Bryant AllenPO-A53:17
3John SuominenWE-A54:42

C: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A51:21

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership34:14
1Alistair SmithNo club membership34:14

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jim WhiteNo club membership43:23
2Peter PalmerNo club membership45:35

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A52:45
2Colleen MockPO-A1:17:11

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ann MilliganNo club membership1:14:15
1James MilliganNo club membership1:14:15

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1559:55
2Jon GlanvillePO-A1456:41
3Michael BurtRR-A1359:00
4John HardingPO-A955:05

PowerWalk: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A1457:05

PowerWalk: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jack PalmerNo club membership31:01:15
1Jane ReynoldsNo club membership31:01:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.