Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Classic - Kenine Hill
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 - Monday 3 June 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

AO W

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Edmund ToomeyE Mens (5)32:08
4Tony WhittakerH2 Mens (10)43:55+6:25
7Lyn StoltzeH4 Womens (18)46:55+21:05
Ruth ToomeyVE Shadow (2)did not start

BO W

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Michal HubacekH1 Mens (18)29:57
2Amy DuftyModerate Womens (6)56:11+19:06
2Riley McFarlaneH3 Mens (37)24:45+1:22
2Ricky ThackrayH1 Mens (18)34:02+4:05Download route in GPX format
3Mason EvesH3 Mens (37)26:28+3:05
3Craig DuftyH1 Mens (18)34:57+5:00
4Sue DowlingH5 Womens (12)1:08:16+34:29
4Penny DuftyH4 Womens (18)36:47+10:57
4Hadrien DevillepoixH1 Mens (18)36:38+6:41
8Phil DuftyH1 Mens (18)1:09:38+39:41
8Rob WestH3 Mens (37)33:18+9:55
8Lois WestH4 Womens (18)50:49+24:59
9Liam DuftyH3 Mens (37)34:04+10:41
15John CumminsH3 Mens (37)41:43+18:20
17Rob BeattieH3 Mens (37)44:00+20:37Download route in GPX format
18Jack DowlingH3 Mens (37)55:55+32:32Download route in GPX format

KO W

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Rohan BraidVE Mens (4)22:11
1Kate BraidModerate Womens (6)37:05
1Graham BraidH2 Mens (10)37:30Download route in GPX format
1Lachlan BraidModerate Mens (8)39:26
1Jennifer MajorH5 Womens (12)33:47
1Ruben ClaessensVE Shadow (2)17:18
1Lucy JarrettH3 Womens (14)27:51
1Veronika VavrovaH2 Womens (9)36:48
2Matthew ColemanModerate Mens (8)40:52+1:26
2Ceri PassH2 Womens (9)40:03+3:15
3Joseph ColemanModerate Mens (8)47:34+8:08
3Veronica JarrettModerate Womens (6)1:16:59+39:54
4Vanessa SmithH2 Womens (9)59:22+22:34
5Wendy HobleyH4 Womens (18)40:36+14:46
5Andries SwartH1 Mens (18)37:26+7:29
5Erica SmaleH5 Womens (12)1:20:11+46:24
6Sten ClaessensH1 Mens (18)37:53+7:56
6David PassH4 Mens (14)38:06+18:15
7Luan SwartH1 Mens (18)43:54+13:57
7John MajorH4 Mens (14)38:54+19:03
13Paul JarrettH3 Mens (37)36:34+13:11
14Paul SmaleH3 Mens (37)40:23+17:00
Swart GroupE Mens (5)not competing
Juliette JarrettE Womens (1)did not start

LO W

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Moreen CoxH5 Womens (12)43:06+9:19
2Anthea FeaverH3 Womens (14)29:05+1:14
3Janet FletcherH4 Womens (18)36:20+10:30
3Rosemary KullmannH5 Womens (12)48:22+14:35
3Jennifer PorterH2 Womens (9)58:17+21:29
3Nick DaleH2 Mens (10)43:37+6:07
4Peter StandenModerate Mens (8)48:12+8:46
4Noel SchoknechtH3 Mens (37)30:50+7:27
4Zali DaleH3 Womens (14)37:42+9:51
5Peter GillonH4 Mens (14)35:55+16:04
6Ian FletcherH3 Mens (37)32:10+8:47
6Robert GraiegH2 Mens (10)48:30+11:00
9Anna NapierH4 Womens (18)59:35+33:45
12Mike HoweH3 Mens (37)36:16+12:53
16Tony SimpkinsH3 Mens (37)42:57+19:34

SW W

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Aldo BosmanH3 Mens (37)23:23
1Eckart BosmanH4 Mens (14)19:51
2Nic PhillipsE Mens (5)34:02+1:54
2Cliff PhillipsH4 Mens (14)23:12+3:21
3Liam PhillipsH4 Mens (14)23:33+3:42
5Jaco BosmanH3 Mens (37)30:54+7:31
7Marlize BosmanH3 Womens (14)48:47+20:56
11Peter O'LoughlinH3 Mens (37)36:15+12:52

WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Dan GreigH4 Mens (14)25:44+5:53

WO W

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Carol BrownlieH4 Womens (18)25:50Download route in GPX format
1Ken BrownlieH5 Mens (4)25:31Download route in GPX format
2Nick LethbridgeH5 Mens (4)47:56+22:25
2Archie BrownlieVE Mens (4)28:16+6:05
2Helen PostH4 Womens (18)34:51+9:01
2Tom BrownlieH2 Mens (10)43:23+5:53Download route in GPX format
3Rosalie McCauleyH3 Womens (14)37:25+9:34
5Graeme HarrisH2 Mens (10)46:16+8:46
5Sarah RichardsH3 Womens (14)38:17+10:26
6Debra LethbridgeH4 Womens (18)43:24+17:34
6Natasha SpargH3 Womens (14)46:12+18:21
7Shaun RichardsH3 Mens (37)32:23+9:00
9Digby MercerH1 Mens (18)1:10:08+40:11
10David McCauleyH3 Mens (37)35:28+12:05
Ken PostH5 Mens (4)did not finish
Melinda RichardsH5 Womens (12)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.