Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Classic - Kenine Hill
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 - Monday 3 June 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

VE Mens

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKO W17:097:47
2Archie BrownlieWO W20:07+2:589:08

E Mens

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edmund ToomeyAO W20:558:02
2Nic PhillipsSW W21:47+0:528:22
3Swart Group2KO W37:04+16:0914:15
Swart GroupKO Wnot competing

Moderate Mens

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKO W33:419:06
2Joseph ColemanKO W43:05+9:2411:38
3Matthew ColemanKO W44:52+11:1112:07
4Peter StandenLO W46:58+13:1712:41

H5 Mens

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWO W36:0414:25
2Nick LethbridgeWO W43:14+7:1017:17
Ken PostWO Wdid not start

H4 Mens

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam PhillipsSW W33:178:59
2Eckart BosmanSW W33:28+0:119:02
3Dan GreigWA36:49+3:329:57
4Cliff PhillipsSW W46:22+13:0512:31
5John MajorKO W1:00:56+27:3916:28
6David PassKO W1:02:33+29:1616:54
7Peter GillonLO W1:03:12+29:5517:04
David PassKO Wnot competing

H3 Mens

4 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley McFarlaneBO W41:438:41
2Aldo BosmanSW W42:05+0:228:46
3Mason EvesBO W43:44+2:019:06
4Noel SchoknechtLO W47:13+5:309:50
5David McCauleyWO W49:14+7:3110:15
6Jaco BosmanSW W50:26+8:4310:30
7Shaun RichardsWO W50:49+9:0610:35
8Liam DuftyBO W51:05+9:2210:38
9Peter O'LoughlinSW W53:42+11:5911:11
10Tony SimpkinsLO W54:48+13:0511:25
11Rob WestBO W56:59+15:1611:52
12Mike HoweLO W57:44+16:0112:01
13Ian FletcherLO W58:02+16:1912:05
14Digby MercerWO W59:40+17:5712:25
15Paul JarrettKO W1:02:30+20:4713:01
16John CumminsBO W1:02:35+20:5213:02
17Rob BeattieBO W1:02:45+21:0213:04 Download route in GPX format
18Jack DowlingBO W1:22:19+40:3617:08 Download route in GPX format
19Paul SmaleKO W1:23:15+41:3217:20

H2 Mens

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graham BraidKO W1:01:568:22
2Tom BrownlieWO W1:11:47+9:519:42 Download route in GPX format
3Nick DaleLO W1:13:43+11:479:57
4Robert GraiegLO W1:30:32+28:3612:14
Graeme HarrisWO Wnot competing
Tony WhittakerAO Wnot competing

H1 Mens

10 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michal HubacekBO W1:00:085:57
2Craig DuftyBO W1:07:13+7:056:39
3Andries SwartKO W1:12:35+12:277:11
4Ricky ThackrayBO W1:13:00+12:527:13 Download route in GPX format
5Sten ClaessensKO W1:14:26+14:187:22
6Hadrien DevillepoixBO W1:15:00+14:527:25
7John ToomeyAO W1:16:44+16:367:35
8Luan SwartKO W1:35:48+35:409:29
9Phil DuftyBO W2:46:23+1:46:1516:28
Digby MercerWO Wnot competing

E Womens

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Juliette JarrettKO W41:5516:07

Moderate Womens

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKO W31:448:34
2Amy DuftyBO W48:33+16:4913:07
3Veronica JarrettKO W51:57+20:1314:02
Maesepp EllaNo club membershipnot competing

H5 Womens

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLO W39:2415:45
2Jennifer MajorKO W41:24+2:0016:33
3Moreen CoxLO W51:10+11:4620:28
4Sue DowlingBO W59:00+19:3623:36
5Erica SmaleKO W59:41+20:1723:52
6Ella Maeseppnone1:39:06+59:4239:38
7Melinda RichardsWO W1:48:58+1:09:3443:35
Erica SmaleKO Wnot competing

H4 Womens

3 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO W39:4610:44
2Helen PostWO W55:47+16:0115:04
3Anna NapierLO W1:00:52+21:0616:27
4Debra LethbridgeWO W1:04:21+24:3517:23
5Penny DuftyBO W1:07:53+28:0718:20
6Lois WestBO W1:13:41+33:5519:54
7Lyn StoltzeAO W1:14:51+35:0520:13
8Wendy HobleyKO W1:18:46+39:0021:17
9Janet FletcherLO W1:19:58+40:1221:36
Wendy HobleyKO Wnot competing

H3 Womens

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucy JarrettKO W43:028:57
2Anthea FeaverLO W43:46+0:449:07
3Zali DaleLO W48:01+4:5910:00
4Sarah RichardsWO W1:00:10+17:0812:32
5Rosalie McCauleyWO W1:02:16+19:1412:58
6Marlize BosmanSW W1:02:48+19:4613:05
7Natasha SpargWO W1:21:12+38:1016:55

H2 Womens

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Veronika VavrovaKO W1:02:558:30
2Rachel WestBO W1:03:12+0:178:32
3Ceri PassKO W1:12:18+9:239:46
4Vanessa SmithKO W1:31:20+28:2512:20
Jennifer PorterLO Wmispunched
Vanessa SmithKO Wnot competing

VE Shadow

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKO W19:579:04
Ruth ToomeyAO Wdid not start

VE Unofficial

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nic PhillipsSW W17:167:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.