Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Classic - Kenine Hill, race 2

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Classic - Kenine Hill
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 - Monday 3 June 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

AO W

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Edmund ToomeyE Mens (5)20:558:02
7Lyn StoltzeH4 Womens (18)1:14:51+35:0520:13
7John ToomeyH1 Mens (18)1:16:44+16:367:35
Tony WhittakerH2 Mens (10)not competing
Ruth ToomeyVE Shadow (2)did not start

BO W

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Riley McFarlaneH3 Mens (37)41:438:41
1Michal HubacekH1 Mens (18)1:00:085:57
2Rachel WestH2 Womens (9)1:03:12+0:178:32
2Craig DuftyH1 Mens (18)1:07:13+7:056:39
2Amy DuftyModerate Womens (6)48:33+16:4913:07
3Mason EvesH3 Mens (37)43:44+2:019:06
4Sue DowlingH5 Womens (12)59:00+19:3623:36
4Ricky ThackrayH1 Mens (18)1:13:00+12:527:13Download route in GPX format
5Penny DuftyH4 Womens (18)1:07:53+28:0718:20
6Hadrien DevillepoixH1 Mens (18)1:15:00+14:527:25
6Lois WestH4 Womens (18)1:13:41+33:5519:54
8Liam DuftyH3 Mens (37)51:05+9:2210:38
9Phil DuftyH1 Mens (18)2:46:23+1:46:1516:28
11Rob WestH3 Mens (37)56:59+15:1611:52
16John CumminsH3 Mens (37)1:02:35+20:5213:02
17Rob BeattieH3 Mens (37)1:02:45+21:0213:04Download route in GPX format
18Jack DowlingH3 Mens (37)1:22:19+40:3617:08Download route in GPX format

KO W

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Veronika VavrovaH2 Womens (9)1:02:558:30
1Rohan BraidVE Mens (4)17:097:47
1Kate BraidModerate Womens (6)31:448:34
1Graham BraidH2 Mens (10)1:01:568:22
1Lachlan BraidModerate Mens (8)33:419:06
1Juliette JarrettE Womens (1)41:5516:07
1Lucy JarrettH3 Womens (14)43:028:57
1Ruben ClaessensVE Shadow (2)19:579:04
2Joseph ColemanModerate Mens (8)43:05+9:2411:38
2Jennifer MajorH5 Womens (12)41:24+2:0016:33
3Swart Group2E Mens (5)37:04+16:0914:15
3Matthew ColemanModerate Mens (8)44:52+11:1112:07
3Andries SwartH1 Mens (18)1:12:35+12:277:11
3Ceri PassH2 Womens (9)1:12:18+9:239:46
3Veronica JarrettModerate Womens (6)51:57+20:1314:02
4Vanessa SmithH2 Womens (9)1:31:20+28:2512:20
5Sten ClaessensH1 Mens (18)1:14:26+14:187:22
5Erica SmaleH5 Womens (12)59:41+20:1723:52
5John MajorH4 Mens (14)1:00:56+27:3916:28
6David PassH4 Mens (14)1:02:33+29:1616:54
8Luan SwartH1 Mens (18)1:35:48+35:409:29
8Wendy HobleyH4 Womens (18)1:18:46+39:0021:17
15Paul JarrettH3 Mens (37)1:02:30+20:4713:01
19Paul SmaleH3 Mens (37)1:23:15+41:3217:20
Swart GroupE Mens (5)not competing
David PassH4 Mens (14)not competing
Erica SmaleH5 Womens (12)not competing
Wendy HobleyH4 Womens (18)not competing
Vanessa SmithH2 Womens (9)not competing

LO W

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rosemary KullmannH5 Womens (12)39:2415:45
2Anthea FeaverH3 Womens (14)43:46+0:449:07
3Moreen CoxH5 Womens (12)51:10+11:4620:28
3Zali DaleH3 Womens (14)48:01+4:5910:00
3Nick DaleH2 Mens (10)1:13:43+11:479:57
3Anna NapierH4 Womens (18)1:00:52+21:0616:27
4Robert GraiegH2 Mens (10)1:30:32+28:3612:14
4Noel SchoknechtH3 Mens (37)47:13+5:309:50
4Peter StandenModerate Mens (8)46:58+13:1712:41
7Peter GillonH4 Mens (14)1:03:12+29:5517:04
9Janet FletcherH4 Womens (18)1:19:58+40:1221:36
10Tony SimpkinsH3 Mens (37)54:48+13:0511:25
12Mike HoweH3 Mens (37)57:44+16:0112:01
13Ian FletcherH3 Mens (37)58:02+16:1912:05
Jennifer PorterH2 Womens (9)mispunched

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Maesepp EllaModerate Womens (6)not competing

none

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Ella MaeseppH5 Womens (12)1:39:06+59:4239:38

SW W

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liam PhillipsH4 Mens (14)33:178:59
1Nic PhillipsVE Unofficial (1)17:167:50
2Nic PhillipsE Mens (5)21:47+0:528:22
2Eckart BosmanH4 Mens (14)33:28+0:119:02
2Aldo BosmanH3 Mens (37)42:05+0:228:46
4Cliff PhillipsH4 Mens (14)46:22+13:0512:31
6Marlize BosmanH3 Womens (14)1:02:48+19:4613:05
6Jaco BosmanH3 Mens (37)50:26+8:4310:30
9Peter O'LoughlinH3 Mens (37)53:42+11:5911:11

WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Dan GreigH4 Mens (14)36:49+3:329:57

WO W

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Carol BrownlieH4 Womens (18)39:4610:44
1Ken BrownlieH5 Mens (4)36:0414:25
2Nick LethbridgeH5 Mens (4)43:14+7:1017:17
2Archie BrownlieVE Mens (4)20:07+2:589:08
2Tom BrownlieH2 Mens (10)1:11:47+9:519:42Download route in GPX format
2Helen PostH4 Womens (18)55:47+16:0115:04
4Debra LethbridgeH4 Womens (18)1:04:21+24:3517:23
4Sarah RichardsH3 Womens (14)1:00:10+17:0812:32
5Rosalie McCauleyH3 Womens (14)1:02:16+19:1412:58
5David McCauleyH3 Mens (37)49:14+7:3110:15
7Melinda RichardsH5 Womens (12)1:48:58+1:09:3443:35
7Natasha SpargH3 Womens (14)1:21:12+38:1016:55
7Shaun RichardsH3 Mens (37)50:49+9:0610:35
14Digby MercerH3 Mens (37)59:40+17:5712:25
Graeme HarrisH2 Mens (10)not competing
Digby MercerH1 Mens (18)not competing
Ken PostH5 Mens (4)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.