Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for WA Classic - Kenine Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: WA Classic - Kenine Hill
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 - Monday 3 June 2019

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Classes: Show all | VE-M | E-M | M-M | H5-M | H4-M | H3-M | H2-M | H1-M | VE-W | E-W | M-W | H5-W | H4-W | H3-W | H2-W | H1-W | VE-S | E-Unof | M-Unof | H2-Unof | H3-Unof | H4-Unof | H5-Unof | VE-Unof

VE Mens

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rohan BraidKO W39:20
2Archie BrownlieWO W48:23+9:03

E Mens

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Edmund ToomeyAO W53:03
2Nic PhillipsSW W55:49+2:46
Swart GroupKO Wdid not finish
Swart Group2KO Wdid not finish

Moderate Mens

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lachlan BraidKO W1:13:07
2Matthew ColemanKO W1:25:44+12:37
3Joseph ColemanKO W1:30:39+17:32
4Peter StandenLO W1:35:10+22:03

H5 Mens

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ken BrownlieWO W1:01:35
2Nick LethbridgeWO W1:31:10+29:35
Ken PostWO Wdid not finish

H4 Mens

3 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eckart BosmanSW W53:19
2Liam PhillipsSW W56:50+3:31
3Dan GreigWA1:02:33+9:14
4Cliff PhillipsSW W1:09:34+16:15
5Peter GillonLO W1:39:07+45:48
6John MajorKO W1:39:50+46:31
David PassKO Wdid not finish
David PassKO Wdid not finish

H3 Mens

4 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aldo BosmanSW W1:05:28
2Riley McFarlaneBO W1:06:28+1:00
3Mason EvesBO W1:10:12+4:44
4Noel SchoknechtLO W1:18:03+12:35
5Jaco BosmanSW W1:21:20+15:52
6Shaun RichardsWO W1:23:12+17:44
7David McCauleyWO W1:24:42+19:14
8Liam DuftyBO W1:25:09+19:41
9Peter O'LoughlinSW W1:29:57+24:29
10Ian FletcherLO W1:30:12+24:44
11Rob WestBO W1:30:17+24:49
12Mike HoweLO W1:34:00+28:32
13Tony SimpkinsLO W1:37:45+32:17
14Paul JarrettKO W1:39:04+33:36
15John CumminsBO W1:44:18+38:50
16Rob BeattieBO W1:46:45+41:17
17Paul SmaleKO W2:03:38+58:10
18Jack DowlingBO W2:18:14+1:12:46
Digby MercerWO Wdid not finish

H2 Mens

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Graham BraidKO W1:39:26
2Tom BrownlieWO W1:55:10+15:44
3Nick DaleLO W1:57:20+17:54
4Robert GraiegLO W2:19:02+39:36
Graeme HarrisWO Wdid not finish
Tony WhittakerAO Wdid not finish

H1 Mens

10 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michal HubacekBO W1:30:05
2Craig DuftyBO W1:42:10+12:05
3Ricky ThackrayBO W1:47:02+16:57
4Andries SwartKO W1:50:01+19:56
5Hadrien DevillepoixBO W1:51:38+21:33
6Sten ClaessensKO W1:52:19+22:14
7Luan SwartKO W2:19:42+49:37
8Phil DuftyBO W3:56:01+2:25:56
Digby MercerWO Wdid not finish
John ToomeyAO Wdid not finish

E Womens

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Juliette JarrettKO Wdid not finish

Moderate Womens

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kate BraidKO W1:08:49
2Amy DuftyBO W1:44:44+35:55
3Veronica JarrettKO W2:08:56+1:00:07
Maesepp EllaNo club membershipdid not finish

H5 Womens

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jennifer MajorKO W1:15:11
2Rosemary KullmannLO W1:27:46+12:35
3Moreen CoxLO W1:34:16+19:05
4Sue DowlingBO W2:07:16+52:05
Ella Maeseppnonedid not finish
Melinda RichardsWO Wdid not finish
Erica SmaleKO Wdid not finish
Erica SmaleKO Wdid not finish

H4 Womens

3 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol BrownlieWO W1:05:36
2Helen PostWO W1:30:38+25:02
3Penny DuftyBO W1:44:40+39:04
4Debra LethbridgeWO W1:47:45+42:09
5Janet FletcherLO W1:56:18+50:42
6Anna NapierLO W2:00:27+54:51
7Lyn StoltzeAO W2:01:46+56:10
8Lois WestBO W2:04:30+58:54
Wendy HobleyKO Wdid not finish
Wendy HobleyKO Wdid not finish

H3 Womens

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lucy JarrettKO W1:10:53
2Anthea FeaverLO W1:12:51+1:58
3Zali DaleLO W1:25:43+14:50
4Sarah RichardsWO W1:38:27+27:34
5Rosalie McCauleyWO W1:39:41+28:48
6Marlize BosmanSW W1:51:35+40:42
7Natasha SpargWO W2:07:24+56:31

H2 Womens

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Veronika VavrovaKO W1:39:43
2Ceri PassKO W1:52:21+12:38
Jennifer PorterLO Wdid not finish
Vanessa SmithKO Wdid not finish
Vanessa SmithKO Wdid not finish
Rachel WestBO Wdid not finish

VE Shadow

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruben ClaessensKO W37:15
Ruth ToomeyAO Wdid not finish

VE Unofficial

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Nic PhillipsSW Wdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.