Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lee Point

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lee Point
Organiser: Top End Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Easy | Short | Moderate | Hard-Short | Hard-Long

Short

2 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Belinda LysaghtNo club membership29:4014:50
2Bec ShuggNo club membership34:40+5:0017:20
3Belinda SmithNo club membership45:00+15:2022:30
3Grace SmithNo club membership45:00+15:2022:30
3Meghan SmithNo club membership45:00+15:2022:30
3Olivia SmithNo club membership45:00+15:2022:30
4Brett HaganNo club membership47:00+17:2023:30
4Sean HaganNo club membership47:00+17:2023:30
5Daniel OlsenNo club membership1:05:30+35:5032:45
5Saphira OlsenNo club membership1:05:30+35:5032:45
5Sienna OlsenNo club membership1:05:30+35:5032:45
6Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteers1:39:00+1:09:2049:30
6Eleanor HallettTop End Orienteers1:39:00+1:09:2049:30
6Heidi HallettTop End Orienteers1:39:00+1:09:2049:30
6Emma SmithNo club membership1:39:00+1:09:2049:30
6Max SmithNo club membership1:39:00+1:09:2049:30
6Mila SmithNo club membership1:39:00+1:09:2049:30

Moderate

3 100 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deborah HoltNo club membership51:5016:43
2Alastair LairdTop End Orienteers58:10+6:2018:45
3Verena TinningNo club membership1:02:30+10:4020:09
4Sue BergerTop End Orienteers1:08:11+16:2121:59
5Jack SimmonsNo club membership1:14:00+22:1023:52
6Andrew ScottTop End Orienteers1:15:00+23:1024:11
6Emily ScottNo club membership1:15:00+23:1024:11
6Frederick ScottTop End Orienteers1:15:00+23:1024:11
6Zoe ScottNo club membership1:15:00+23:1024:11
7Jessica D'ArcyNo club membership1:17:40+25:5025:03
8Jessica CormickNo club membership1:23:00+31:1026:46
8Simon NuttallNo club membership1:23:00+31:1026:46
9Tomoko OkazakiNo club membership1:24:00+32:1027:05
9Janine StephensNo club membership1:24:00+32:1027:05
10Graeme HockeyNo club membership1:27:20+35:3028:10
10Philippa HockeyNo club membership1:27:20+35:3028:10
11Peta ByrneNo club membership1:43:00+51:1033:13
11Josh DundasNo club membership1:43:00+51:1033:13
11Liam HasteNo club membership1:43:00+51:1033:13
12Teresa LairdTop End Orienteers1:46:42+54:5234:25
13Alex RichardsNo club membership2:07:10+1:15:2041:01
13Cameron RichardsNo club membership2:07:10+1:15:2041:01
13Angus WelchNo club membership2:07:10+1:15:2041:01
13Eva WelchNo club membership2:07:10+1:15:2041:01
13Kylie WelchNo club membership2:07:10+1:15:2041:01
14Jan AllenNo club membershipmispunched
14Craig BellamyNo club membershipmispunched
15Loretta HaganNo club membershipmispunched
16Emiy HearndenNo club membershipmispunched
16Mary PennefatherNo club membershipmispunched
17Katherine TaylorNo club membershipmispunched

Hard-Short

3 400 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susie BerteiTop End Orienteers1:37:4028:43
2Brett SpauldingNo club membership1:44:00+6:2030:35
3Steve BalharrieNo club membership2:00:50+23:1035:32
3Justin BottNo club membership2:00:50+23:1035:32
4David PalmerNo club membership2:14:00+36:2039:24
5Narelle GilmourNo club membershipmispunched
5Kris HarrisNo club membershipmispunched
6Dan BaschieraTop End Orienteersmispunched
7Timothy HowardNo club membershipmispunched
7Alex LiaoNo club membershipmispunched
7Bua RaphpharthanaNo club membershipmispunched

Hard-Long

4 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan McLeodTop End Orienteers1:39:4020:45
2Andrew SimonTop End Orienteers1:49:40+10:0022:50
3Mike DunbarTop End Orienteers1:54:55+15:1523:56
4Matthew KennonTop End Orienteers2:05:20+25:4026:06
5Dave LiddleNo club membership2:33:42+54:0232:01
5Robyn LiddleNo club membership2:33:42+54:0232:01
6Annie WhybourneTop End Orienteers2:41:20+1:01:4033:36
7Francene AndersonNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.