Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS
Organisers: Enoggeroos / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Very Easy

540 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club3:276:23
2Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club4:49+1:228:55
3Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club8:30+5:0315:44
4Caitlin LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club8:56+5:2916:32
5Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers9:24+5:5717:24
6Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers10:22+6:5519:11
7Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club13:18+9:5124:37
8Mia CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club15:22+11:5528:27
9Haly AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club22:45+19:1842:07
Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sophie KearnsNo clubmispunched
Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Easy A

570 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders3:085:29
2Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos3:34+0:266:15
3Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders4:00+0:527:01
4Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club4:27+1:197:48
5Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club5:14+2:069:10
6Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers5:16+2:089:14
7Sophie KearnsNo club5:23+2:159:26
8Eve TagueRRQ5:24+2:169:28
9Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club5:53+2:4510:19
10Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club5:58+2:5010:28
11Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club6:24+3:1611:13
12Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club6:29+3:2111:22
13Cooper MortonBullecourt Boulder Bounders6:39+3:3111:40
14Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers7:52+4:4413:48
15Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders8:43+5:3515:17
16Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers10:11+7:0317:51
17Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos10:17+7:0918:02
18Caitlin LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club10:37+7:2918:37
19Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club10:46+7:3818:53
20Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers11:07+7:5919:30
21Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club15:20+12:1226:54
22Lori AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club17:32+14:2430:45
23Mia CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club18:24+15:1632:16
Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Easy B

490 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club3:066:19
2Bree AdamNo club3:33+0:277:14
2Lori AdamNo club3:33+0:277:14
4Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club4:14+1:088:38
5Cooper MortonBullecourt Boulder Bounders4:16+1:108:42
6Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club4:23+1:178:56
7Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club5:09+2:0310:30
8Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders5:34+2:2811:21
9Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club5:47+2:4111:48
10Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club5:56+2:5012:06
11William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club5:58+2:5212:10
12Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club6:34+3:2813:24
13Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club6:52+3:4614:00
14Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club8:15+5:0916:50
15Sophie CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club8:54+5:4818:09
16Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers10:05+6:5920:34
17Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club15:43+12:3732:04
18Kaye AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club2:26:27+2:23:214:58:52
19Bree AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club2:48:29+2:45:235:43:50
Lori AdamNo clubmispunched
Bree AdamRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Moderate A

790 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:238:04
2Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders6:38+0:158:23
3Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders7:17+0:549:13
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club7:38+1:159:39
5Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos7:50+1:279:54
6Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8:07+1:4410:16
7Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club8:49+2:2611:09
8Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club9:37+3:1412:10
9Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos9:52+3:2912:29
10Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club10:26+4:0313:12
11Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club10:33+4:1013:21
12Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club10:36+4:1313:25
13Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club10:39+4:1613:28
14Miles BryantEnoggeroos10:51+4:2813:44
15Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club10:53+4:3013:46
16Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club10:56+4:3313:50
17Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club13:01+6:3816:28
18Kaye AdamNo club13:27+7:0417:01
19Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club13:28+7:0517:02
20Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club15:23+9:0019:28
20Sophie KearnsNo club15:23+9:0019:28
22Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos16:55+10:3221:24
23Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club17:00+10:3721:31
24Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club19:01+12:3824:04
25Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:31+19:0832:17
26Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club28:26+22:0335:59
Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroosmispunched
Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Moderate B

760 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders5:056:41
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:33+1:288:37
3Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club6:41+1:368:47
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club8:00+2:5510:31
5Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos8:09+3:0410:43
6Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club8:23+3:1811:01
7Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club8:37+3:3211:20
8Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club8:41+3:3611:25
9Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club9:01+3:5611:51
10Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos9:28+4:2312:27
11Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos9:36+4:3112:37
12Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club9:48+4:4312:53
13Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders9:59+4:5413:08
14Miles BryantEnoggeroos10:03+4:5813:13
15Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club10:48+5:4314:12
16Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers11:04+5:5914:33
17Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders11:07+6:0214:37
18Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club11:35+6:3015:14
19Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club12:24+7:1916:18
20William BarnesNo club12:46+7:4116:47
21Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club13:59+8:5418:23
22Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:06+9:0118:33
23Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club14:40+9:3519:17
24Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club15:25+10:2020:17
25Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club17:23+12:1822:52
26Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club17:59+12:5423:39
27Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club18:00+12:5523:41
28Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers18:19+13:1424:06
29Sophie CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club22:17+17:1229:19
30Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club32:03+26:5842:10
Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.