Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp - Glennie Heights SS
Organisers: Enoggeroos / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chris EnsbeyModerate B (31)5:056:41
1Chris EnsbeyEasy A (25)3:085:29
2Chris EnsbeyModerate A (28)6:38+0:158:23
3Ruth EnsbeyEasy A (25)4:00+0:527:01
3Ruth EnsbeyModerate A (28)7:17+0:549:13
5Cooper MortonEasy B (21)4:16+1:108:42
8Ariona LawsEasy B (21)5:34+2:2811:21
13Cooper MortonEasy A (25)6:39+3:3111:40
13Ruth EnsbeyModerate B (31)9:59+4:5413:08
15Ariona LawsEasy A (25)8:43+5:3515:17
17Emily ForsterModerate B (31)11:07+6:0214:37
22Ariona LawsModerate B (31)14:06+9:0118:33
25Emily ForsterModerate A (28)25:31+19:0832:17

Enoggeroos

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantModerate A (28)6:238:04
2Dylan BryantModerate B (31)6:33+1:288:37
2Hugo Taunton-BurnettEasy A (25)3:34+0:266:15
5Hugo Taunton-BurnettModerate B (31)8:09+3:0410:43
5Edward Taunton-BurnetModerate A (28)7:50+1:279:54
9Hugo Taunton-BurnettModerate A (28)9:52+3:2912:29
10Thomas CaristoModerate B (31)9:28+4:2312:27
11Edward Taunton-BurnetModerate B (31)9:36+4:3112:37
14Miles BryantModerate B (31)10:03+4:5813:13
14Miles BryantModerate A (28)10:51+4:2813:44
17Eric Taunton-BurnetEasy A (25)10:17+7:0918:02
22Thomas CaristoModerate A (28)16:55+10:3221:24
Eric Taunton-BurnetModerate A (28)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sophie KearnsVery Easy (12)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Sophie KearnsEasy A (25)5:23+2:159:26

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Bree AdamEasy B (21)3:33+0:277:14

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lori AdamEasy B (21)3:33+0:277:14

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lori AdamEasy B (21)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Kaye AdamModerate A (28)13:27+7:0417:01

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Sophie KearnsModerate A (28)15:23+9:0019:28

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20William BarnesModerate B (31)12:46+7:4116:47

Range Runners Orienteering Club

73 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Gabriel SchubertEasy B (21)3:066:19
1Hugo TagueVery Easy (12)3:276:23
2Hugo TagueVery Easy (12)4:49+1:228:55
3Elliot HassallVery Easy (12)8:30+5:0315:44
3Mali BrennanModerate B (31)6:41+1:368:47
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyModerate B (31)8:00+2:5510:31
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyModerate A (28)7:38+1:159:39
4Cassy ReinbottEasy B (21)4:14+1:088:38
4Caitlin LoaderVery Easy (12)8:56+5:2916:32
4Gabriel SchubertEasy A (25)4:27+1:197:48
5Skye HassallEasy A (25)5:14+2:069:10
6Andrew BrennanModerate A (28)8:07+1:4410:16
6Alexandra EdwardsEasy B (21)4:23+1:178:56
6Gabriel SchubertModerate B (31)8:23+3:1811:01
7Jack ReinbottModerate A (28)8:49+2:2611:09
7Sara LoaderEasy B (21)5:09+2:0310:30
7Philip YoungModerate B (31)8:37+3:3211:20
7Emrys RogersVery Easy (12)13:18+9:5124:37
8Mia CasagrandeVery Easy (12)15:22+11:5528:27
8Jacob SykesModerate B (31)8:41+3:3611:25
8Charlie YoungModerate A (28)9:37+3:1412:10
9Haly AdamVery Easy (12)22:45+19:1842:07
9Skye HassallEasy B (21)5:47+2:4111:48
9Rhys LoaderEasy A (25)5:53+2:4510:19
9Dave EdwardsModerate B (31)9:01+3:5611:51
10Jacob SykesModerate A (28)10:26+4:0313:12
10Xanthe SchubertEasy B (21)5:56+2:5012:06
10Cassy ReinbottEasy A (25)5:58+2:5010:28
11William BarnesEasy B (21)5:58+2:5212:10
11Xanthe SchubertEasy A (25)6:24+3:1611:13
11Brenda Lindsay-HolleyModerate A (28)10:33+4:1013:21
12Alexandra EdwardsEasy A (25)6:29+3:2111:22
12Kari BrennanModerate B (31)9:48+4:4312:53
12Rodney Lindsay-HolleyModerate A (28)10:36+4:1313:25
12Isabella CasagrandeEasy B (21)6:34+3:2813:24
13Cam SchubertModerate A (28)10:39+4:1613:28
13Bailey SykesEasy B (21)6:52+3:4614:00
14Elliot HassallEasy B (21)8:15+5:0916:50
15Sophie CasagrandeEasy B (21)8:54+5:4818:09
15Jade HassallModerate B (31)10:48+5:4314:12
15Philip YoungModerate A (28)10:53+4:3013:46
16Mali BrennanModerate A (28)10:56+4:3313:50
17Hugo TagueEasy B (21)15:43+12:3732:04
17Kari BrennanModerate A (28)13:01+6:3816:28
18Eve TagueModerate B (31)11:35+6:3015:14
18Caitlin LoaderEasy A (25)10:37+7:2918:37
18Kaye AdamEasy B (21)2:26:27+2:23:214:58:52
19Gabriel SchubertModerate A (28)13:28+7:0517:02
19Charlie YoungModerate B (31)12:24+7:1916:18
19Bailey SykesEasy A (25)10:46+7:3818:53
19Bree AdamEasy B (21)2:48:29+2:45:235:43:50
20Eve TagueModerate A (28)15:23+9:0019:28
21Benjamin MooreEasy A (25)15:20+12:1226:54
21Matilda RogersModerate B (31)13:59+8:5418:23
22Lori AdamEasy A (25)17:32+14:2430:45
23Lachlan MooreModerate A (28)17:00+10:3721:31
23Mia CasagrandeEasy A (25)18:24+15:1632:16
23Lachlan MooreModerate B (31)14:40+9:3519:17
24Rhys LoaderModerate B (31)15:25+10:2020:17
24Dave EdwardsModerate A (28)19:01+12:3824:04
25Alexandra EdwardsModerate B (31)17:23+12:1822:52
26Rodney Lindsay-HolleyModerate B (31)17:59+12:5423:39
26Benjamin MooreModerate A (28)28:26+22:0335:59
27Brenda Lindsay-HolleyModerate B (31)18:00+12:5523:41
29Sophie CasagrandeModerate B (31)22:17+17:1229:19
30Isabella CasagrandeModerate B (31)32:03+26:5842:10
Hugo TagueVery Easy (12)mispunched
Matilda RogersVery Easy (12)mispunched
Jack ReinbottModerate B (31)mispunched
Sara LoaderEasy A (25)mispunched
Jade HassallModerate A (28)mispunched
William BarnesEasy A (25)mispunched
Bree AdamEasy B (21)mispunched

RRQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Eve TagueEasy A (25)5:24+2:169:28

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Cate NemethEasy A (25)11:07+7:5919:30

Ugly Gully Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Elin SchulzVery Easy (12)9:24+5:5717:24
6Luca SchulzVery Easy (12)10:22+6:5519:11
6Michelle SchulzEasy A (25)5:16+2:089:14
14Elin SchulzEasy A (25)7:52+4:4413:48
16Michelle SchulzModerate B (31)11:04+5:5914:33
16Elin SchulzEasy B (21)10:05+6:5920:34
16Luca SchulzEasy A (25)10:11+7:0317:51
28Luca SchulzModerate B (31)18:19+13:1424:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.