Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp - Termite Terror

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp - Termite Terror
Organisers: Enoggeroos / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 4 May 2019

Easy 1

600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club5:549:50
2Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club6:01+0:0710:01
3Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club9:53+3:5916:28
4Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:04+4:1016:46
5Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club11:29+5:3519:08
6Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders12:12+6:1820:20
7Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club16:41+10:4727:48
8Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club16:48+10:5428:00
9Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers16:51+10:5728:05
10Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club18:30+12:3630:50
11Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers18:39+12:4531:05
12Sophie CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club22:55+17:0138:11
Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cooper MortonNo clubmispunched
Lori AdamNo club membershipmispunched
Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Easy 2

630 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club8:0612:51
1Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers8:0612:51
3Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8:07+0:0112:53
4Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club11:49+3:4318:45
5Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club12:08+4:0219:15
6Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers12:09+4:0319:17
7Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club12:23+4:1719:39
8Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club12:30+4:2419:50
9Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders12:43+4:3720:11
10Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club12:52+4:4620:25
11Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos12:54+4:4820:28
12Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club13:47+5:4121:52
13Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club17:12+9:0627:18
14Caitlin LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club19:04+10:5830:15
Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cooper MortonNo clubmispunched
Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Easy 3

700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos5:478:15
2Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club8:24+2:3712:00
3Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club8:42+2:5512:25
4Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club8:44+2:5712:28
5Dave EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club9:19+3:3213:18
6Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club9:24+3:3713:25
7Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club10:06+4:1914:25
8Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders10:57+5:1015:38
9Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos10:59+5:1215:41
10Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos11:20+5:3316:11
11Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club11:25+5:3816:18
12Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club12:27+6:4017:47
13Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers14:54+9:0721:17
14Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club17:05+11:1824:24
15Mia CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club17:06+11:1924:25
16Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club18:57+13:1027:04
17Haly AdamNo club membership42:31+36:441:00:44
William BarnesNo club membership-5:05-7:15
William BarnesNo clubmispunched

Moderate 1

930 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club5:265:50
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:04+0:386:31
3Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club6:20+0:546:48
4Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club7:09+1:437:41
5Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club7:11+1:457:43
6Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club7:15+1:497:47
6Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers7:15+1:497:47
8Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club7:53+2:278:28
9Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos8:52+3:269:32
10Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club9:01+3:359:41
11Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos11:21+5:5512:12
12Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos14:19+8:5315:23
13Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club15:48+10:2216:59
14Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club19:46+14:2021:15
15Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club19:47+14:2121:16
16Lochlann HoganNo club22:51+17:2524:34
Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sophie KearnsNo clubmispunched
Miles BryantEnoggeroosmispunched
Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Moderate 2

780 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club5:276:59
2Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club5:52+0:257:31
3Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club6:22+0:558:09
4Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:47+1:208:41
5Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club6:48+1:218:43
6Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club6:52+1:258:48
7Miles BryantEnoggeroos7:54+2:2710:07
8Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club8:19+2:5210:39
9Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club8:23+2:5610:44
10William BarnesNo club8:52+3:2511:22
11Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos10:25+4:5813:21
12Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club10:56+5:2914:01
13Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club11:15+5:4814:25
14Sophie KearnsNo club11:18+5:5114:29
15Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos13:40+8:1317:31
16Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers21:38+16:1127:44
17Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club23:10+17:4329:42
Lochlann HoganNo clubmispunched
Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Moderate 3

890 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers4:375:11
2Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers6:42+2:057:31
3Dylan BryantEnoggeroos6:49+2:127:39
4Miles BryantEnoggeroos7:01+2:247:53
5Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos7:07+2:307:59
6Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club7:08+2:318:00
7Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club7:38+3:018:34
8Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club7:46+3:098:43
9Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club8:07+3:309:07
10Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club8:16+3:399:17
11Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club8:47+4:109:52
12Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club9:09+4:3210:16
13Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club9:22+4:4510:31
14Sophie KearnsNo club10:03+5:2611:17
15Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club10:05+5:2811:19
16Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club11:17+6:4012:40
17Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club12:15+7:3813:45
18Bree AdamNo club36:21+31:4440:50
19Kaye AdamNo club36:24+31:4740:53
Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroosmispunched
William BarnesNo club membershipmispunched

Hard 1

970 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club4:294:37
2William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club5:20+0:515:29
3Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club5:25+0:565:35
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club5:35+1:065:45
5Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club6:53+2:247:05
6Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club7:01+2:327:14
Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

Hard 2

980 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club4:595:05
2Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club5:01+0:025:07
3Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club5:19+0:205:25
4Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club6:34+1:356:42
5Breanna SimmonsRange Runners Orienteering Club7:28+2:297:37
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.