Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp - Charlies Paddock

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp - Charlies Paddock
Organisers: Enoggeroos / Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 5 May 2019

Very Easy

1 740 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliot HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club20:0811:34
2Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos20:54+0:4612:00
3Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club25:22+5:1414:34
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos27:53+7:4516:01
5Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers29:09+9:0116:45
6Lucy BarnesNo club membership30:30+10:2217:31
7Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club31:00+10:5217:48
8Caitlin LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Club32:42+12:3418:47
9Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club33:19+13:1119:08
10Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers33:55+13:4719:29
11Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club43:19+23:1124:53
12Mia CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club49:30+29:2228:26
Alex VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Easy

2 560 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos21:388:27
2Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club27:33+5:5510:45
3Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club28:48+7:1011:15
3Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club28:48+7:1011:15
5Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos29:25+7:4711:29
6Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club30:27+8:4911:53
7Edward Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos32:06+10:2812:32
8Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos33:14+11:3612:58
9Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club34:04+12:2613:18
10Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club34:15+12:3713:22
11Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos34:31+12:5313:28
12William BarnesNo club membership34:38+13:0013:31
13Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Club37:05+15:2714:29
14Sophie KearnsNo club52:58+31:2020:41
15Hugo TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club54:05+32:2721:07
Sophie CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersmispunched
Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Scott LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Madonna MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Moderate

3 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos30:039:14
2Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club34:27+4:2410:36
3Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club35:57+5:5411:03
4Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club36:21+6:1811:11
5Lochlann HoganNo club37:29+7:2611:32
6Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club39:47+9:4412:14
7Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers42:44+12:4113:08
8Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos45:42+15:3914:03
9Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club48:29+18:2614:55
10Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club48:32+18:2914:56
11Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club53:01+22:5816:18
12Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:34+31:3118:56
Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Fiona CaristoEnoggeroosdid not start
Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Brenda Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Rodney Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Deborah LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Rhys LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Breanna SimmonsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.