Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships - Belair NP

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships - Belair NP
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 27 May 2019

Classes: Show all | M10 | M11A | M12A | M13A | M13A | M15A | M16A | MOpenA | W10 | W11A | W12A | W13A | W14A | W15A | W16A | WOpenA | M11B | M12B | M13B | M14B | M15B | M16B | MOpenB | W11B | W12B | W13B | W14B | W15B | W16B | WOpenB | M11 Pairs | M13 Pairs | W11 Pairs | W13 Pairs

HHS Heathfield HS

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy WilsonW15B (2)27:3710:44
1Caleb MalletMOpenB (10)49:3012:57
1Ethan PenckMOpenA (7)27:565:27
1Shannen ThomasM15B (4)21:148:15
1Penny MayW16A (2)1:02:2113:31
1Ana PenckW15A (4)27:127:07
1Abbie DaveyW16B (6)41:1614:13
2William CaruanaMOpenB (10)1:04:02+14:3216:45
2Georgina KelmanW16A (2)1:09:53+7:3215:09
2Ava TurnbullM15B (4)25:40+4:269:59
2Emma BeareW16B (6)47:03+5:4716:13
2Lucy BurleyW15A (4)35:57+8:459:24
3Bodhi ReinpuuMOpenB (10)1:10:02+20:3218:20
3Pauline DrescherW16B (6)47:36+6:2016:24
3Rylee HeathM15A (4)1:10:37+40:1215:19
4Isaac PrenticeMOpenB (10)1:22:00+32:3021:27
4Ruby WalkerW16B (6)49:20+8:0417:00
5Amelia GrantW13A (12)41:45+19:2614:23
5Lily StrevensW16B (6)53:06+11:5018:18
6Jake SmidsMOpenB (10)1:33:37+44:0724:30
7Kyle FriebeMOpenB (10)1:35:36+46:0625:01
7Scarlett BauerW13A (12)1:07:28+45:0923:15
9Tom WagenknechtMOpenB (10)2:12:09+1:22:3934:35
Madeline StevensWOpenB (5)mispunched
Grace YoungW15B (2)mispunched
Demi HerftW16B (6)mispunched
Charlotte MuffettW14A (3)mispunched
Rhys BartonM16B (1)mispunched
Elleanor Norton-FoxW16A (2)did not finish
Joseph PridmoreMOpenB (10)did not start
Yasmin KraftWOpenB (5)did not start
Winona BeltrameWOpenB (5)did not start
Nathaniel PatersonMOpenB (10)did not start
Amber PaechW15B (2)did not start
Lachlan BurkeM15B (4)did not start
Andrew BlewdenM15B (4)did not start
Tyler Clark-MossopM16A (5)did not start
Karly Van Der WolffW15A (4)did not start
Manar ZoubaaW16B (6)did not start
Ellie FreemanW16B (6)did not start
Darcy CowlingM15A (4)did not start
Sanujaya Kalugala Hewage DonM16B (1)did not start
Jordan Thiele-WagnitzM16B (1)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.