Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Championships - Belair NP

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Championships - Belair NP
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 27 May 2019

Classes: Show all | M10 | M11A | M12A | M13A | M13A | M15A | M16A | MOpenA | W10 | W11A | W12A | W13A | W14A | W15A | W16A | WOpenA | M11B | M12B | M13B | M14B | M15B | M16B | MOpenB | W11B | W12B | W13B | W14B | W15B | W16B | WOpenB | M11 Pairs | M13 Pairs | W11 Pairs | W13 Pairs

WPS Woodside PS

58 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella PolsonW12A (12)20:109:12
1Orlando LangbeinM11A (17)12:466:26
1Hadrian CottonM13A (14)32:5410:34
1William HuntleyM11B (9)16:448:32
1Brandon SmithM12B (3)20:319:57
1Janae/Kiara Lee/WaseW13 Pairs (2)22:2210:51
1Declan/Luca Lovell/Trudswell-BaldM13 Pairs (3)15:477:58
1Max/Jordan Bennett/MolierM11 Pairs (9)17:499:05
2Charli PlumberW12B (6)24:38+9:2711:57
2Kaitlyn AtkinW11B (14)22:57+0:1811:42
2Leevi StottM13A (14)36:47+3:5311:49
2Zoe BennettW11A (12)19:24+4:439:47
2Oliver OwensM12B (3)21:25+0:5410:23
2Alexandra/Holly Garden/SleepW11 Pairs (6)21:11+1:1710:48
2Kaelan/Emerson Maloney/O'ShaeM13 Pairs (3)22:28+6:4111:20
2Hunter/Kobi Garlett/SmithM11 Pairs (9)18:39+0:509:30
3Harrison JonesM12B (3)25:26+4:5512:20
3Scott SchulzM11B (9)21:26+4:4210:56
3Destiny/Violet Heading/NicolW11 Pairs (6)45:59+26:0523:27
3Samuel CollaM10 (34)15:51+1:039:47
3Jacob/Tarrant Molier/HeadingM13 Pairs (3)25:10+9:2312:42
4Cameron McLeanM13A (14)40:59+8:0513:10
4Rachael CollaW12B (6)34:14+19:0316:37
4Riley O?SheaM12A (25)16:56+2:567:43
4Jack/Will Brooks/ThringM11 Pairs (9)20:53+3:0410:39
5Sienna GlasperW11A (12)23:11+8:3011:42
6Shyla DaviesW10 (25)17:58+5:5212:18
6Bryce RitterM11B (9)44:05+27:2122:29
6Ryan/Banjo Sutton/BladesM11 Pairs (9)25:23+7:3412:57
7Payton YardleyW11B (14)27:58+5:1914:16
7Jasper/Max Jones/ArmstrongM11 Pairs (9)26:33+8:4413:32
9Morgan BurroughesM11A (17)23:52+11:0612:03
9Evie GardinerW11A (12)34:40+19:5917:30
9Caleb MlikotaM12A (25)22:02+8:0210:03
10Fletcher LawrenceM11A (17)24:57+12:1112:36
10Ester EvansW11B (14)31:55+9:1616:17
10Charli KnipeW10 (25)20:43+8:3714:11
11Poppy ThomasW12A (12)47:42+27:3221:46
11Cohen O?SheaM10 (34)20:39+5:5112:44
12Jack PolsonM10 (34)20:49+6:0112:50
12Steph HolmesW11A (12)44:15+29:3422:20
14Felicity NyeW10 (25)27:15+15:0918:39
15Mack JohnstonM11A (17)32:43+19:5716:31
16Jess MaMahonW10 (25)29:37+17:3120:17
16Alexander SmolskiM10 (34)27:59+13:1117:16
17Ethan HoltM10 (34)35:39+20:5122:00
19Shaye DoranW10 (25)1:00:03+47:5741:07
19Leo ParkerM10 (34)41:53+27:0525:51
20Harry ChassiotisM12A (25)37:34+23:3417:09
Loxton HavrilukM10 (34)mispunched
Tyler WilcockM13A (14)mispunched
Hannah MlikotaW10 (25)mispunched
Josh HanckelM11B (9)mispunched
Karsha/Shae Smolski/McMahonW11 Pairs (6)mispunched
Stella/Lucy McNicol/DonnellyW13 Pairs (2)mispunched
Delaynie/Ruby May/MulqueenW11 Pairs (6)mispunched
Samuel/Harrison Rudd/MoralesM11 Pairs (9)mispunched
Cody HillM10 (34)mispunched
Andre BalaccoM10 (34)did not start
Luca/George Truswell Bald/BeatonM11 Pairs (9)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.