Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public Sprint - Redbank Plains SHS
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Hard 1

3 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club16:115:03
2Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers17:50+1:395:34
3Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club18:57+2:465:55
4Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers19:08+2:575:58
5Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers21:08+4:576:36
6Chris EnsbyBullecourt Boulder Bounders21:48+5:376:48
7Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club22:33+6:227:02
8Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders23:25+7:147:19
9Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos23:28+7:177:20
10Phil YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club25:17+9:067:54
11Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:47+9:368:03
12Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club26:58+10:478:25
13Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers28:12+12:018:48
14Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders28:22+12:118:51
15James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers34:11+18:0010:40
Nathan JosefskiNo clubmispunched
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 2

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayOrienteering Queensland19:287:29
2Jess RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club19:41+0:137:34
3Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club24:13+4:459:18
4Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders24:38+5:109:28
5Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers25:36+6:089:50
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Juliana de NooyOrienteering Queenslanddid not start

Moderate 1

2 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders23:5210:50
1Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:557:14
2Alison BryantEnoggeroos26:03+2:1111:50
2Harriet YoungNo club19:07+3:128:41
3Ingrid BaadeNo club26:45+2:5312:09
4Judi YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club26:53+3:0112:13
5Bronwyn WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders32:25+8:3314:44
Nick BurridgeUgly Gullymispunched
Sue CampbellBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start
Justin WestacottBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start

Very Easy

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers18:3112:20
2Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club31:30+12:5921:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.