Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public bush event - Kholo

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public bush event - Kholo
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

Hard 1

6 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos42:426:40
2Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders43:58+1:166:52
3Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers47:54+5:127:29
4Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers51:53+9:118:06
5Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers52:26+9:448:11
6Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers1:07:23+24:4110:31
7Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:10:43+28:0111:02
8Elliott MeelenRange Runners Orienteering Club1:25:31+42:4913:21
9Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:32:08+49:2614:23
9Philip YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club1:32:08+49:2614:23
11Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:38:38+55:5615:24
Jack NeumannEnoggeroosmispunched
Ken LawsBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard 2

5 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos41:228:16
2Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club54:45+13:2310:57
3Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers56:42+15:2011:20
4Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:00:13+18:5112:02
5Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:01:19+19:5712:15
6Ann WhitehouseUgly Gully Orienteers1:03:53+22:3112:46
7Stewart MeelanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:06:26+25:0413:17
8Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1:07:52+26:3013:34
9Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:11:44+30:2214:20
10Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:52+31:3014:34

Hard 5

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers30:0310:01
2Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club30:47+0:4410:15
3Sophie ThomasNo club membership32:22+2:1910:47
4Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club33:20+3:1711:06
5Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club44:16+14:1314:45
6James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers46:00+15:5715:20
7Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers47:01+16:5815:40
8Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club57:40+27:3719:13
9Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers58:11+28:0819:23
10Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers58:38+28:3519:32
11Ingo HettelingNo club1:04:10+34:0721:23
12Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1:06:07+36:0422:02
13Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers1:08:02+37:5922:40
14Ingrid AulikeNo club1:22:55+52:5227:38

Moderate 1

4 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club41:349:26
2Bronwyn WellingBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:58:26+1:16:5226:54
Dallas SykesRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Richard GenestNo club membershipmispunched

Moderate 2

3 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers35:469:24
2Christina MeelanRange Runners Orienteering Club1:03:42+27:5616:45
3Jeff RobinsonNo club1:05:57+30:1117:21
4Isaac DeakinNo club membership1:18:33+42:4720:40
5Georgina PrattenNo club membership1:18:34+42:4820:40
6Imogen GenastNo club1:18:50+43:0420:44
7Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers1:26:23+50:3722:43
8Scott FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers1:26:25+50:3922:44
9Andrea GenestNo club1:27:17+51:3122:58
10Dann TryeNo club1:28:43+52:5723:20
11Annabel GenestNo club1:28:50+53:0423:22
Alison BryantEnoggeroosmispunched

Easy 1

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders23:259:22
2Sue CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:32+2:0710:12
3Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers29:38+6:1311:51
4Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club30:25+7:0012:10
5Oscar HettelingNo club48:27+25:0219:22
6Alix HettelingNo club48:37+25:1219:26
7Marcus HettelingNo club53:07+29:4221:14

Very Easy

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William BarnesNo club17:347:59
2Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers20:09+2:359:09
3Abigail BarnesNo club23:08+5:3410:30
4Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club23:20+5:4610:36
5Haly AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club36:34+19:0016:37
6Olivia BarnesNo club38:46+21:1217:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.