Orienteering Australia

Official results for Public bush event - Kholo

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Public bush event - Kholo
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 28 July 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn CampbellEasy 1 (7)23:259:22
2Simeon BurrillHard 1 (13)43:58+1:166:52
2Sue CampbellEasy 1 (7)25:32+2:0710:12
2Bronwyn WellingModerate 1 (4)1:58:26+1:16:5226:54
5Ruth EnsbeyHard 2 (10)1:01:19+19:5712:15
9Philip BurrillHard 2 (10)1:11:44+30:2214:20
Ken LawsHard 1 (13)mispunched

Enoggeroos

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GarbelliniHard 2 (10)41:228:16
1Kurt NeumannHard 1 (13)42:426:40
9Joseph GarbelliniHard 1 (13)1:32:08+49:2614:23
Jack NeumannHard 1 (13)mispunched
Alison BryantModerate 2 (12)mispunched

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jeff RobinsonModerate 2 (12)1:05:57+30:1117:21

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Imogen GenastModerate 2 (12)1:18:50+43:0420:44

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Andrea GenestModerate 2 (12)1:27:17+51:3122:58

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Dann TryeModerate 2 (12)1:28:43+52:5723:20

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Annabel GenestModerate 2 (12)1:28:50+53:0423:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Oscar HettelingEasy 1 (7)48:27+25:0219:22

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Alix HettelingEasy 1 (7)48:37+25:1219:26

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Marcus HettelingEasy 1 (7)53:07+29:4221:14

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1William BarnesVery Easy (6)17:347:59

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Abigail BarnesVery Easy (6)23:08+5:3410:30

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Olivia BarnesVery Easy (6)38:46+21:1217:37

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ingo HettelingHard 5 (14)1:04:10+34:0721:23

No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ingrid AulikeHard 5 (14)1:22:55+52:5227:38

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Sophie ThomasHard 5 (14)32:22+2:1910:47
4Isaac DeakinModerate 2 (12)1:18:33+42:4720:40
5Georgina PrattenModerate 2 (12)1:18:34+42:4820:40
Richard GenestModerate 1 (4)mispunched

Range Runners Orienteering Club

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie de JongModerate 1 (4)41:349:26
2Christina MeelanModerate 2 (12)1:03:42+27:5616:45
4Lisa de JongEasy 1 (7)30:25+7:0012:10
4Emrys RogersVery Easy (6)23:20+5:4610:36
4Andrew BrennanHard 2 (10)1:00:13+18:5112:02
5Haly AdamVery Easy (6)36:34+19:0016:37
5Cameron WilliamsHard 5 (14)44:16+14:1314:45
7Cam SchubertHard 1 (13)1:10:43+28:0111:02
7Stewart MeelanHard 2 (10)1:06:26+25:0413:17
8Annette RogersHard 5 (14)57:40+27:3719:13
8Wim de JongHard 2 (10)1:07:52+26:3013:34
8Elliott MeelenHard 1 (13)1:25:31+42:4913:21
9Philip YoungHard 1 (13)1:32:08+49:2614:23
Dallas SykesModerate 1 (4)mispunched
Nicole WilliamsHard 1 (13)did not start

Sunshine Orienteers Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter RussellHard 5 (14)30:47+0:4410:15
2Ross McGinnisHard 2 (10)54:45+13:2310:57
4Trevor SauerHard 5 (14)33:20+3:1711:06

Toohey Forest Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mark NemethHard 1 (13)47:54+5:127:29
6Neil SimsonHard 1 (13)1:07:23+24:4110:31
9Tony Tavner-CornerHard 5 (14)58:11+28:0819:23
10Johanna Tavner-CornerHard 5 (14)58:38+28:3519:32
13Jennifer BrettHard 5 (14)1:08:02+37:5922:40

Ugly Gully Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nick BurridgeModerate 2 (12)35:469:24
1Su Yan TayHard 5 (14)30:0310:01
2Juliana de NooyVery Easy (6)20:09+2:359:09
3Greg ChatfieldHard 2 (10)56:42+15:2011:20
3Linda BurridgeEasy 1 (7)29:38+6:1311:51
5Anna SheldonHard 1 (13)52:26+9:448:11
6James MitchellHard 5 (14)46:00+15:5715:20
6Ann WhitehouseHard 2 (10)1:03:53+22:3112:46
7Elizabeth FergusonModerate 2 (12)1:26:23+50:3722:43
7Tom SchultsHard 5 (14)47:01+16:5815:40
8Scott FergusonModerate 2 (12)1:26:25+50:3922:44
10Geraldine ChatfieldHard 2 (10)1:12:52+31:3014:34
11Jacquie RandHard 1 (13)1:38:38+55:5615:24
12Fiona McIntyreHard 5 (14)1:06:07+36:0422:02
Tim McIntyreHard 1 (13)did not finish

Western and Hills Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andrew HillHard 1 (13)51:53+9:118:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.