Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

11 YRS Boys

1 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Montagu HindmanNo club membership10:586:51
2Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos11:18+0:207:03
3Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club11:22+0:247:06
4Max GazeNo club membership14:57+3:599:20
5Angus HarrisonNo club membership27:10+16:1216:58
6Riley HarrisonNo club membership27:11+16:1316:59
7Luke MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club27:12+16:1417:00
8Alex VanzellaRange Runners Orienteering Club28:27+17:2917:46
Callum BryantEnoggeroosdid not start
William Day`No club membershipdid not start
Harry ReisNo club membershipdid not start
Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroosdid not start

11 YRS Girls

1 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bree AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club17:3510:59
2Clarissa SutcliffeNo club membership24:14+6:3915:08
3Adalyn ReayNo club membership43:09+25:3426:58
4Ariona LawsBullecourt Boulder Bounders58:29+40:5436:33
5Quinlan ReisNo club membership1:10:55+53:2044:19
Kari BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Addison ClayNo club membershipmispunched
Alexandra EdwardsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Caitlyn GarrattRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Sara LoaderRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Indigo NewnesEnoggeroosmispunched
Lisa RichardsNo club membershipmispunched
Selina RichardsNo club membershipmispunched
Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tara Kate RussellRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Xanthe SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start
Gretel YoungRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

13 YRS Boys

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEnoggeroos13:246:42
2Declan CampbellBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:26+0:026:43
3William BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club13:51+0:276:55
4Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos14:12+0:487:06
5Billy GreenNo club membership14:15+0:517:07
6Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos17:23+3:598:41
7Eric LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club17:24+4:008:42
8Alex WrightRange Runners Orienteering Club20:04+6:4010:02
9Campbell AlexanderNo club membership24:00+10:3612:00
10Cooper MortonBullecourt Boulder Bounders49:14+35:5024:37
11Benjamin MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club55:07+41:4327:33
Bailey SykesRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Riley WainwrightBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start

13 YRS Girls

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Skye HassallRange Runners Orienteering Club21:0710:33
2Emily ForsterBullecourt Boulder Bounders23:19+2:1211:39
3Grace KellyEnoggeroos24:59+3:5212:29
4Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club26:24+5:1713:12
5Ingrid YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club28:59+7:5214:29
6Lori AdamRange Runners Orienteering Club33:22+12:1516:41
7Isabella CasagrandeRange Runners Orienteering Club33:23+12:1616:41
Emma Day`No club membershipdid not start

Junior Boys

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie YoungRange Runners Orienteering Club35:319:51
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyRange Runners Orienteering Club36:19+0:4810:05
3Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders36:22+0:5110:06
4Lachlan MooreRange Runners Orienteering Club36:25+0:5410:06
5Dylan BryantEnoggeroos37:34+2:0310:26
6Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos40:06+4:3511:08
7Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos40:10+4:3911:09
8Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers40:20+4:4911:12
9Cory LeahyRange Runners Orienteering Club42:58+7:2711:56
10Jacob SykesRange Runners Orienteering Club44:37+9:0612:23
11Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club45:51+10:2012:44
12Callum BellRange Runners Orienteering Club47:44+12:1313:15
13Grant Eldridge HayesRange Runners Orienteering Club49:44+14:1313:48
14Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club1:00:23+24:5216:46
Jacob HarrisonNo club membershipmispunched

Junior Girls

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club24:048:17
2Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos30:18+6:1410:26
3Isabella CooperRange Runners Orienteering Club37:23+13:1912:53
4Mali BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club39:00+14:5613:26
5Eve TagueRange Runners Orienteering Club40:17+16:1313:53
6Chloe WainwrightBullecourt Boulder Bounders40:38+16:3414:00
7Kiara MaddenRange Runners Orienteering Club49:10+25:0616:57
Jade HassallRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Alexandra HoldcroftEnoggeroosmispunched
Trinity WellingBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched

Senior Boys

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers29:455:57
2Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club30:13+0:286:02
3Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club31:01+1:166:12
4Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club40:19+10:348:03
5William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club47:40+17:559:32
6Ewan McFarlandNo club membership1:02:39+32:5412:31
7William GilmoreNo club membership1:34:29+1:04:4418:53
Hayden MorganNo club membershipmispunched
Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Boundersdid not start
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosdid not start

Senior Girls

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers31:487:45
2Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club40:11+8:239:48
3Alysha CammNo club membership49:22+17:3412:02
4Valhsala NaiduNo club membership49:25+17:3712:03
5Georgia VerdonRange Runners Orienteering Club59:09+27:2114:25
6Breanna SimmonsRange Runners Orienteering Club59:10+27:2214:25
7Josie Stevenson HileyNo club membership1:02:10+30:2215:09
Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Georgia WatersNo club membershipmispunched
Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.