Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Emily Forster13 YRS Girls (7)23:19+2:1211:39
2Declan Campbell13 YRS Boys (11)13:26+0:026:43
3Lochlann HoganJunior Boys (15)36:22+0:5110:06
4Ariona Laws11 YRS Girls (17)58:29+40:5436:33
6Chloe WainwrightJunior Girls (10)40:38+16:3414:00
10Cooper Morton13 YRS Boys (11)49:14+35:5024:37
Trinity WellingJunior Girls (10)mispunched
Jaiden FidgeSenior Boys (8)did not start
Riley Wainwright13 YRS Boys (11)did not start

Enoggeroos

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Miles Bryant13 YRS Boys (11)13:246:42
2Sara GarbelliniJunior Girls (10)30:18+6:1410:26
2Thomas Caristo11 YRS Boys (8)11:18+0:207:03
3Grace Kelly13 YRS Girls (7)24:59+3:5212:29
4Hugo Taunton-Burnet13 YRS Boys (11)14:12+0:487:06
5Dylan BryantJunior Boys (15)37:34+2:0310:26
6Paul GarbelliniJunior Boys (15)40:06+4:3511:08
6Adrian Garbellini13 YRS Boys (11)17:23+3:598:41
7Joshua NewnesJunior Boys (15)40:10+4:3911:09
Indigo Newnes11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Alexandra HoldcroftJunior Girls (10)mispunched
Samuel GarbelliniSenior Boys (8)did not start
Callum Bryant11 YRS Boys (8)did not start
Eric Taunton-Burnet11 YRS Boys (8)did not start

No club membership

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Montagu Hindman11 YRS Boys (8)10:586:51
2Clarissa Sutcliffe11 YRS Girls (17)24:14+6:3915:08
3Adalyn Reay11 YRS Girls (17)43:09+25:3426:58
3Alysha CammSenior Girls (9)49:22+17:3412:02
4Valhsala NaiduSenior Girls (9)49:25+17:3712:03
4Max Gaze11 YRS Boys (8)14:57+3:599:20
5Quinlan Reis11 YRS Girls (17)1:10:55+53:2044:19
5Billy Green13 YRS Boys (11)14:15+0:517:07
5Angus Harrison11 YRS Boys (8)27:10+16:1216:58
6Ewan McFarlandSenior Boys (8)1:02:39+32:5412:31
6Riley Harrison11 YRS Boys (8)27:11+16:1316:59
7William GilmoreSenior Boys (8)1:34:29+1:04:4418:53
7Josie Stevenson HileySenior Girls (9)1:02:10+30:2215:09
9Campbell Alexander13 YRS Boys (11)24:00+10:3612:00
Addison Clay11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Lisa Richards11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Selina Richards11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Jacob HarrisonJunior Boys (15)mispunched
Hayden MorganSenior Boys (8)mispunched
Georgia WatersSenior Girls (9)mispunched
Emma Day`13 YRS Girls (7)did not start
William Day`11 YRS Boys (8)did not start
Harry Reis11 YRS Boys (8)did not start

Range Runners Orienteering Club

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (17)17:3510:59
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (7)21:0710:33
1Charlie YoungJunior Boys (15)35:319:51
1Ella RogersJunior Girls (10)24:048:17
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyJunior Boys (15)36:19+0:4810:05
2Grant ReinbottSenior Boys (8)30:13+0:286:02
2Nina GannonSenior Girls (9)40:11+8:239:48
3Isabella CooperJunior Girls (10)37:23+13:1912:53
3Blake ReinbottSenior Boys (8)31:01+1:166:12
3William Barnes13 YRS Boys (11)13:51+0:276:55
3Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (8)11:22+0:247:06
4Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (7)26:24+5:1713:12
4Lachlan MooreJunior Boys (15)36:25+0:5410:06
4Mali BrennanJunior Girls (10)39:00+14:5613:26
4Oliver SchubertSenior Boys (8)40:19+10:348:03
5Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (7)28:59+7:5214:29
5Eve TagueJunior Girls (10)40:17+16:1313:53
5William CoxSenior Boys (8)47:40+17:559:32
5Georgia VerdonSenior Girls (9)59:09+27:2114:25
6Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (7)33:22+12:1516:41
6Breanna SimmonsSenior Girls (9)59:10+27:2214:25
7Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (7)33:23+12:1616:41
7Kiara MaddenJunior Girls (10)49:10+25:0616:57
7Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (11)17:24+4:008:42
7Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (8)27:12+16:1417:00
8Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (11)20:04+6:4010:02
8Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (8)28:27+17:2917:46
9Cory LeahyJunior Boys (15)42:58+7:2711:56
10Jacob SykesJunior Boys (15)44:37+9:0612:23
11Jack ReinbottJunior Boys (15)45:51+10:2012:44
11Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (11)55:07+41:4327:33
12Callum BellJunior Boys (15)47:44+12:1313:15
13Grant Eldridge HayesJunior Boys (15)49:44+14:1313:48
14Gabriel SchubertJunior Boys (15)1:00:23+24:5216:46
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Jade HassallJunior Girls (10)mispunched
Laura de JongSenior Girls (9)mispunched
Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (11)did not finish
Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (17)did not start
Rani BrennanSenior Girls (9)did not start
Julia GannonSenior Girls (9)did not start

Toohey Forest Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Chris NemethJunior Boys (15)40:20+4:4911:12
Cate Nemeth11 YRS Girls (17)did not start

Ugly Gully Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan GraySenior Boys (8)29:455:57
1Mikaela GraySenior Girls (9)31:487:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.