Orienteering Australia

Official results for Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Qld Schools Orienteering Champs Hagaby - Kholo Rd
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 27 July 2019

Classes: Show all | 11B | 11G | 13B | 13G | JB | JG | SB | SG

Range Runners Orienteering Club

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bree Adam11 YRS Girls (17)17:3510:59
1Skye Hassall13 YRS Girls (7)21:0710:33
1Charlie YoungJunior Boys (15)35:319:51
1Ella RogersJunior Girls (10)24:048:17
2Sean Lindsay-HolleyJunior Boys (15)36:19+0:4810:05
2Grant ReinbottSenior Boys (8)30:13+0:286:02
2Nina GannonSenior Girls (9)40:11+8:239:48
3Isabella CooperJunior Girls (10)37:23+13:1912:53
3Blake ReinbottSenior Boys (8)31:01+1:166:12
3William Barnes13 YRS Boys (11)13:51+0:276:55
3Caelan Williams11 YRS Boys (8)11:22+0:247:06
4Cassy Reinbott13 YRS Girls (7)26:24+5:1713:12
4Lachlan MooreJunior Boys (15)36:25+0:5410:06
4Mali BrennanJunior Girls (10)39:00+14:5613:26
4Oliver SchubertSenior Boys (8)40:19+10:348:03
5Ingrid Young13 YRS Girls (7)28:59+7:5214:29
5Eve TagueJunior Girls (10)40:17+16:1313:53
5William CoxSenior Boys (8)47:40+17:559:32
5Georgia VerdonSenior Girls (9)59:09+27:2114:25
6Lori Adam13 YRS Girls (7)33:22+12:1516:41
6Breanna SimmonsSenior Girls (9)59:10+27:2214:25
7Isabella Casagrande13 YRS Girls (7)33:23+12:1616:41
7Kiara MaddenJunior Girls (10)49:10+25:0616:57
7Eric Lovell13 YRS Boys (11)17:24+4:008:42
7Luke Moore11 YRS Boys (8)27:12+16:1417:00
8Alex Wright13 YRS Boys (11)20:04+6:4010:02
8Alex Vanzella11 YRS Boys (8)28:27+17:2917:46
9Cory LeahyJunior Boys (15)42:58+7:2711:56
10Jacob SykesJunior Boys (15)44:37+9:0612:23
11Jack ReinbottJunior Boys (15)45:51+10:2012:44
11Benjamin Moore13 YRS Boys (11)55:07+41:4327:33
12Callum BellJunior Boys (15)47:44+12:1313:15
13Grant Eldridge HayesJunior Boys (15)49:44+14:1313:48
14Gabriel SchubertJunior Boys (15)1:00:23+24:5216:46
Kari Brennan11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Alexandra Edwards11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Caitlyn Garratt11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Sara Loader11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Matilda Rogers11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Tara Kate Russell11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Xanthe Schubert11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Alara Williams11 YRS Girls (17)mispunched
Jade HassallJunior Girls (10)mispunched
Laura de JongSenior Girls (9)mispunched
Bailey Sykes13 YRS Boys (11)did not finish
Gretel Young11 YRS Girls (17)did not start
Rani BrennanSenior Girls (9)did not start
Julia GannonSenior Girls (9)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.