Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HERE

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Bush 8 JFNP Tavern Relays - DO NOT ENTER HERE
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

Hard Open

12 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO11:24:09
1. Sten Claessens21:23221:232
2. Andries Swart21:21142:441-1
3. Sten Claessens20:1821:03:0210
4. Andries Swart21:0711:24:0910
2Bibbulmun Orienteers BO11:29:09+5:00
1. Craig Dufty21:22121:221
2. Simon Windsor25:51247:132+1
3. Craig Dufty18:3811:05:5120
4. Simon Windsor23:1821:29:0920+5:00
3Bibbulmun Orienteers BO31:49:15+25:06
1. Rachel West25:57425:574
2. Mason Eves29:56455:533-1
3. Rachel West27:0851:23:0130
4. Mason Eves26:1431:49:1530+25:06
4Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO21:53:50+29:41
1. Luan Swart30:51730:517
2. Graham Braid26:43357:344-3
3. Luan Swart26:5041:24:2440
4. Graham Braid29:2651:53:5040+29:41
5LOST LOST 22:14:21+50:12
1. Andre Morkel32:02832:028
2. Jennifer Porter38:3371:10:356-2
3. Andre Morkel24:4231:35:175-1
4. Jennifer Porter39:0472:14:2150+50:12
6Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO32:29:33+1:05:24
1. Ceri Pass25:51325:513
2. Kate Braid45:5381:11:447+4
3. Ceri Pass28:4761:40:3170
4. Heike Behrbohm49:02102:29:336-1+1:05:24
7LOST LOST 32:31:12+1:07:03
1. Isaac Madden30:08630:086
2. Caitlin Madden35:1351:05:215-1
3. Isaac Madden32:4581:38:066+1
4. Caitlin Madden53:06112:31:127+1+1:07:03
8Bibbulmun Orienteers BO22:40:36+1:16:27
1. Eleanor Sansom33:11933:119
2. Russell Buchanan50:0091:23:1190
3. Eleanor Sansom35:1391:58:248-1
4. Russell Buchanan42:1282:40:3680+1:16:27
9LOST LOST 12:43:14+1:19:05
1. Lara Dale46:141046:1410
2. Zali Dale35:5661:22:108-2
3. Lara Dale50:17112:12:279+1
4. Zali Dale30:4762:43:1490+1:19:05
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 1mispunched
1. Shaun Richards30:00530:005
2. Sarah Richardsmispunchedmispunched
3. Shaun Richards29:207mispunched
4. Sarah Richards45:519mispunched
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 2mispunched
1. Daisy McCauley48:531248:5312
2. Christine Howitt53:08101:42:0110-2
3. Daisy McCauleymispunchedmispunched
4. Christine Howittdid not startmispunched
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 3mispunched
1. Rosalie McCauley46:411146:4111
2. Tom Brownliemispunchedmispunched
3. David McCauley44:0210mispunched
4. Tom Brownlie27:554mispunched

Hard Masters

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1LOST LOST 42:16:39
1. Anthea Feaver22:45122:451
2. Helen Bailey42:1961:05:043+2
3. Anthea Feaver26:2411:31:282-1
4. Helen Bailey45:1152:16:391-1
2LOST LOST 72:09:44+-6:55
1. Ian Fletcher32:46332:463
2. Edward Plummer35:0621:07:524+1
3. Ian Fletcher31:2861:39:2040
4. Edward Plummer30:2412:09:442-2+-6:55
3LOST LOST 52:10:09+-6:30
1. Nick Dale26:18226:182
2. Mike Howe37:2851:03:4620
3. Nick Dale30:4851:34:343+1
4. Mike Howe35:3532:10:0930+-6:30
4Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 52:24:46+8:07
1. Ken Brownlie45:19645:196
2. Carol Brownlie37:1041:22:295-1
3. Dan Greig31:4271:54:1150
4. Carol Brownlie30:3522:24:464-1+8:07
5LOST LOST 82:50:26+33:47
1. Sandra Tarr33:23433:234
2. Michael Madden54:0081:27:236+2
3. Sandra Tarr29:5931:57:2260
4. Michael Madden53:0472:50:265-1+33:47
Bibbulmun Orienteers BO5mispunched
1. Rob Westmispunchedmispunched
2. Phil Dufty35:483mispunched
3. Rob West30:274mispunched
4. Phil Dufty37:334mispunched
LOST LOST 6mispunched
1. Janet Fletcher55:32755:327
2. Rosemary Kullmann53:0071:48:3270
3. Moreen Coxmispunchedmispunched
4. Jennifer Binns46:316mispunched
LOST LOST 9mispunched
1. Tony Simpkins33:25533:255
2. Duncan Sullivan24:59158:241-4
3. Tony Simpkins29:4221:28:0610
4. Peter Standenmispunchedmispunched
Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 4mispunched
1. Nick Lethbridgemispunchedmispunched
2. Debra Lethbridge1:11:099mispunched
3. Nick Lethbridgedid not startmispunched
4. Debra Lethbridgedid not startmispunched

Mixed

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Bibbulmun Orienteers BO81:43:26
1. Lois West43:15343:153
2. Amy Dufty16:27159:421-2
3. Penny Dufty43:4441:43:2610
2Kulgun 225 Orienteers KO41:45:56+2:30
1. Rohan Braid30:33230:332
2. Lachlan Braid36:4121:07:1420
3. Joseph Coleman38:4231:45:5620+2:30
3Bibbulmun Orienteers BO61:57:14+13:48
1. Sue Dowling28:28128:281
2. Sasha Eves41:0831:09:363+2
3. Andres Eves47:3851:57:1430+13:48
4Wullundigong Orienteers of the WOW 62:07:37+24:11
1. Vicky Brownlie46:52446:524
2. Peter Hamilton59:4541:46:3740
3. Archie Brownlie21:0022:07:3740+24:11
Bibbulmun Orienteers BO7mispunched
1. Toni Frank47:06547:065
2. Jack Dowlingmispunchedmispunched
3. Ruby Phillips19:481mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.