Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Campbell

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Campbell
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 17 June 2019

A: Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marco ErnstNo club membership33:55
2Gavin KeatingNo club membership34:40
3Leroy DickieNo club membership35:00
4Jonathan RicksRR-A36:14
5Tate NeedhamRR-A37:40
6Jon GlanvillePO-A38:27
7Zac ZahariasBS-A42:00
8Tony SlatyerPO-A44:10
9Peter AntcliffBS-A47:50
10Jonathan MillerBS-A48:18

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A33:56
2Clare LonerganNo club membership35:27

A: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael ReedNo club membership30:10
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership30:10
2Daniel GreenNo club membership46:01
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership46:01

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewen ThompsonNo club membership45:00
2Isaac MuscatNo club membership46:57
3Eric WainwrightRR-A48:45
4Fred HayesNo club membership49:40

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BrownBS-A42:55

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A33:48
2Jim WhiteNo club membership35:33
3Ricky SomervilleNo club membership35:34
4Bryant AllenPO-A40:15
5John SuominenWE-A43:00

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership30:43
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A37:00
3Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membership38:58
4Alysha McNeeAO-A39:25
5Rayne McNeeAO-A43:53

C: Teams

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Fergus SmythNo club membership40:50
1Jasmine SmythNo club membership40:50
1Richard SmythNo club membership40:50

D: Men

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership27:56

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A28:45
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A28:45

PowerWalk: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Bruce BarnettBS-A1957:30
2Keith FifieldRR-A1959:59
3Geoff BarkerNo club membership1051:40
4Lawrie BrownNo club membership16-61:12:04
5Narasimha BandiPO-A12-61:12:04

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A1857:04
2Monika BinderPO-A1753:00
3Michelle CochranePO-A17-11:02:00
4Pat MiethkePO-A1352:10

PowerWalk: Teams

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1456:05
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1456:05
2Daniel BrightNo club membership15-11:02:00
2Jen BrightNo club membership151:02:00
2Laura MuscatNo club membership15-11:02:00
3Jeff PoppleNo club membership1155:36
3Michael PoppleNo club membership1155:36
4Jack PalmerNo club membership538:55
4Jane ReynoldsNo club membership538:55

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandBS-A22:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.