Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Long Distance Championships - Crooked Straight, Renmark
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 September 2019

W12A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica JarvisWA S36:1615:46
2Annabel LloydTT S1:01:55+25:3926:55

W14A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gemma BurleyYA S50:3418:43

W16A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYA S36:309:36
2Jemima LloydTT S48:06+11:3612:39
3Lucy BurleyYA S1:02:02+25:3216:19

W20A

7 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:14:309:56
2Abigail GeorgeTT S1:28:12+13:4211:45

W21A

9 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:21:268:23
2Lanita SteerDR V1:25:32+4:068:49
3Evalin BrautigamSA S1:38:22+16:5610:08
4Jenny CasanovaWA S1:44:57+23:3110:49
5Olivia SprodTT S1:47:02+25:3611:02

W21AS

4 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

WOB

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqueline StephensYA S35:2413:06
2Janet HillyardTJ S1:03:32+28:0823:31

W35A

8 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Susan GeorgeTT S2:37:2619:40

W45A

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S1:24:2914:19
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:29:35+5:0615:11
3Sandra AfnanYA S2:45:01+1:20:3227:58

W45B

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patsy BurleyYA S42:1315:38
2Lan KellyTJ S50:01+7:4818:31

W55A

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S56:4111:34
2Erica DimentTT S1:14:14+17:3315:08

W55+AS

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zita SankauskasOH S1:12:3222:40
2Noelene AndersonOH S1:36:55+24:2330:17
3Ruth NicolsonYA S1:50:44+38:1234:36

W65A

3 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alison RadfordBG V44:4211:45
2Leila HendersonYA S57:22+12:4015:05
3Marian ArthurTT S1:01:45+17:0316:15
4Janet DavillNo club membership1:07:43+23:0117:49
5Sue BamentOH S1:17:20+32:3820:21

W75A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann NolanTJ S2:06:5539:39

M10

1 800 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
James StephensYA Sdid not start

M12A

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S17:387:40
2Ben MarschallTT S23:17+5:3910:07
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:25+6:4710:36

M14A

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom WeihartOH S35:558:09
2Mitchell StephensYA S51:00+15:0511:35
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:26:22+50:2719:37

M16A

7 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S58:067:44
2Jack MarschallTT S58:46+0:407:50
3Leith SodenOH S1:04:57+6:518:39
4Remi AfnanYA S1:11:17+13:119:30
Max GrivellTT Sdid not finish

M20A

9 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus HainesOH S1:05:436:46
2Dante AfnanYA S1:08:00+2:177:00

M21A

12 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S1:23:046:32

M21AS

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John NieuwenhovenTT S1:04:2910:55
2Phil DavillNo club membership1:15:30+11:0112:47

MOB

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew MaunderNo club membership50:3411:29

M35A

9 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary BuchanEU V2:10:2413:26

M45A

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:09:508:43
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:23:06+13:1610:23
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish

M45AS

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aylwin LimTJ S1:05:2217:12
2James LloydTT S1:23:42+18:2022:01
Doug McMurrayYA Sdid not finish

M55A

7 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S1:05:548:47
2Nigel DobsonYA S1:27:23+21:2911:39 Download route in GPX format
3David GeorgeTT S1:30:46+24:5212:06
4Ian WinnOH S1:41:04+35:1013:28
5Mark OvertonWA S1:46:31+40:3714:12
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:50:38+44:4414:45
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not finish
Gerhard VelaitisYA Sdid not finish
Andrew McCombOH Sdid not start
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

M55+AS

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trevor DimentTT S36:4911:30
2Craig ColwellOH S39:02+2:1312:11
3Robert KrieslTT S41:04+4:1512:50
4Al SankauskasOH S59:07+22:1818:28
5John AndersonOH S1:01:41+24:5219:16
6David TilbrookOH S1:03:54+27:0519:58
Doug FotheringhamYA Smispunched

M65A

5 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S59:1710:02
2Tim AshmanLI S1:01:55+2:3810:29
3Robert TuckerYA S1:07:09+7:5211:22
4Clive ArthurTT S1:23:43+24:2614:11

M75A

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KreminskiWA S55:3614:37
2Jim RathjenSA S1:04:16+8:4016:54
3George ReevesTT S1:12:07+16:3118:58
4John LyonTT S1:28:37+33:0123:19

EODH

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul VandelooTT S44:3611:44
2Eliza GrivellNo club membership1:51:00+1:06:2429:12
2Emily MarschallTT S1:51:00+1:06:2429:12
Ian GrivellTT Sdid not finish

EODM

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian MarschallTT S1:28:2020:04
2Jed VandelooTT S1:32:12+3:5220:57
3Barrie Ormsby.1:32:24+4:0420:59

EODE

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia LloydNo club membership1:06:1228:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.