Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT Teams Race Narrabundah Hill
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 12 May 2019

Team

50 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1RR A 151:00:17
1. Martin Dent1:00:171:00:17
2. N.N.0:011:00:18
3. N.N.0:011:00:19
4. N.N.0:011:00:17
2BS A 111:00:46+0:29
1. Patrick Miller1:00:461:00:46
2. N.N.0:011:00:47
3. N.N.0:011:00:48
4. N.N.0:011:00:46+0:29
3AO A 2131:12:48+12:31
1. Grace Crane1:13:381:13:38
2. Matthew Crane30:411:44:19
3. N.N.0:011:44:20
4. N.N.0:011:12:48+12:31
4RR A 2171:17:30+17:13
1. Craig Cowan37:2037:20
2. Rebecca Minty40:101:17:30
3. N.N.0:011:17:31
4. N.N.0:011:17:30+17:13
5BS A 161:18:16+17:59
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Ryan Stocks1:18:161:18:17
3. N.N.0:011:18:18
4. N.N.0:011:18:16+17:59
6PO A 1101:18:42+18:25
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Tara Melhuish1:18:421:18:43
3. N.N.0:011:18:44
4. N.N.0:011:18:42+18:25
7BS A 121:23:05+22:48
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Tristan Miller1:23:051:23:06
3. N.N.0:011:23:07
4. N.N.0:011:23:05+22:48
8RR A 341:25:17+25:00
1. Cath Chalmers19:0319:03
2. N.N.0:0119:04
3. Eoin Rothery43:181:02:22
4. Aoife Rothery22:561:25:17+25:00
9ACT 271:27:03+26:46
1. Cathy Hogg48:4448:44
2. Jo Allison38:191:27:03
3. N.N.0:011:27:04
4. N.N.0:011:27:03+26:46
10BS A 311:27:18+27:01
1. Tenzing Johnson17:0017:00
2. N.N.0:0117:01
3. Ellen Johnson50:551:07:56
4. Andrew Johnson19:231:27:18+27:01
11BS A 2231:27:38+27:21
1. Matthew Stocks56:2256:22
2. N.N.0:0156:23
3. N.N.0:0156:24
4. Chris Stocks31:161:27:38+27:21
12RR A 261:27:46+27:29
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Kathie Dent47:0147:03
4. Elye Dent40:451:27:46+27:29
13RR A 191:30:50+30:33
1. Andrew Slattery1:30:501:30:50
2. N.N.0:011:30:51
3. N.N.0:011:30:52
4. N.N.0:011:30:50+30:33
14ACT 281:31:27+31:10
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. David Stocks55:5655:58
4. Zoe Melhuish35:311:31:27+31:10
15BS A 131:31:37+31:20
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Scott Wilkinson1:31:371:31:39
4. N.N.0:011:31:37+31:20
16ACT 2111:31:40+31:23
1. Ella Cuthbert37:1337:13
2. Spencer Collaviti54:271:31:40
3. N.N.0:011:31:41
4. N.N.0:011:31:40+31:23
17BS A 241:31:41+31:24
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Brendan Wilson49:2249:24
4. Joseph Wilson42:191:31:41+31:24
18BS A 221:35:29+35:12
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Jesse Piiroinen48:0848:10
4. Ari Piiroinen47:211:35:29+35:12
19BS A 2101:36:07+35:50
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Toni Brown55:0255:04
4. David Poland41:051:36:07+35:50
20BS A 2161:37:40+37:23
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Chris Andersen1:05:251:05:27
4. Paul de Jongh32:151:37:40+37:23
21RR A 181:38:01+37:44
1. N.N0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. N.N.0:010:03
4. Flynn Hopkins1:38:011:38:01+37:44
22PO A 2181:40:40+40:23
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Owen Radajewski54:4854:50
4. Michael Radajewski45:521:40:40+40:23
23BS A 321:41:56+41:39
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Roy Prosser23:3223:33
3. Ivy Prosser31:0854:41
4. Gareth Prosser47:161:41:56+41:39
24BS A 211:42:44+42:27
1. Alison Inglis46:4746:47
2. Natalie Miller55:571:42:44
3. N.N.0:011:42:45
4. N.N.0:011:42:44+42:27
25PO A 1111:43:30+43:13
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Ana Herceg1:43:301:43:32
4. N.N.0:011:43:30+43:13
26RR A 2251:46:31+46:14
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Jenna Linehan2:21:032:21:04
3. Tomas Krajca48:453:09:49
4. N.N.0:011:46:31+46:14
27ACT 351:48:04+47:47
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Nicholas Brennan15:5916:00
3. Michael Guthrie36:0452:04
4. Makhaya Hogg56:011:48:04+47:47
28BS A 2291:53:10+52:53
1. Silke Speier48:4748:47
2. Bodie Terrill1:04:231:53:10
3. N.N.0:011:53:11
4. N.N.0:011:53:10+52:53
29AO A 2201:54:15+53:58
1. Patrick Shelton Agar56:4656:46
2. N.N.0:0156:47
3. John Shelton Agar57:291:54:16
4. N.N.0:011:54:15+53:58
30PO A 2261:56:31+56:14
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Liz Abbott43:4243:44
4. Bruce Bowen1:12:491:56:31+56:14
31BS A 331:59:13+58:56
1. Justine Hobson51:2551:25
2. N.N.0:0151:26
3. Andrew Hobson33:131:24:39
4. Jo Hobson34:351:59:13+58:56
32BS A 231:59:59+59:42
1. Leanne Wilkinson59:2859:28
2. Sandy Wilkinson1:00:311:59:59
3. N.N.0:012:00:00
4. N.N.0:011:59:59+59:42
33RR A 2282:01:49+1:01:32
1. Tate Needham1:00:311:00:31
2. N.N.0:011:00:32
3. N.N.0:011:00:33
4. Robert Mouatt1:01:182:01:49+1:01:32
34BS A 2212:11:42+1:11:25
1. Greg Terrill55:0055:00
2. Zoe Terrill1:16:422:11:42
3. N.N.0:012:11:43
4. N.N.0:012:11:42+1:11:25
35BS A 2272:14:59+1:14:42
1. Lucinda Antcliff33:1733:17
2. Peter Antcliff1:41:422:14:59
3. N.N.0:012:15:00
4. N.N.0:012:14:59+1:14:42
36PO A 2242:19:59+1:19:42
1. Jill Walker39:0239:02
2. Phil Walker1:40:572:19:59
3. N.N.0:012:20:00
4. N.N.0:012:19:59+1:19:42
37RR A 2152:34:56+1:34:39
1. Robert Allison1:05:351:05:35
2. Judy Allison1:29:212:34:56
3. N.N.0:012:34:57
4. N.N.0:012:34:56+1:34:39
38BS A 2192:36:14+1:35:57
1. Valerie Barker1:25:011:25:01
2. Jenny Hawkins1:11:132:36:14
3. N.N.0:012:36:15
4. N.N.0:012:36:14+1:35:57
39WE A 422:47:07+1:46:50
1. Kirsten Wehner33:5533:55
2. Maurice Patten33:551:07:50
3. Martin Wehner21:441:29:34
4. Hermann Wehner1:17:332:47:07+1:46:50
40PO A 413:39:35+2:39:18
1. Nathan Guinness17:2617:26
2. Teagan Guinness56:411:14:07
3. Aidan Guinness1:19:092:33:16
4. Shannan Forrest1:06:193:39:35+2:39:18
ACT 29mispunched
1. Bryant Allenmispunchedmispunched
2. David Hogg1:18:51mispunched
3. N.N.0:01mispunched
4. N.N.0:01mispunched
RR A 212mispunched
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Kerryne Jonesmispunchedmispunched
4. Bill Jones1:04:31mispunched
ACT 43did not finish
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. Josh Robards31:1231:13
3. N.N.did not finishdid not finish
4. Pat Miethke43:53did not finish
BS A 113did not finish
1. Caitlin Youngdid not finishdid not finish
2. N.N.completeddid not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
BS A 14did not finish
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. N.N.0:010:03
4. Toby Langdid not finishdid not finish
BS A 222did not finish
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Sabrina Sonntagdid not finishdid not finish
4. Jordi Canadell46:21did not finish
BS A 25did not finish
1. Greg Wilson1:02:301:02:30
2. Susan Hallissydid not finishdid not finish
3. N.N.0:01did not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
PO A 112did not finish
1. N.N.completeddid not start
2. N.N.0:01did not start
3. N.N.0:01did not start
4. Narasimha Rao Bandidid not finishdid not finish
PO A 17did not finish
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Anthony Slatyerdid not finishdid not finish
4. N.N.0:01did not finish
PO A 214did not finish
1. N.N.0:010:01
2. N.N.0:010:02
3. Sue Garr1:05:411:05:43
4. Tony Garrdid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.