Orienteering Australia

Official results for Para Wirra Conservation Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Para Wirra Conservation Park
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019

Course 1 Female

7 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S1:15:3410:29
Abigail GeorgeTT Sdid not finish

Course 1 Male

7 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S59:128:13
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S1:17:24+18:1210:45
3Jack MarschallTT S1:21:48+22:3611:21
4Steve CooperYA S1:30:19+31:0712:32
5Chris JacksonTJ S1:41:03+41:5114:02
6Harrison WaughOH S1:59:47+1:00:3516:38
Robert TuckerYA Sdid not finish
Dante AfnanYA Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

6 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:43:3616:26
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:57:09+13:3318:35

Course 2 Male

6 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:00:119:33
2David GeorgeTT S1:31:55+31:4414:35
3Mark OvertonWA S1:46:00+45:4916:49
4Dave NicolsonYA S1:59:17+59:0618:56
Nigel DobsonYA Smispunched
Robin EnglishWA Sdid not start

Course 3 Female

4 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S1:09:4114:31
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:21:34+11:5316:59
3Robin UppillOH S1:23:11+13:3017:19
4Kate MarschallTT S1:43:27+33:4621:33
5Leila HendersonYA S2:00:36+50:5525:07
Ana PenckYA Sdid not start

Course 3 Male

4 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S55:5611:39
2Doug JohnstonTJ S57:33+1:3711:59
3Adrian UppillOH S58:13+2:1712:07
4Oscar JohnstonTJ S59:09+3:1312:19
5Phil HazellTT S1:05:11+9:1513:34
6Greg RowberryWA S1:19:07+23:1116:28
Remi AfnanYA Sdid not start

Course 3 Groups

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kieran LivingstoneCR Sdid not finish
Simon LivingstoneCR Sdid not finish

Course 4 Female

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S51:1314:13
2Meredith RaschWA S58:28+7:1516:14
3Sandra AfnanYA S1:05:08+13:5518:05
4Lucy BurleySA S1:31:26+40:1325:23
5Jennifer KennedyTT S2:02:03+1:10:5033:54
6Ruth NicolsonYA S2:02:39+1:11:2634:04
Fiorella PahorTT Sdid not start
Zita SankauskasOH Sdid not start

Course 4 Male

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben CazzolatoSA S36:2110:05
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:06:00+29:3918:20
3James LloydTT S1:06:04+29:4318:21
4Jeff DinningOH S1:06:07+29:4618:21
5Al SankauskasOH S1:11:38+35:1719:53
6Doug McMurrayYA S1:13:38+37:1720:27
7Andrew LaunderCR S1:14:46+38:2520:46
8John LyonTT S1:21:05+44:4422:31
9Aylwin LimTJ S1:27:16+50:5524:14
10Frank TomasWA S1:27:51+51:3024:24
11George ReevesTT S1:44:18+1:07:5728:58

Course 4 Groups

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha RamsayCR S1:50:1130:36
1Richard RamsayCR S1:50:1130:36

Course 5 Female

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:28:0021:27
2Elizabeth HughesOH S2:37:46+1:09:4638:28

Course 5 Male

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S1:09:0116:50
2Kingsley ValladaresCR S1:18:38+9:3719:10
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:26:39+17:3821:08
4Richard MorrallCR S1:57:23+48:2228:37

Course 5 Groups

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex FairgneveTJ S2:18:2933:46
1Angus FairgneveTJ S2:18:2933:46

Course 6 Female

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqueline StephensYA S58:2017:40
2Carol SuchOH S1:21:30+23:1024:41
3Jessica JarvisWA S1:28:13+29:5326:43
4Lan KellyTJ S1:52:52+54:3234:12
5Janet HillyardTJ S2:08:33+1:10:1338:57
Ann NolanTT Smispunched
Gemma BurleySA Sdid not finish
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start

Course 6 Male

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S59:5418:09

Course 6 Groups

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:54:5434:49
1Emily MaschallTT S1:54:5434:49

Course 7 Female

2 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not start

Course 7 Male

2 500 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Ben MarschallTT Sdid not start

Course 7 Groups

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyCR S31:0312:25
1Lachlan MorrallCR S31:0312:25
3Jack Cub ScoutsCR S44:35+13:3217:50
3Oliver Cub ScoutsCR S44:35+13:3217:50
5Marlin Cub ScoutsCR S47:26+16:2318:58
5William Cub ScoutsCR S47:26+16:2318:58
7Amelie D Cub ScoutsCR S57:39+26:3623:03
7Charlotte Cub ScoutsCR S57:39+26:3623:03
9James Cub ScoutsCR S58:31+27:2823:24
9Nathaniel Cub ScoutsCR S58:31+27:2823:24
11Craig FussellCR S1:01:07+30:0424:26
11Tony GillCR S1:01:07+30:0424:26
13Ella Cub ScoutsCR S1:04:30+33:2725:48
13Scarlett Cub ScoutsCR S1:04:30+33:2725:48
15Amelie P Cub ScoutsCR S1:13:41+42:3829:28
15Tamyen Cub ScoutsCR S1:13:41+42:3829:28
Oscar Cub ScoutsCR Sdid not finish
Quinn Cub ScoutsCR Sdid not finish

Course 8 Male

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David LawTT S35:5121:05

Course 8 Groups

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charles HarndorfWA S34:2220:12
1Peter KreminskiWA S34:2220:12
Mia HillyardWA Smispunched
Patrick HillyardWA Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.