Orienteering Australia

Official results for Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Event 1 : Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Saturday 13 July 2019

Course 1 Female

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S56:147:01
2Olivia SprodTT S1:11:19+15:058:54
3Lanita SteerDR V1:12:08+15:549:01

Course 1 Male

8 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S42:225:17
2Max GrivellTT S1:08:36+26:148:34
3Jack MarschallTT S1:08:41+26:198:35

Course 2 Female

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:18:4612:54
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:28:03+9:1714:26
Abigail GeorgeTT Sdid not finish

Course 2 Male

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S44:117:14
2Leith SodenOH S52:09+7:588:32
3Mark OvertonWA S1:30:51+46:4014:53

Course 3 Female

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S55:3113:52

Course 3 Male

4 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S26:436:40
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S33:13+6:308:18
3Adrian UppillOH S37:34+10:519:23
4Paul DraperTJ S48:29+21:4612:07
5Robert KrieslTT S50:53+24:1012:43
6Lewis CarterTJ S57:52+31:0914:28
Geoffrey BennettTT Sdid not finish

Course 3 Groups

4 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toshika ChapmanCR S1:39:0424:46
1Nicole HusseyCR S1:39:0424:46

Course 4 Female

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S32:0310:41
2Jemima LloydTT S32:11+0:0810:43
3Meredith RaschWA S47:37+15:3415:52
4Sandra AfnanYA S51:58+19:5517:19
5Jacqueline StephensYA S58:44+26:4119:34

Course 4 Male

3 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S35:0711:42
2Jeffrey DinningOH S39:15+4:0813:05
3Doug McMurrayYA S41:28+6:2113:49
4Aylwin LimTJ S42:41+7:3414:13
5John LyonTT S58:55+23:4819:38
6John AndersonOH S1:11:49+36:4223:56

Course 5 Female

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S56:3914:31
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S57:51+1:1214:50
3Giselle DraperTJ S1:09:15+12:3617:45
4Jill CongediOH S1:22:51+26:1221:14

Course 5 Groups

3 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayley ChapmanCR S1:52:3728:52
1Tara ChapmanOH S1:52:3728:52
1Elena HusseyCR S1:52:3728:52
Alison DuleCR Smispunched
James SheppardCR Smispunched
Kerry SheppardCR Smispunched
Kye SheppardCR Smispunched
Noah SheppardCR Smispunched

Course 6 Female

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noelene AndersonOH S1:47:3734:42
2Carol SuchOH S1:57:25+9:4837:52
Annabel LloydTT Smispunched

Course 6 Male

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S28:499:17
2James LloydTT S1:12:35+43:4623:24
3Barrie OrmsbyCR S1:28:13+59:2428:27

Course 7 Male

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S22:478:45
2Tim OrmsbyCR S28:04+5:1710:47
3James StephensYA S58:35+35:4822:31
4Owen DraperTJ S59:44+36:5722:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.