Orienteering Australia

Official results for Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Event 3 : Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SST
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 July 2019

Course 1 Female

8 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:02:427:38
2Lanita SteerDR V1:31:19+28:3711:08
3Olivia SprodTT S1:31:22+28:4011:08
4Jenny CasanovaWA S1:38:27+35:4512:00

Course 1 Male

8 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S45:495:35
2Ethan PenckYA S59:56+14:077:18
3Jack MarschallTT S1:13:53+28:049:00
4Leith SodenOH S1:17:30+31:419:27
5Steve CooperYA S1:28:25+42:3610:46
6Max GrivellTT S1:43:39+57:5012:38
7Robert TuckerYA S1:57:46+1:11:5714:21

Course 2 Female

6 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:19:5813:06
2Meredith NormanTJ S1:21:26+1:2813:20
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:39:04+19:0616:14
Abigail GeorgeTT Smispunched

Course 2 Male

6 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S45:557:31
2Oscar JohnstonTJ S49:24+3:298:05
3Remi AfnanYA S54:38+8:438:57
4Greg MorcomTJ S56:06+10:119:11
5Doug JohnstonTJ S1:03:53+17:5810:28
6Phil HazellTT S1:13:54+27:5912:06
7Dave NicolsonYA S1:36:58+51:0315:53
8Desmond NormanTJ S1:50:13+1:04:1818:04

Course 3 Female

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S57:0511:38
2Robin UppillOH S1:04:50+7:4513:13
3Kate MarschallTT S1:14:12+17:0715:08

Course 3 Male

4 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S52:0610:37
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S57:06+5:0011:39
3John NieuwenhovenTT S59:42+7:3612:11
4Adrian UppillOH S1:02:53+10:4712:49
5Robert SmithTT S1:11:02+18:5614:29
6Lewis CarterTJ S1:12:32+20:2614:48
7Robin EnglishWA S1:36:26+44:2019:40
8Robert KrieslTT S1:40:23+48:1720:29
9Frank BurdenOH S1:45:08+53:0221:27

Course 3 Groups

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle ChamalaunOH S1:52:4523:00
1Nicole HusseyCR S1:52:4523:00

Course 4 Female

3 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S35:4411:10
2Jemima LloydTT S38:52+3:0812:08
3Abbie FaulknerTJ S39:10+3:2612:14
4Lucy BurleyYA S43:04+7:2013:27
5Jacqueline StephensYA S59:58+24:1418:44
6Sandra AfnanYA S1:26:21+50:3726:59
7Ruth NicolsonYA S2:19:42+1:43:5843:39

Course 4 Male

3 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S46:5914:40
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:03:36+16:3719:52
3Frank TomasWA S1:08:09+21:1021:17
4Jeffrey DinningOH S1:09:10+22:1121:36
5Daniel MorcomTJ S1:10:20+23:2121:58
6John AndersonOH S1:16:49+29:5024:00
7Aylwin LimTJ S1:16:51+29:5224:00
8George ReevesTT S1:19:47+32:4824:55
9Matthew MaunderCR S1:25:57+38:5826:51
10John LyonTT S1:32:06+45:0728:46
James LloydTT Smispunched

Course 5 Female

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:20:3321:11

Course 5 Groups

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara ChapmanCR S1:39:1126:06
1Elena HusseyCR S1:39:1126:06

Course 6 Female

3 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:13:2424:28
Noelene AndersonOH Smispunched
Ann NolanTJ Smispunched
Janet HillyardTJ Smispunched

Course 6 Male

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barrie OrmsbyCR S1:48:2336:07

Course 6 Groups

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S1:16:0925:23
1Ben MarschallTT S1:16:0925:23
1Emily MarschallTT S1:16:0925:23

Course 7 Female

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Annabel LloydTT Smispunched

Course 7 Male

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S23:319:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.