Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Primary School Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Primary School Championships
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 November 2019

Boys - 12

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellAR A15:045:47
2Joshua MansellCU A17:20+2:166:40
3Daniel RossGJ A19:25+4:217:28
4Max AiAN A21:37+6:338:18
5Maximilian EdvardssonAR A23:00+7:568:50
6Ewan GregsonSJ A24:34+9:309:26
7Will PickeringSJ A35:02+19:5813:28

Boys - 11

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentAR A11:014:35
2George CoveyMJ A15:23+4:226:24
3Tom InwoodAR A17:53+6:527:27
4Zebulon VeikkanenNA A19:04+8:037:56
5Oliver GotzingerGJ A19:21+8:208:03
6Alejandro FisherAN A24:18+13:1710:07
7George BreuschNA A24:26+13:2510:10
Timothy RobsonGJ Adid not start

Boys - 10

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Landon-SmithNA A10:105:38
2Andrew MoorcroftMJ A10:55+0:456:03
3Ethan ColwellAR A11:15+1:056:15
4Luca SaundersAR A12:05+1:556:42
5Kristian MaksanGJ A12:33+2:236:58
6Patrick ClarkMJ A12:56+2:467:11
7Frederick GaffeyGJ A13:05+2:557:16
8Oliver LisingGJ A13:08+2:587:17
9Martin RyanGJ A14:22+4:127:58
10Tom CoveyMJ A14:42+4:328:10
11Haochen NiuGJ A16:28+6:189:08
12Oliver PracyGJ A18:09+7:5910:05
Dev JainGJ Adid not start

Boys - 9

1 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentAR A7:164:50
2Connor DentAR A7:45+0:295:10
3Mica WalterMQ A8:56+1:405:57
4Euan JohnsonCB A9:41+2:256:27
5Kai Ezaki-SwainGJ A10:52+3:367:14
6Ethan JoyceGJ A10:58+3:427:18
7Jasper CampbellGJ A11:07+3:517:24
8Benjamin MansellCU A13:25+6:098:56
9Joshua HopkinsGJ A16:52+9:3611:14
10Thurein HalpinRD A18:50+11:3412:33
11Joshua ManitiQB N21:03+13:4714:02

Girls - 12

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie WeaverCB A17:386:46
2Ruby ClarkMJ A21:30+3:528:16
3Ella HoggAR A22:41+5:038:43
4Emily HinchcliffeRD A25:13+7:359:41
Annabel BrookesMJ Adid not start

Girls - 11

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggMJ A15:006:15
2Alice RadajewskiMJ A21:47+6:479:04
3Maya Ruiz SallwayGJ A24:20+9:2010:08
4Imagine SmithRH A24:55+9:5510:22

Girls - 10

1 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth DenneyGG A12:066:43
2Ariadna IskhakovaAR A12:13+0:076:47
3Mira WalterAR A14:19+2:137:57
4Katy HoggAR A14:21+2:157:58
5Sanda HalpinRD A17:53+5:479:56
6Meg StoryGG A23:14+11:0812:54
7Saina AroraGG A24:38+12:3213:41

Girls - 9

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose BiboudisYA A13:238:55
2Victoria FarmerGJ A14:59+1:369:59
3Elizabeth DonGG A18:03+4:4012:02
4Jacqueline HudsonCB A19:23+6:0012:55
5Vinudi RajapakshaGJ A23:09+9:4615:26

Pairs - 12

2 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Matthew Ellwood / Tom WilliamsonMQ A18:247:04
2 Layla Goshti / Josh MorrisonMG A21:54+3:308:25
3 Lucy Robins / Michael HudsonCB A23:15+4:518:56
4 Thea Lawson / Anna Clark / Matilda CarsonCU A23:20+4:568:58
5 Liam Inwood / Ben WangAR A23:30+5:069:02
6 Jeremy Chan / Rhys PriestlyMQ A24:13+5:499:18
7 Hannah Reid / Kail AdamsAN A25:26+7:029:46
8 Sophie Sebbens / Darcy McFarlandMJ A25:32+7:089:49
9 Isla Farrell / Radha Tynan-FosterNA A25:53+7:299:57
10 Charlie Feld / Jasper FureyAR A26:14+7:5010:05
11 Eloise Howland / Isla Overall DonaldNA A26:31+8:0710:11
12 Rebecca Newman / Ryan MukherjeeLA A29:46+11:2211:26
13 Alex Palfrey / Annie LemmMJ A30:12+11:4811:36
14 Layla Graf / Suzannah BroughHS A31:41+13:1712:11
15 Oscar Warre / Matilda VassarottiNA A32:04+13:4012:20
16 Alice Livermore / Hugo PotterMG A33:19+14:5512:48
17 Megan Fackender / Lulu SchofieldNA A33:43+15:1912:58
18 Ollie Barker / Jasper SheedyMJ A34:22+15:5813:13
19 Liam Kendrigan / Harry WeedingMJ A34:30+16:0613:16
20 Lucinda Camilleri / Lucy AlexanderMJ A39:46+21:2215:17
21 Emma King / Zoe McCraeAR A44:22+25:5817:03
22 Wynona John / Kate ColyerGG A1:01:36+43:1223:41

Pairs - 10

1 800 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Tilly Harlow / Liliana AltamoreAR A11:096:11
2 Tompson Frazer / Hamish O'SullivanMJ A12:02+0:536:41
3 Owen Henderson / Aiden IsbisterMJ A13:37+2:287:33
4 Casper Russell / Luke PeekMJ A13:46+2:377:38
5 Oliver Makin / Sam ChurchyardCB A15:06+3:578:23
6 Henry Alexander / Emily CamilleriMJ A15:44+4:358:44
7 Sofia Knight / Olivia RhodesCB A18:10+7:0110:05
8 Lily Barry / Farishteh AliMJ A18:16+7:0710:08
9 Tucker Clark / Eve LawsonCU A18:53+7:4410:29
10 Clare Brookes / Reid CarpenterMJ A18:56+7:4710:31
11 Erin Clark / Adelade DriverCU A20:06+8:5711:10
12 Sophie Smyth / Rufus McDuffMJ A21:08+9:5911:44
13 Sophia Tremopoulos / Annabelle NakhakesGG A22:20+11:1112:24
14 Ivy Hartwig / Maeve BreenMJ A22:41+11:3212:36
15 Scarlet Cooke / Malaika AhmedGG A23:05+11:5612:49
16 Isobel Walter / Nieve EdwardsMQ A23:34+12:2513:05
17 Julian Williamson / Evie NichollsNA A25:59+14:5014:26
18 Edie Catt / Hamish MiddlebrookGJ A38:22+27:1321:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.