Orienteering Australia

Official results for Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 June 2019

M-BRD-SU

3 970 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justin StaffordNC N21:395:27
2Ian DempseyNC N30:23+8:447:39
3Louis WelbourneNC N36:24+14:459:10
4Bradley StonemanNC N46:34+24:5511:43
Glenn BurgessNC Ndid not start
Robert PrenticeNC Ndid not start

W-BRD-SU

3 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bridget BennettNC Nmispunched

M-BOX-SU

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emile AltmannNC N18:576:38
2Geoff TodkillNC N19:52+0:556:58
3Colin BaileyNC N21:33+2:367:33
4Chris RileyNC N22:01+3:047:43
4Graeme TaplinNC N22:01+3:047:43

W-BOX-SU

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire BurgessNC N22:097:46
2Jennifer MardonNC N25:25+3:168:55
3Joy GuyNC N28:36+6:2710:02
4Sally QuillNC N36:11+14:0212:41
Maya CoxNC Ndisqualified

M/W-BRF-SU

1 920 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya CoxNC N23:4812:23
1Melinda Isaac Mason and Mason MNC N28:1914:44

M-BRD-WE

3 970 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alvin CraigNC N16:254:08
2Aidan DawsonGO N17:29+1:044:24
3Alex MasseyNC N20:00+3:355:02
4Clint LawrenceNC N21:52+5:275:30
5Mark FreemanBF N22:09+5:445:34
6Kasimir GregoryNo club membership22:15+5:505:36
7Tate NeedhamRR A22:28+6:035:39
8Graeme DawsonGO N24:05+7:406:03
9Daniel OrrNC N25:11+8:466:20
10Malcolm RobertsNC N26:22+9:576:38
11Steven RobertsNC N27:54+11:297:01
12Justin GoodwinNC N37:05+20:409:20
13Zachary GoodwinNC N45:26+29:0111:26

W-BRD-WE

3 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N21:595:32
2Samantha HoweNC N26:59+5:006:47

M-BOX-WE

2 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rudi LandsiedelNC N21:287:31
2Andrew PowerNC N22:18+0:507:49
3Jim LeeNC N23:37+2:098:17
4Graham FowlerNC N25:38+4:108:59
5Geoff PeelNC N25:44+4:169:01
6Terry MurphyUR N34:00+12:3211:55

W-BOX-WE

2 850 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N18:286:28
2Mikayla EnderbyNC N19:02+0:346:40
3Erika EnderbyNC N19:33+1:056:51
4Sharon BurgessNC N24:05+5:378:27
5Bridget WhiteheadNC N24:25+5:578:34
6Margaret PeelNC N26:12+7:449:11
7Barbara DawsonGO N28:07+9:399:51
8Helen MurphyUR N29:23+10:5510:18
9Carolyn RigbyNC N31:39+13:1111:06
10Hind NeedhamRR A33:07+14:3911:37
11Diana CharltonNC N33:58+15:3011:55
12Tamara NeedhamNC N38:09+19:4113:23
Ginaya DunnNC Nmispunched
Carolyn ChalmersNC Ndid not start
Viola O'ConnorNC Ndid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.