Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days, day 1 - Armidale Pine Forest

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 27 December 2019 - Tuesday 31 December 2019

Day 1 - Armidale Pine ForestDay 2 - OakviewDay 2 - Oakview (overall)Day 3 - Pine Tree NorthDay 3 - Pine Tree North (overall)Day 4 - Pine Tree SouthDay 4 - Pine Tree South (overall)Day 5 - KooringleDay 5 - Kooringle (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

3 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Belinda LawfordNo club membership24:547:19
2Caroline PigerreUG.Q25:17+0:237:26
3Bridget UppillOH.S25:33+0:397:30
4Michele DawsonGO.N26:57+2:037:55
5Krystal NeumannEN.Q27:40+2:468:08
6Kathryn PrestonNo club membership28:15+3:218:18
7Ella CuthbertOrien28:36+3:428:24
8Ellie de JongRR.Q30:18+5:248:54
9Emily SorensenTT.S33:27+8:339:50
10Kathie DentRoos54:16+29:2215:57
Marina IskhakovaRoosdid not start

Women B

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO.N22:547:53
2Kaia JoergensenPP.NZL23:21+0:278:03
3Jenni AdamsPP.NZL25:43+2:498:52
4Rebecca GeorgeBF.N26:28+3:349:07
5Nea ShinglerBF.N27:35+4:419:30
6Wendy ReadUG.Q29:37+6:4310:12
7Felicity ZamboNo club membership34:04+11:1011:44
8Ruth SheddenSH35:01+12:0712:04
9Michelle SchulzUG.Q38:18+15:2413:12
10Bridget BennettNC.N47:08+24:1416:15
Joanne Di LizioUG.Qmispunched
Jenny FriendHOnot competing
Abigail GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Joanna GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Susan GeorgeTT.Snot competing

Women C

2 400 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N22:439:27
2Jenny BourneEU.V23:46+1:039:54
3Joanna ParrBF.N28:47+6:0411:59
4Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q33:21+10:3813:53
5Margaret PeelNC.N33:49+11:0614:05
6Justine HobsonBushf34:17+11:3414:17
7Juliana de NooyUG.Q35:00+12:1714:35
8Tara SutherlandOrien35:34+12:5114:49
9Melanie ChristieUR.N37:00+14:1715:25
10Wendy McConaghyGO.N37:27+14:4415:36
11Carolyn MatthewsNC.N37:56+15:1315:48
12Tania KennedyGO.N38:04+15:2115:51
13Kathy PetrieSO.Q39:30+16:4716:27
14Sara GarbelliniEN.Q40:21+17:3816:48
15Helen O'CallaghanBB.N40:54+18:1117:02
16Andra LeungGO.N43:00+20:1717:55
17Saffron SweeneyWH.N45:13+22:3018:50
18Barbara DawsonGO.N46:16+23:3319:16
19Jenny CooperBB.N47:58+25:1519:59
20Sharon BurgessNC.N51:40+28:5721:31
21Marion BurrillBB.Q56:03+33:2023:21
22Fiona Le SurfNT.N57:04+34:2123:46
23Deirdre SharkeyOrien59:43+37:0024:52
24Elaine BennettNC.N1:01:15+38:3225:31
25Elaine MurdochGO.N1:03:00+40:1726:15
Cheryl LaneBB.Nmispunched
Liz BourneBB.Qnot competing
Felicity CrosatoRR.Qnot competing
Serena DoyleUR.Nnot competing
Frances PowellUG.Qnot competing
Sue GarrOriendid not start

Women D

1 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWA29:4415:38
2Lynn DabbsWH.N30:25+0:4116:00
3Margi FreemantleYV.V32:11+2:2716:56
4Ann ScownO-Men42:46+13:0222:30
5Jacquie RandUG.Q47:05+17:2124:46
6Jo HobsonBushf47:16+17:3224:52
7Fiona McIntyreUG.Q50:02+20:1826:20
8Rhonda BowlingEN.Q53:28+23:4428:08
9Jennifer SchulzTF.Q54:27+24:4328:39
10Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N54:47+25:0328:50
11Stacey BryceGO.N1:06:00+36:1634:44
12Janet MorrisWH.N1:08:03+38:1935:48
13Susan McPheeNT.N1:13:43+43:5938:47
14Erica SmithNT.N1:15:07+45:2339:32
Jane BarnettBushfnot competing
Cheryl BluettBN.Nnot competing
Caroline JenkinsNC.Nnot competing
Robyn PallasNo club membershipnot competing
Jenny HawkinsNT.Ndid not start
Jane WattNT.Ndid not start

Women E

2 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lilja LehtonenGO.N25:1612:38
2Savanna SweeneyWH.N32:45+7:2916:22
3Sue CampbellBB.Q33:29+8:1316:44
4Natalie GraingerGO.N33:58+8:4216:59
5Alison BryantEN.Q40:24+15:0820:12
6Miia LehtonenGO.N41:45+16:2920:52
7Hind NeedhamRoos45:22+20:0622:41
8Jane HardyWO.W46:27+21:1123:13
9Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q1:00:51+35:3530:25
10Abigail McGheeBN.N1:09:43+44:2734:51
Lachlan GraingerGO.Nnot competing
Merran WarltersBB.Nnot competing
Zoe Barker-SmithNT.Ndid not start
Ariadna IskhakovaRoosdid not start

Women F

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassy ReinbottRR.Q21:5410:57
2Deb ReinbottRR.Q22:46+0:5211:23
3Linda BurridgeUG.Q26:31+4:3713:15
4Torun JoergensenPP.NZL35:21+13:2717:40
5Louisa CoadyWH.N39:18+17:2419:39
6Alice RadajewskiOrien57:08+35:1428:34
Sue HealyUR.Nnot competing

Men A

1 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alastair GeorgeBF.N21:2011:13
2Simon UppillOH.S21:45+0:2511:26
3Robert BennettNC.N23:38+2:1812:26
4Riley de JongRR.Q24:33+3:1312:55
5Martin DentRoos25:06+3:4613:12
6Blake ReinbottRR.Q25:16+3:5613:17
7Grant ReinbottRR.Q25:39+4:1913:30
8Simeon BurrillBB.Q26:15+4:5513:48
9Ewan ShinglerBF.N26:33+5:1313:58
10Duncan CurrieGO.N26:34+5:1413:58
11Toby WilsonGO.N27:41+6:2114:34
12Simon RouseDR.V27:44+6:2414:35
13Kasimir GregoryNC.N29:17+7:5715:24
14Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q29:33+8:1315:33
15Rob PrestonNC.N29:45+8:2515:39
16Aidan DawsonGO.N29:52+8:3215:43
17Geoff LawfordEU.V30:47+9:2716:12
18Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership30:52+9:3216:14
19Ben SchulzUG.Q31:27+10:0716:33
20Andrew BrownBF.N32:15+10:5516:58
21Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q32:54+11:3417:18
22Justin StaffordNC.N33:37+12:1717:41
23Lachlan HowardEN.Q39:57+18:3721:01
24Lee CoadyWH.N39:58+18:3821:02
25Andrew SmithGO.N40:30+19:1021:18
26Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q41:42+20:2221:56
27Toni BachvarovaGO.N44:10+22:5023:14
28Nicole MealingBF.N54:28+33:0828:40
29Thomas CarterNo club membership1:24:59+1:03:3944:43

Men B

3 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carsten JoergensenPP.NZL26:057:40
2Oscar WoolfordBB.N28:14+2:098:18
3Angus SheddenSH29:36+3:318:42
4Clyde McGheeBN.N31:27+5:229:15
5Selwyn SweeneyWH.N31:50+5:459:21
6Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V32:27+6:229:32
7Lance ReadUG.Q33:12+7:079:45
8Michael WarltersUR.N35:32+9:2710:27
9Russell BlatchfordIK.N35:37+9:3210:28
10Riley GraingerGO.N36:24+10:1910:42
11John ScownO-Men39:12+13:0711:31
12Tom KennedyGO.N42:07+16:0212:23
13Angus LeungGO.N46:20+20:1513:37
Matt BellHOnot competing
Shane DoyleUR.Nnot competing
Patrik GunnarssonBF.Nnot competing
Fedor IskhakovRoosdid not start

Men C

2 900 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB.N20:467:09
2Sam WoolfordBB.N22:10+1:247:38
3Tate NeedhamRoos23:02+2:167:56
4Simon GeorgeBF.N23:49+3:038:12
5Robert VincentNC.N24:01+3:158:16
6Mark ShinglerBF.N26:47+6:019:14
7Tim McIntyreUG.Q27:15+6:299:23
8Warwick DavisTK.V28:24+7:389:47
9Neil SimsonTF.Q29:27+8:4110:09
10Owen RadajewskiOrien29:32+8:4610:11
11Glenn BurgessNC.N29:55+9:0910:18
12Russell CreedTF.Q32:45+11:5911:17
13Graeme DawsonGO.N33:53+13:0711:41
14Peter McConaghyGO.N34:17+13:3111:49
15Jamie KennedyGO.N34:18+13:3211:49
16Geoff TodkillNC.N35:29+14:4312:14
17Jim MackayUR.N35:31+14:4512:14
18Colin CurrieGO.N36:37+15:5112:37
19Michael RadajewskiOrien39:36+18:5013:39
20Brendan HenrySO.Q39:57+19:1113:46
21Cliff HowardEN.Q40:15+19:2913:52
22Seth SweeneyWH.N42:31+21:4514:39
23Johnny PetersenGO.N43:31+22:4515:00
24Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q44:17+23:3115:16
25David McGheeBN.N51:03+30:1717:36
Alex KennedyGO.Nmispunched
Ian DempseyNC.Nnot competing
David GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Ross StewartBushfnot competing
Gary BuchanEU.Vdid not start
Paul CuthbertOriendid not start
Tony GarrOriendid not start

Men D

2 400 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce MederBB.N24:3910:16
2Jamie WoolfordBB.N25:08+0:2910:28
3Malcolm RobertsNC.N25:59+1:2010:49
4Lloyd Barker-SmithNT.N26:49+2:1011:10
5Don BarkerNT.N27:45+3:0611:33
6Dylan BryantEN.Q29:35+4:5612:19
7Geoff PeelNC.N30:36+5:5712:45
8Robert PrestonNC.N31:26+6:4713:05
9Michael BurtRoos32:30+7:5113:32
10Stephen StillO-Men36:58+12:1915:24
11Rudi LandsiedelNC.N38:10+13:3115:54
12James MitchellUG.Q38:31+13:5216:02
13Timothy McConaghyGO.N38:32+13:5316:03
14Shane JenkinsNC.N39:32+14:5316:28
15Tony BryantEN.Q43:37+18:5818:10
16Mark PetrieSO.Q45:16+20:3718:51
17Philip BurrillBB.Q46:14+21:3519:15
18Andrew HobsonBushf46:16+21:3719:16
19David SchulzTF.Q47:26+22:4719:45
20Ellis LeungGO.N47:57+23:1819:58
21Paul SweeneyWH.N53:36+28:5722:20
22Mike WardGO.N1:13:04+48:2530:26
Eric BakerNT.Nnot competing
Terry BluettBN.Nnot competing
Don CooperBB.Nnot competing
Bruce HaighNT.Nnot competing
Bob HawkinsNT.Nnot competing
Peter MayNT.Nnot competing
Hugh MooreRoosnot competing
Kris PattersonBB.Qnot competing
Angus PowellUG.Qnot competing
Malcolm PowellUG.Qnot competing
Murray PowellUG.Qnot competing
Colin PriceNo club membershipnot competing
Robert SprySHnot competing
Eric WainwrightRoosnot competing
Alec WattNT.Nnot competing

Men E

1 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trevor SauerSO.Q28:0514:46
2Ken BrownlieWA29:16+1:1115:24 Download route in GPX format
3Kevin WilliamsWH.N32:28+4:2317:05
4Greg ChatfieldUG.Q33:38+5:3317:42
5Bryan HardyWO.W39:15+11:1020:39
6Barry HanlonWH.N42:47+14:4222:31
7Alexander WheelerNC.N43:01+14:5622:38
8Tom SchultsUG.Q49:57+21:5226:17
9Jim BowlingEN.Q55:05+27:0028:59
Malcolm McPheeNT.Nmispunched
Dave LottyUR.Nnot competing
Ian WarltersBB.Nnot competing

Men F

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRoos16:138:06
2Jack ReinbottRR.Q16:39+0:268:19
3Miles BryantEN.Q19:10+2:579:35
4Paul GarbelliniEN.Q20:31+4:1810:15
5Declan CampbellBB.Q22:22+6:0911:11
6Juha LehtonenGO.N22:46+6:3311:23
7Alex WoolfordBB.N24:37+8:2412:18
8Lachlan CoadyWH.N31:55+15:4215:57
9Glenn CampbellBB.Q37:03+20:5018:31
10Andrew AllenNo club membership40:18+24:0520:09
11Glyn ReinbottRR.Q49:35+33:2224:47
Ben McConaghyGO.Ndid not start

Men G

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor DentRoos21:0010:30
2Hayden DentRoos22:41+1:4111:20
3Rory SheddenSH24:18+3:1812:09
4Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q36:09+15:0918:04
5Callum BryantEN.Q41:48+20:4820:54

M/W Novice

1 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH9:237:13
2Tessa RadajewskiOrien11:15+1:528:39
3Asher Di LizioQueen11:34+2:118:53
4Eino LehtonenGO.N11:46+2:239:03
5Luca SchulzUG.Q12:16+2:539:26
6Layla DentRoos12:41+3:189:45
7Elin SchulzUG.Q13:02+3:3910:01
8Shay SweeneyWH.N13:05+3:4210:03
9Evie Di LizioQueen15:10+5:4711:40
10Baxter PeelNC.N17:08+7:4513:10
11Nicola McConaghyGO.N22:15+12:5217:06
12Levi CoadyWH.N25:59+16:3619:59
Veronika IskhakovaRoosdid not start

EOD Hard

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim ButcherGO.N39:2120:42
2Kerry BennettNC.N40:15+0:5421:11
3Malcom WoodBB.N44:11+4:5023:15

EOD Mod

2 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William NolanUR.N28:3614:18
2Kerrie MurphyNT.N31:22+2:4615:41
3Jonathan NolanUR.N31:55+3:1915:57
4Sean DiLizioUG.Q37:55+9:1918:57
5Jane BolandUR.N42:56+14:2021:28
6Margaret ButcherNo club membership49:01+20:2524:30
7Ben ButcherGO.N51:46+23:1025:53

EOD Easy

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennie ThompsonBB.N34:0817:04
2Belinda and Eddy ButcherGO.N46:00+11:5223:00
3Alice and LucienLangevinNo club membership52:17+18:0926:08
4Gretel KhanNo club membership1:11:36+37:2835:48
Jennifer WoodsTF.Qmispunched

EOD VEasy

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Elodie WarltersNo club membershipnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.