Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days, day 2 - Oakview

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 27 December 2019 - Tuesday 31 December 2019

Day 1 - Armidale Pine ForestDay 2 - OakviewDay 2 - Oakview (overall)Day 3 - Pine Tree NorthDay 3 - Pine Tree North (overall)Day 4 - Pine Tree SouthDay 4 - Pine Tree South (overall)Day 5 - KooringleDay 5 - Kooringle (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

4 760 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella CuthbertOrien40:338:31
2Krystal NeumannEN.Q41:24+0:518:41
3Bridget UppillOH.S46:24+5:519:44
4Caroline PigerreUG.Q48:11+7:3810:07
5Kathryn PrestonNo club membership51:08+10:3510:44
6Michele DawsonGO.N53:10+12:3711:10
7Ellie de JongRR.Q58:56+18:2312:22
8Emily SorensenTT.S1:07:15+26:4214:07
9Kathie DentRoos1:26:28+45:5518:09
Belinda LawfordNo club membershipmispunched
Marina IskhakovaRoosnot competing

Women B

4 280 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO.N44:4310:26
2Jenni AdamsPP.NZL48:43+4:0011:22
3Nea ShinglerBF.N50:33+5:5011:48
4Kaia JoergensenPP.NZL54:12+9:2912:39
5Wendy ReadUG.Q55:08+10:2512:52
6Rebecca GeorgeBF.N58:26+13:4313:39
7Ruth SheddenSH1:15:20+30:3717:36
8Michelle SchulzUG.Q1:18:06+33:2318:14
9Joanne Di LizioUG.Q1:46:26+1:01:4324:52
Bridget BennettNC.Nmispunched
Jenny FriendHOnot competing
Abigail GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Joanna GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Susan GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Felicity ZamboNT.Nnot competing

Women C

3 470 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N1:00:4617:30
2Justine HobsonBushf1:05:22+4:3618:50
3Tara SutherlandOrien1:10:32+9:4620:19
4Joanna ParrBF.N1:10:57+10:1120:26
5Helen O'CallaghanBB.N1:20:25+19:3923:10
6Sara GarbelliniEN.Q1:29:03+28:1725:39
7Carolyn MatthewsNC.N1:31:26+30:4026:20
8Margaret PeelNC.N1:33:03+32:1726:48
9Deirdre SharkeyOrien1:33:30+32:4426:56
10Melanie ChristieUR.N1:35:50+35:0427:37
11Marion BurrillBB.Q1:36:11+35:2527:43
12Tania KennedyGO.N1:38:53+38:0728:29
13Sue GarrOrien1:41:00+40:1429:06
14Jenny CooperBB.N1:42:13+41:2729:27
15Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:43:16+42:3029:45
16Saffron SweeneyWH.N1:46:16+45:3030:37
17Juliana de NooyUG.Q1:55:26+54:4033:15
18Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q1:55:30+54:4433:17
19Sharon BurgessNC.N2:01:20+1:00:3434:57
20Frances PowellUG.Q2:05:56+1:05:1036:17
Fiona Le SurfNT.Nmispunched
Elaine MurdochGO.Nmispunched
Elaine BennettNC.Nmispunched
Barbara DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Cheryl LaneBB.Nmispunched
Andra LeungGO.Nmispunched
Jenny BourneEU.Vmispunched
Wendy McConaghyGO.Nmispunched
Liz BourneBB.Qnot competing
Felicity CrosatoRR.Qnot competing
Serena DoyleUR.Nnot competing

Women D

2 840 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn PallasCC.N47:5016:50
2Lynn DabbsWH.N50:42+2:5217:51
3Carol BrownlieWA55:22+7:3219:29
4Jacquie RandUG.Q57:31+9:4120:15
5Jane BarnettBushf1:02:10+14:2021:53
6Margi FreemantleYV.V1:03:05+15:1522:12
7Jenny HawkinsNT.N1:03:34+15:4422:22
8Caroline JenkinsNC.N1:04:39+16:4922:45
9Ann ScownO-Men1:09:09+21:1924:20
10Jane WattNT.N1:13:08+25:1825:45
11Jennifer SchulzTF.Q1:16:46+28:5627:01
12Erica SmithNT.N1:30:10+42:2031:44
13Stacey BryceGO.N1:39:36+51:4635:04
14Jo HobsonBushf1:55:26+1:07:3640:38
15Janet MorrisWH.N2:08:13+1:20:2345:08
16Fiona McIntyreUG.Q2:18:32+1:30:4248:46
Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.Nmispunched
Susan McPheeNT.Nmispunched
Rhonda BowlingEN.Qnot competing

Women E

3 170 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lilja LehtonenGO.N42:1813:20
2Alison BryantEN.Q1:04:45+22:2720:25
3Savanna SweeneyWH.N1:20:14+37:5625:18
4Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q1:22:45+40:2726:06
5Miia LehtonenGO.N1:23:25+41:0726:18
6Abigail McGheeBN.N1:25:33+43:1526:59
7Sue CampbellBB.Q1:41:31+59:1332:01
8Jane HardyWO.W1:44:11+1:01:5332:51
9Cheryl BluettBN.N2:01:34+1:19:1638:20
10Zoe Barker-SmithNT.N2:05:52+1:23:3439:42
Merran WarltersBB.Nmispunched
Hind NeedhamRoosmispunched
Ariadna IskhakovaRoosnot competing

Women F

1 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torun JoergensenPP.NZL20:3710:51
2Deb ReinbottRR.Q23:36+2:5912:25
3Cassy ReinbottRR.Q24:11+3:3412:43
4Alice RadajewskiOrien27:17+6:4014:21
5Linda BurridgeUG.Q34:58+14:2118:24
6Louisa CoadyWH.N38:17+17:4020:08
Natalie GraingerGO.Nnot competing
Sue HealyUR.Ndid not start

Men A

5 460 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH.S39:117:10
2Robert BennettNC.N41:14+2:037:33
3Simeon BurrillBB.Q41:19+2:087:34
4Martin DentRoos42:41+3:307:49
5Alastair GeorgeBF.N43:50+4:398:01
6Toby WilsonGO.N45:55+6:448:24
7Duncan CurrieGO.N49:53+10:429:08
8Ewan ShinglerBF.N50:57+11:469:19
9Rob PrestonNC.N52:11+13:009:33
10Ben SchulzUG.Q52:48+13:379:40
11Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership54:15+15:049:56
12Aidan DawsonGO.N55:34+16:2310:10
13Simon RouseDR.V56:42+17:3110:23
14Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q58:31+19:2010:43
15Kasimir GregoryNC.N58:50+19:3910:46
16Blake ReinbottRR.Q58:58+19:4710:47
17Geoff LawfordEU.V1:00:23+21:1211:03
18Riley de JongRR.Q1:01:12+22:0111:12
19Grant ReinbottRR.Q1:03:30+24:1911:37
20Andrew SmithGO.N1:03:48+24:3711:41
21Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q1:05:37+26:2612:01
22Nicholas BurridgeUG.Q1:06:54+27:4312:15
23Lee CoadyWH.N1:22:19+43:0815:04
24Lachlan HowardEN.Q1:27:23+48:1216:00
25Toni BachvarovaGO.N1:43:54+1:04:4319:01
26Nicole MealingBF.N2:09:11+1:30:0023:39
Andrew BrownBF.Nmispunched
Justin StaffordNC.Nnot competing

Men B

4 760 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carsten JoergensenPP.NZL43:469:11
2Patrik GunnarssonBF.N49:58+6:1210:29
3Clyde McGheeBN.N52:23+8:3711:00
4Lance ReadUG.Q55:57+12:1111:45
5Oscar WoolfordBB.N58:08+14:2212:12
6Angus SheddenSH1:01:31+17:4512:55
7Riley GraingerGO.N1:02:04+18:1813:02
8Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V1:02:11+18:2513:03
9Tom KennedyGO.N1:08:18+24:3214:20
10John ScownO-Men1:09:09+25:2314:31
11Michael WarltersUR.N1:14:44+30:5815:42
12Selwyn SweeneyWH.N1:15:15+31:2915:48
13Russell BlatchfordIK.N1:15:21+31:3515:49
Matt BellHOnot competing
Shane DoyleUR.Nnot competing
Fedor IskhakovRoosnot competing
Angus LeungGO.Nnot competing

Men C

4 280 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WoolfordBB.N37:158:42
2Sam WoolfordBB.N44:08+6:5310:18
3Robert VincentNC.N44:14+6:5910:20
4Tate NeedhamRoos53:55+16:4012:35
5Geoff TodkillNC.N55:39+18:2413:00
6Simon GeorgeBF.N57:14+19:5913:22
7Graeme DawsonGO.N57:27+20:1213:25
8Tim McIntyreUG.Q57:49+20:3413:30
9Warwick DavisTK.V59:21+22:0613:52
10Michael RadajewskiOrien59:46+22:3113:57
11Glenn BurgessNC.N1:02:41+25:2614:38
12Peter McConaghyGO.N1:03:09+25:5414:45
13Alex KennedyGO.N1:04:43+27:2815:07
14Owen RadajewskiOrien1:06:12+28:5715:28
15Russell CreedTF.Q1:07:08+29:5315:41
16Neil SimsonTF.Q1:07:22+30:0715:44
17Tony GarrOrien1:15:04+37:4917:32
18Mark ShinglerBF.N1:21:41+44:2619:05
19Jim MackayUR.N1:22:41+45:2619:19
20Cliff HowardEN.Q1:25:33+48:1819:59
21Colin CurrieGO.N1:38:25+1:01:1022:59
22Jamie KennedyGO.N1:43:34+1:06:1924:11
23Brendan HenrySO.Q1:45:31+1:08:1624:39
24Johnny PetersenGO.N1:48:55+1:11:4025:26
Seth SweeneyWH.Nmispunched
David McGheeBN.Nmispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Gary BuchanEU.Vnot competing
Paul CuthbertOriennot competing
Ian DempseyNC.Nnot competing
David GeorgeTT.Snot competing
Ross StewartBushfnot competing

Men D

3 470 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB.N47:0413:33
2Bruce MederBB.N51:50+4:4614:56
3Angus PowellUG.Q55:46+8:4216:04
4Andrew HobsonBushf57:15+10:1116:29
5Mark PetrieSO.Q1:02:44+15:4018:04
6Michael BurtRoos1:05:20+18:1618:49
7Robert PrestonNC.N1:05:22+18:1818:50
8Terry BluettBN.N1:05:44+18:4018:56
9Lloyd Barker-SmithNT.N1:07:08+20:0419:20
10Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:07:44+20:4019:31
11Murray PowellUG.Q1:07:52+20:4819:33
12Timothy McConaghyGO.N1:08:34+21:3019:45
13Shane JenkinsNC.N1:10:44+23:4020:23
14Philip BurrillBB.Q1:11:27+24:2320:35
15Alec WattNT.N1:13:28+26:2421:10
16Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:14:53+27:4921:34
17Dylan BryantEN.Q1:20:27+33:2323:11
18Malcolm PowellUG.Q1:20:43+33:3923:15
19James MitchellUG.Q1:23:21+36:1724:01
20David SchulzTF.Q1:23:25+36:2124:02
21Eric WainwrightRoos1:24:05+37:0124:13
22Tony BryantEN.Q1:24:31+37:2724:21
23Hugh MooreRoos1:30:22+43:1826:02
24Colin PriceCC.N1:32:29+45:2526:39
25Bob HawkinsNT.N1:47:42+1:00:3831:02
26Ellis LeungGO.N1:54:35+1:07:3133:01
27Mike WardGO.N2:33:37+1:46:3344:16
Stephen StillO-Menmispunched
Paul SweeneyWH.Nmispunched
Geoff PeelNC.Nmispunched
Eric BakerNT.Nnot competing
Don BarkerNT.Nnot competing
Don CooperBB.Nnot competing
Bruce HaighNT.Nnot competing
Peter MayNT.Nnot competing
Kris PattersonBB.Qnot competing
Robert SprySHnot competing

Men E

2 840 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander WheelerNC.N42:4415:02
2Ken BrownlieWA50:45+8:0117:52 Download route in GPX format
3Greg ChatfieldUG.Q51:01+8:1717:57
4Kevin WilliamsWH.N52:04+9:2018:20
5Tom SchultsUG.Q1:03:14+20:3022:15
6Malcolm McPheeNT.N1:11:23+28:3925:08
7Bryan HardyWO.W1:13:06+30:2225:44
8Barry HanlonWH.N1:28:46+46:0231:15
9Ian WarltersBB.N1:29:07+46:2331:22
Trevor SauerSO.Qmispunched
Thomas CarterNo club membershipdid not finish
Jim BowlingEN.Qnot competing
Dave LottyUR.Nnot competing

Men F

3 170 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elye DentRoos30:339:38
2Jack ReinbottRR.Q31:43+1:1010:00
3Alex WoolfordBB.N43:43+13:1013:47
4Miles BryantEN.Q44:23+13:5014:00
5Paul GarbelliniEN.Q47:40+17:0715:02
6Juha LehtonenGO.N48:05+17:3215:10
7Declan CampbellBB.Q1:00:30+29:5719:05
8Glenn CampbellBB.Q1:04:30+33:5720:20
9Lachlan CoadyWH.N1:26:30+55:5727:17
10Andrew AllenNo club membership1:48:14+1:17:4134:08
Ben McConaghyGO.Nnot competing
Glyn ReinbottRR.Qnot competing

Men G

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor DentRoos12:186:28
2Hayden DentRoos15:43+3:258:16
3Rory SheddenSH25:51+13:3313:36
4Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q29:46+17:2815:40
5Callum BryantEN.Q32:20+20:0217:01
6Lachlan GraingerGO.N53:13+40:5528:00

M/W Novice

1 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luca SchulzUG.Q14:1610:11
2Shay SweeneyWH.N14:23+0:0710:16
3Eino LehtonenGO.N14:31+0:1510:22
4Euan SheddenSH15:17+1:0110:55
5Baxter PeelNC.N16:08+1:5211:31
6Elin SchulzUG.Q16:16+2:0011:37
7Layla DentRoos16:44+2:2811:57
8Asher Di LizioQueen19:59+5:4314:16
9Evie Di LizioQueen20:07+5:5114:22
10Tessa RadajewskiOrien21:20+7:0415:14
11Nicola McConaghyGO.N25:32+11:1618:14
12Levi CoadyWH.N33:01+18:4523:35
Veronika IskhakovaRoosnot competing

EOD Hard

2 840 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather MuirNo club membership33:0611:39
2Keelan BirchBB.N52:29+19:2318:28
3Sean DiLizioUG.Q53:10+20:0418:43
4Maurice AnkerNT.N53:24+20:1818:48
5Nathan BerkholzNC.N54:22+21:1619:08
6Kerrie MurphyNT.N55:19+22:1319:28
7Kerry BennettNC.N58:12+25:0620:29
8Peter BerkholzNC.N1:00:02+26:5621:08
9Malcom WoodBB.N1:22:02+48:5628:53
10Jennie ThompsonBB.N1:22:07+49:0128:54
Tim ButcherGO.Nnot competing

EOD Mod

3 170 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kieran Holmes-MartinNo club membership49:4915:42
2Michael SmartNT.N55:55+6:0617:38
3Peter BirchBB.N1:08:13+18:2421:31
4Jonathan NolanUR.N1:10:08+20:1922:07
5William NolanUR.N1:10:36+20:4722:16
6Jane BolandUR.N1:20:45+30:5625:28
Lani CooperBB.Nmispunched
Ben ButcherGO.Nnot competing
Margaret ButcherNo club membershipnot competing

EOD Easy

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trista DorrianNo club membership21:5515:39
Alice and LucienLangevinNo club membershipnot competing
Belinda and Eddy ButcherGO.Nnot competing
Gretel KhanNo club membershipnot competing

EOD VEasy

1 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jurgita PrakapieneBF.N14:0310:02
2Ella JohnsonNo club membership19:31+5:2813:56
3Elodie WarltersNo club membership28:10+14:0720:07
4Jennifer WoodsTF.Q31:47+17:4422:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.