Orienteering Australia

Official results for Xmas 5 Days, day 3 - Pine Tree North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 27 December 2019 - Tuesday 31 December 2019

Day 1 - Armidale Pine ForestDay 2 - OakviewDay 2 - Oakview (overall)Day 3 - Pine Tree NorthDay 3 - Pine Tree North (overall)Day 4 - Pine Tree SouthDay 4 - Pine Tree South (overall)Day 5 - KooringleDay 5 - Kooringle (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

5 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget UppillOH.S53:449:35
2Kathryn PrestonNo club membership59:13+5:2910:34
3Krystal NeumannEN.Q1:00:54+7:1010:52
4Caroline PigerreUG.Q1:04:07+10:2311:26
5Emily SorensenTT.S1:04:26+10:4211:30
6Ella CuthbertOrien1:07:04+13:2011:58
7Ellie de JongRR.Q1:09:07+15:2312:20
8Kathie DentRoos1:30:56+37:1216:14
Michele DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Belinda LawfordNo club membershipmispunched
Marina IskhakovaRoosnot competing

Women B

4 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO.N53:4411:25
2Kaia JoergensenPP.NZL59:27+5:4312:38
3Jenni AdamsPP.NZL1:00:16+6:3212:49
4Nea ShinglerBF.N1:00:26+6:4212:51
5Rebecca GeorgeBF.N1:08:25+14:4114:33
6Wendy ReadUG.Q1:14:22+20:3815:49
7Felicity ZamboNT.N1:16:04+22:2016:11
8Bridget BennettNC.N1:20:57+27:1317:13
9Ruth SheddenSH1:27:43+33:5918:39
10Michelle SchulzUG.Q1:36:59+43:1520:38
11Joanne Di LizioUG.Q1:47:40+53:5622:54
12Jenny FriendHO1:52:04+58:2023:50

Women C

4 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N52:2913:07
2Jenny BourneEU.V53:14+0:4513:18
3Carolyn MatthewsNC.N55:45+3:1613:56
4Tara SutherlandOrien1:02:21+9:5215:35
5Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q1:04:55+12:2616:13
6Justine HobsonBushf1:05:22+12:5316:20
7Helen O'CallaghanBB.N1:06:34+14:0516:38
8Sara GarbelliniEN.Q1:10:21+17:5217:35
9Juliana de NooyUG.Q1:12:19+19:5018:04
10Joanna ParrBF.N1:12:53+20:2418:13
11Margaret PeelNC.N1:15:39+23:1018:54
12Sue GarrOrien1:16:33+24:0419:08
13Tania KennedyGO.N1:17:45+25:1619:26
14Serena DoyleUR.N1:18:38+26:0919:39
15Andra LeungGO.N1:19:51+27:2219:57
16Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:30:08+37:3922:32
17Liz BourneBB.Q1:31:08+38:3922:47
18Frances PowellUG.Q1:38:25+45:5624:36
19Elaine BennettNC.N1:41:53+49:2425:28
20Melanie ChristieUR.N1:42:26+49:5725:36
21Wendy McConaghyGO.N1:46:26+53:5726:36
22Deirdre SharkeyOrien1:52:37+1:00:0828:09
23Saffron SweeneyWH.N2:02:32+1:10:0330:38
24Sharon BurgessNC.N2:02:59+1:10:3030:44
25Elaine MurdochGO.N2:17:55+1:25:2634:28
26Fiona Le SurfNT.N2:19:51+1:27:2234:57
27Marion BurrillBB.Q2:23:24+1:30:5535:51
28Jenny CooperBB.N2:24:59+1:32:3036:14
29Cheryl LaneBB.N3:16:13+2:23:4449:03
Felicity CrosatoRR.Qmispunched
Barbara DawsonGO.Nmispunched

Women D

2 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWH.N36:1914:31
2Margi FreemantleYV.V49:16+12:5719:42
3Jacquie RandUG.Q58:12+21:5323:16
4Robyn PallasCC.N1:00:50+24:3124:20
5Jane BarnettBushf1:04:55+28:3625:58
6Jo HobsonBushf1:05:41+29:2226:16
7Carol BrownlieWA1:07:02+30:4326:48
8Jennifer SchulzTF.Q1:18:51+42:3231:32
9Jane WattNT.N1:19:54+43:3531:57
10Rhonda BowlingEN.Q1:32:28+56:0936:59
11Fiona McIntyreUG.Q1:33:31+57:1237:24 Download route in GPX format
12Ann ScownO-Men1:45:30+1:09:1142:12
13Janet MorrisWH.N2:04:12+1:27:5349:40
14Erica SmithNT.N2:09:35+1:33:1651:50
15Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.N2:21:10+1:44:5156:28
Stacey BryceGO.Nmispunched
Susan McPheeNT.Nmispunched
Jenny HawkinsNT.Nnot competing
Caroline JenkinsNC.Nnot competing

Women E

3 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lilja LehtonenGO.N43:3112:05
2Alison BryantEN.Q1:21:33+38:0222:39
3Hind NeedhamRoos1:32:04+48:3325:34
4Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q1:58:09+1:14:3832:49
5Miia LehtonenGO.N1:58:22+1:14:5132:52
6Abigail McGheeBN.N1:59:11+1:15:4033:06
7Savanna SweeneyWH.N2:11:29+1:27:5836:31
8Cheryl BluettBN.N2:32:12+1:48:4142:16
Zoe Barker-SmithNT.Nmispunched
Sue CampbellBB.Qmispunched
Jane HardyWO.Wdid not finish
Ariadna IskhakovaRoosnot competing
Merran WarltersBB.Nnot competing

Women F

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cassy ReinbottRR.Q29:0410:01
2Torun JoergensenPP.NZL32:15+3:1111:07
3Alice RadajewskiOrien46:12+17:0815:55
4Natalie GraingerGO.N1:03:22+34:1821:51
5Louisa CoadyWH.N1:12:15+43:1124:54
Sue HealyUR.Nmispunched
Deb ReinbottRR.Qdid not finish
Linda BurridgeUG.Qdid not start

Men A

6 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH.S46:487:18
2Simeon BurrillBB.Q52:46+5:588:14
3Grant ReinbottRR.Q54:08+7:208:27
4Martin DentRoos54:48+8:008:33
5Riley de JongRR.Q57:58+11:109:03
6Ewan ShinglerBF.N58:54+12:069:12
7Duncan CurrieGO.N1:00:54+14:069:30
8Rob PrestonNC.N1:01:29+14:419:36
9Blake ReinbottRR.Q1:02:31+15:439:46
10Simon RouseDR.V1:03:15+16:279:52
11Ben SchulzUG.Q1:03:35+16:479:56
12Kasimir GregoryNC.N1:05:54+19:0610:17
13Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership1:08:15+21:2710:39
14Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q1:10:04+23:1610:56
15Geoff LawfordEU.V1:13:22+26:3411:27
16Andrew SmithGO.N1:18:47+31:5912:18
17Justin StaffordNC.N1:19:53+33:0512:28
18Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q1:21:49+35:0112:47
19Aidan DawsonGO.N1:22:00+35:1212:48
20Lachlan HowardEN.Q1:27:45+40:5713:42
21Toni BachvarovaGO.N1:41:38+54:5015:52
22Lee CoadyWH.N1:44:15+57:2716:17
Nicole MealingBF.Nover max time
Nicholas BurridgeUG.Qmispunched
Andrew BrownBF.Nmispunched
Robert BennettNC.Nnot competing
Alastair GeorgeBF.Nnot competing
Toby WilsonGO.Nnot competing

Men B

5 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carsten JoergensenPP.NZL51:229:10
2Patrik GunnarssonBF.N1:07:15+15:5312:00
3Shane DoyleUR.N1:08:09+16:4712:10
4Angus SheddenSH1:11:45+20:2312:48
5Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V1:12:56+21:3413:01
6Oscar WoolfordBB.N1:15:10+23:4813:25
7Lance ReadUG.Q1:15:39+24:1713:30
8John ScownO-Men1:19:42+28:2014:13
9Michael WarltersUR.N1:21:27+30:0514:32
10Angus LeungGO.N1:21:46+30:2414:36
11Tom KennedyGO.N1:24:10+32:4815:01
12Clyde McGheeBN.N1:25:38+34:1615:17
13Riley GraingerGO.N1:28:57+37:3515:53
14Selwyn SweeneyWH.N1:31:53+40:3116:24
15Russell BlatchfordIK.N1:32:54+41:3216:35
Matt BellHOmispunched
Fedor IskhakovRoosnot competing

Men C

4 700 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNC.N47:4410:09
2Tony WoolfordBB.N51:02+3:1810:51
3Simon GeorgeBF.N53:35+5:5111:24
4Tate NeedhamRoos54:23+6:3911:34
5Sam WoolfordBB.N54:35+6:5111:36
6Mark ShinglerBF.N57:38+9:5412:15
7Tim McIntyreUG.Q58:26+10:4212:25
8Owen RadajewskiOrien1:00:17+12:3312:49
9Neil SimsonTF.Q1:04:01+16:1713:37
10Glenn BurgessNC.N1:08:23+20:3914:32
11Graeme DawsonGO.N1:15:42+27:5816:06
12Geoff TodkillNC.N1:18:36+30:5216:43
13Warwick DavisTK.V1:22:08+34:2417:28
14Ian DempseyNC.N1:23:03+35:1917:40
15Tony GarrOrien1:26:22+38:3818:22
16Jamie KennedyGO.N1:37:48+50:0420:48
17Cliff HowardEN.Q1:37:59+50:1520:50
18Seth SweeneyWH.N1:40:08+52:2421:18
19Peter McConaghyGO.N1:47:18+59:3422:49
20Joseph GarbelliniEN.Q1:51:58+1:04:1423:49
21Michael RadajewskiOrien1:54:55+1:07:1124:27
22David McGheeBN.N1:59:48+1:12:0425:29
23Johnny PetersenGO.N2:28:19+1:40:3531:33
Jim MackayUR.Nmispunched
Russell CreedTF.Qmispunched
Colin CurrieGO.Nmispunched
Gary BuchanEU.Vnot competing
Paul CuthbertOriennot competing
Brendan HenrySO.Qnot competing
Alex KennedyGO.Nnot competing

Men D

4 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jamie WoolfordBB.N48:4512:11
2Angus PowellUG.Q58:01+9:1614:30
3Don BarkerNT.N58:44+9:5914:41
4Timothy McConaghyGO.N1:02:35+13:5015:38
5Colin PriceCC.N1:03:13+14:2815:48
6Malcolm RobertsNC.N1:04:07+15:2216:01
7Dylan BryantEN.Q1:05:40+16:5516:25
8Hugh MooreRoos1:07:16+18:3116:49
9Michael BurtRoos1:07:44+18:5916:56
10Geoff PeelNC.N1:09:21+20:3617:20
11Andrew HobsonBushf1:10:00+21:1517:30
12Robert PrestonNC.N1:10:17+21:3217:34
13Terry BluettBN.N1:10:45+22:0017:41
14David SchulzTF.Q1:10:51+22:0617:42
15Alec WattNT.N1:11:12+22:2717:48
16Kris PattersonBB.Q1:17:03+28:1819:15
17Eric BakerNT.N1:17:08+28:2319:17
18Rudi LandsiedelNC.N1:19:51+31:0619:57
19Mark PetrieSO.Q1:20:14+31:2920:03
20Peter MayNT.N1:21:28+32:4320:22
21Stephen StillO-Men1:23:01+34:1620:45
22Shane JenkinsNC.N1:23:47+35:0220:56
23Murray PowellUG.Q1:23:48+35:0320:57
24Malcolm PowellUG.Q1:25:33+36:4821:23
25Tony BryantEN.Q1:26:33+37:4821:38
26Sean DiLizioUG.Q1:29:33+40:4822:23
27Philip BurrillBB.Q1:30:03+41:1822:30
28Eric WainwrightRoos1:31:45+43:0022:56
29Bruce HaighNT.N1:50:01+1:01:1627:30
30Don CooperBB.N1:55:05+1:06:2028:46
31Ellis LeungGO.N2:07:44+1:18:5931:56
32Mike WardGO.N2:18:14+1:29:2934:33
33Paul SweeneyWH.N2:18:38+1:29:5334:39
Bruce MederBB.Nmispunched
Robert SprySHmispunched
James MitchellUG.Qmispunched
Lloyd Barker-SmithNT.Nnot competing
Bob HawkinsNT.Nnot competing

Men E

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg ChatfieldUG.Q33:3413:25
2Ken BrownlieWA41:04+7:3016:25 Download route in GPX format
3Trevor SauerSO.Q52:31+18:5721:00
4Alexander WheelerNC.N1:04:18+30:4425:43
5Barry HanlonWH.N1:13:36+40:0229:26
6Dave LottyUR.N1:19:29+45:5531:47
7Thomas CarterNo club membership1:24:15+50:4133:42
8Jim BowlingEN.Q1:27:47+54:1335:06
9Malcolm McPheeNT.N2:17:29+1:43:5554:59
Kevin WilliamsWH.Nmispunched
Bryan HardyWO.Wmispunched
Tom SchultsUG.Qmispunched
Ian WarltersBB.Nnot competing

Men F

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jack ReinbottRR.Q40:4611:19
2Alex WoolfordBB.N46:19+5:3312:51
3Paul GarbelliniEN.Q49:30+8:4413:45
4Juha LehtonenGO.N1:00:22+19:3616:46
5Declan CampbellBB.Q1:15:13+34:2720:53
6Glenn CampbellBB.Q1:38:58+58:1227:29
7Andrew AllenNo club membership1:56:38+1:15:5232:23
8Lachlan CoadyWH.N2:27:22+1:46:3640:56
Miles BryantEN.Qmispunched
Elye DentRoosmispunched
Ben McConaghyGO.Nnot competing
Glyn ReinbottRR.Qnot competing

Men G

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRoos20:387:06
2Connor DentRoos21:52+1:147:32
3Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q27:42+7:049:33
4Callum BryantEN.Q47:50+27:1216:29
5Rory SheddenSH55:58+35:2019:17
Lachlan GraingerGO.Nnot competing

M/W Novice

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH24:4410:18
2Luca SchulzUG.Q30:17+5:3312:37
3Shay SweeneyWH.N34:59+10:1514:34
4Asher Di LizioQueen37:49+13:0515:45
5Evie Di LizioQueen37:58+13:1415:49
6Layla DentRoos41:11+16:2717:09
7Nicola McConaghyGO.N42:36+17:5217:45
8Tessa RadajewskiOrien44:43+19:5918:37
9Baxter PeelNC.N45:10+20:2618:49
10Elin SchulzUG.Q54:21+29:3722:38
11Levi CoadyWH.N1:17:05+52:2132:07
Eino LehtonenGO.Nmispunched
Veronika IskhakovaRoosnot competing

EOD Hard

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather MuirNo club membership27:5811:11
2Nathan BerkholzNC.N33:04+5:0613:13
3Kerry BennettNC.N41:24+13:2616:33
4Peter BerkholzNC.N47:29+19:3118:59
5Maurice AnkerNT.N47:30+19:3219:00
6Kerrie MurphyNT.N48:07+20:0919:14
7Kieran Holmes-MartinNo club membership57:26+29:2822:58
8William NolanUR.N1:00:44+32:4624:17
9Felix BurkhardNT.N1:18:53+50:5531:33
Steve HardenNo club membershipdid not finish

EOD Mod

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eve TagueRR.Q1:00:3116:48
2Mary BullockBushf1:32:47+32:1625:46
3Jonathan NolanUR.N1:54:41+54:1031:51
4Jane BolandUR.N1:55:05+54:3431:58
Peter BirchBB.Nnot competing
Lani CooperBB.Nnot competing
Michael SmartNT.Nnot competing

EOD Easy

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jurgita PrakapieneBF.N37:4713:01
2Adeline TagueRR.Q40:11+2:2413:51
Gretel KhanNo club membershipnot competing
Belinda and Eddy ButcherGO.Nnot competing

EOD VEasy

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo TagueRR.Q39:0816:18
2Holly JohnsonNo club membership41:15+2:0717:11
3Ella JohnsonNo club membership41:34+2:2617:19
4Trista DorrianNo club membership51:00+11:5221:15
Elodie WarltersNo club membershipnot competing
Jennifer WoodsTF.Qnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.