Orienteering Australia

Official overall results for Xmas 5 Days, after 3 races

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listPrint

Name: Xmas 5 Days
Organisers: Bush n Beach Orienteering Club / Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 27 December 2019 - Tuesday 31 December 2019

Day 1 - Armidale Pine ForestDay 2 - OakviewDay 2 - Oakview (overall)Day 3 - Pine Tree NorthDay 3 - Pine Tree North (overall)Day 4 - Pine Tree SouthDay 4 - Pine Tree South (overall)Day 5 - KooringleDay 5 - Kooringle (overall)

Classes: Show all | WA | WB | WC | WD | WE | WF | MA | MB | MC | MD | ME | MF | MG | M/WN | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

Women A

5 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bridget UppillOH.S2:05:41
2Krystal NeumannEN.Q2:09:58+4:17
3Ella CuthbertOrien2:16:13+10:32
4Caroline PigerreUG.Q2:17:35+11:54
5Kathryn PrestonNo club membership2:18:36+12:55
6Ellie de JongRR.Q2:38:21+32:40
7Emily SorensenTT.S2:45:08+39:27
8Kathie DentRoos3:51:40+1:45:59
Michele DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Belinda LawfordNo club membershipmispunched
Marina IskhakovaRoosnot competing

Women B

4 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Felicity ZamboNT.N1:50:08
2Jenny FriendHO1:52:04+1:56
3Iida LehtonenGO.N2:01:21+11:13
4Jenni AdamsPP.NZL2:14:42+24:34
5Kaia JoergensenPP.NZL2:17:00+26:52
6Nea ShinglerBF.N2:18:34+28:26
7Rebecca GeorgeBF.N2:33:19+43:11
8Wendy ReadUG.Q2:39:07+48:59
9Ruth SheddenSH3:18:04+1:27:56
10Michelle SchulzUG.Q3:33:23+1:43:15
Bridget BennettNC.Nmispunched
Joanne Di LizioUG.Qmispunched

Women C

4 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Serena DoyleUR.N1:18:38
2Liz BourneBB.Q1:31:08+12:30
3Paula ShinglerBF.N2:15:58+57:20
4Justine HobsonBushf2:45:01+1:26:23
5Tara SutherlandOrien2:48:27+1:29:49
6Joanna ParrBF.N2:52:37+1:33:59
7Carolyn MatthewsNC.N3:05:07+1:46:29
8Helen O'CallaghanBB.N3:07:53+1:49:15
9Sara GarbelliniEN.Q3:19:45+2:01:07
10Margaret PeelNC.N3:22:31+2:03:53
11Geraldine ChatfieldUG.Q3:33:46+2:15:08
12Tania KennedyGO.N3:34:42+2:16:04
13Juliana de NooyUG.Q3:42:45+2:24:07
14Frances PowellUG.Q3:44:21+2:25:43
15Kathy PetrieSO.Q3:52:54+2:34:16
16Melanie ChristieUR.N3:55:16+2:36:38
17Deirdre SharkeyOrien4:25:50+3:07:12
18Saffron SweeneyWH.N4:34:01+3:15:23
19Jenny CooperBB.N4:55:10+3:36:32
20Marion BurrillBB.Q4:55:38+3:37:00
21Sharon BurgessNC.N4:55:59+3:37:21
Elaine BennettNC.Nmispunched
Jenny BourneEU.Vmispunched
Felicity CrosatoRR.Qmispunched
Barbara DawsonGO.Nmispunched
Cheryl LaneBB.Nmispunched
Fiona Le SurfNT.Nmispunched
Andra LeungGO.Nmispunched
Wendy McConaghyGO.Nmispunched
Elaine MurdochGO.Nmispunched
Sue GarrOriendid not start

Women D

2 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Robyn PallasCC.N1:48:40
2Lynn DabbsWH.N1:57:26+8:46
3Jane BarnettBushf2:07:05+18:25
4Margi FreemantleYV.V2:24:32+35:52
5Rhonda BowlingEN.Q2:25:56+37:16
6Carol BrownlieWA2:32:08+43:28
7Jacquie RandUG.Q2:42:48+54:08
8Jennifer SchulzTF.Q3:30:04+1:41:24
9Ann ScownO-Men3:37:25+1:48:45
10Jo HobsonBushf3:48:23+1:59:43
11Fiona McIntyreUG.Q4:42:05+2:53:25
12Erica SmithNT.N4:54:52+3:06:12
13Janet MorrisWH.N5:20:28+3:31:48
Stacey BryceGO.Nmispunched
Laura Lewis-MinogueNC.Nmispunched
Susan McPheeNT.Nmispunched
Jenny HawkinsNT.Nnot competing
Caroline JenkinsNC.Nnot competing
Jane WattNT.Ndid not start

Women E

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lilja LehtonenGO.N1:51:05
2Alison BryantEN.Q3:06:42+1:15:37
3Miia LehtonenGO.N4:03:32+2:12:27
4Savanna SweeneyWH.N4:04:28+2:13:23
5Josephine GarbelliniEN.Q4:21:45+2:30:40
6Cheryl BluettBN.N4:33:46+2:42:41
7Abigail McGheeBN.N4:34:27+2:43:22
Sue CampbellBB.Qmispunched
Hind NeedhamRoosmispunched
Jane HardyWO.Wdid not finish
Ariadna IskhakovaRoosnot competing
Merran WarltersBB.Nnot competing
Zoe Barker-SmithNT.Ndid not start

Women F

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Cassy ReinbottRR.Q1:15:09
2Torun JoergensenPP.NZL1:28:13+13:04
3Natalie GraingerGO.N1:37:20+22:11
4Alice RadajewskiOrien2:10:37+55:28
5Louisa CoadyWH.N2:29:50+1:14:41
Deb ReinbottRR.Qdid not finish
Linda BurridgeUG.Qdid not start
Sue HealyUR.Ndid not start

Men A

6 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon UppillOH.S1:47:44
2Justin StaffordNC.N1:53:30+5:46
3Simeon BurrillBB.Q2:00:20+12:36
4Martin DentRoos2:02:35+14:51
5Ewan ShinglerBF.N2:16:24+28:40
6Duncan CurrieGO.N2:17:21+29:37
7Grant ReinbottRR.Q2:23:17+35:33
8Rob PrestonNC.N2:23:25+35:41
9Riley de JongRR.Q2:23:43+35:59
10Blake ReinbottRR.Q2:26:45+39:01
11Simon RouseDR.V2:27:41+39:57
12Ben SchulzUG.Q2:27:50+40:06
13Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership2:33:22+45:38
14Kasimir GregoryNC.N2:34:01+46:17
15Geoff LawfordEU.V2:44:32+56:48
16Aidan DawsonGO.N2:47:26+59:42
17Samuel GarbelliniEN.Q2:49:53+1:02:09
18Thomas GarbelliniEN.Q2:57:23+1:09:39
19Andrew SmithGO.N3:03:05+1:15:21
20Lachlan HowardEN.Q3:35:05+1:47:21
21Lee CoadyWH.N3:46:32+1:58:48
22Toni BachvarovaGO.N4:09:42+2:21:58
Nicole MealingBF.Nover max time
Andrew BrownBF.Nmispunched
Nicholas BurridgeUG.Qmispunched
Robert BennettNC.Nnot competing
Alastair GeorgeBF.Nnot competing
Toby WilsonGO.Nnot competing

Men B

5 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Shane DoyleUR.N1:08:09
2Patrik GunnarssonBF.N1:57:13+49:04
3Carsten JoergensenPP.NZL2:01:13+53:04
4Angus LeungGO.N2:08:06+59:57
5Oscar WoolfordBB.N2:41:32+1:33:23
6Angus SheddenSH2:42:52+1:34:43
7Lance ReadUG.Q2:44:48+1:36:39
8Ted van GeldermalsenYV.V2:47:34+1:39:25
9Clyde McGheeBN.N2:49:28+1:41:19
10Riley GraingerGO.N3:07:25+1:59:16
11John ScownO-Men3:08:03+1:59:54
12Michael WarltersUR.N3:11:43+2:03:34
13Tom KennedyGO.N3:14:35+2:06:26
14Selwyn SweeneyWH.N3:18:58+2:10:49
15Russell BlatchfordIK.N3:23:52+2:15:43
Matt BellHOmispunched
Fedor IskhakovRoosnot competing

Men C

4 700 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian DempseyNC.N1:23:03
2Tony WoolfordBB.N1:49:03+26:00
3Robert VincentNC.N1:55:59+32:56
4Sam WoolfordBB.N2:00:53+37:50
5Tate NeedhamRoos2:11:20+48:17
6Simon GeorgeBF.N2:14:38+51:35
7Tim McIntyreUG.Q2:23:30+1:00:27
8Owen RadajewskiOrien2:36:01+1:12:58
9Neil SimsonTF.Q2:40:50+1:17:47
10Glenn BurgessNC.N2:40:59+1:17:56
11Mark ShinglerBF.N2:46:06+1:23:03
12Graeme DawsonGO.N2:47:02+1:23:59
13Geoff TodkillNC.N2:49:44+1:26:41
14Warwick DavisTK.V2:49:53+1:26:50
15Peter McConaghyGO.N3:24:44+2:01:41
16Michael RadajewskiOrien3:34:17+2:11:14
17Cliff HowardEN.Q3:43:47+2:20:44
18Jamie KennedyGO.N3:55:40+2:32:37
19Johnny PetersenGO.N5:00:45+3:37:42
Russell CreedTF.Qmispunched
Colin CurrieGO.Nmispunched
Joseph GarbelliniEN.Qmispunched
Jim MackayUR.Nmispunched
David McGheeBN.Nmispunched
Seth SweeneyWH.Nmispunched
Gary BuchanEU.Vnot competing
Paul CuthbertOriennot competing
Brendan HenrySO.Qnot competing
Alex KennedyGO.Nnot competing
Tony GarrOriendid not start

Men D

4 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kris PattersonBB.Q1:17:03
2Eric BakerNT.N1:17:08+0:05
3Peter MayNT.N1:21:28+4:25
4Don BarkerNT.N1:26:29+9:26
5Bruce HaighNT.N1:50:01+32:58
6Angus PowellUG.Q1:53:47+36:44
7Don CooperBB.N1:55:05+38:02
8Jamie WoolfordBB.N2:00:57+43:54
9Terry BluettBN.N2:16:29+59:26
10Alec WattNT.N2:24:40+1:07:37
11Murray PowellUG.Q2:31:40+1:14:37
12Colin PriceCC.N2:35:42+1:18:39
13Hugh MooreRoos2:37:38+1:20:35
14Malcolm RobertsNC.N2:37:50+1:20:47
15Michael BurtRoos2:45:34+1:28:31
16Malcolm PowellUG.Q2:46:16+1:29:13
17Robert PrestonNC.N2:47:05+1:30:02
18Timothy McConaghyGO.N2:49:41+1:32:38
19Andrew HobsonBushf2:53:31+1:36:28
20Dylan BryantEN.Q2:55:42+1:38:39
21Eric WainwrightRoos2:55:50+1:38:47
22Sean DiLizioUG.Q3:00:38+1:43:35
23Mark PetrieSO.Q3:08:14+1:51:11
24Rudi LandsiedelNC.N3:12:54+1:55:51
25Shane JenkinsNC.N3:14:03+1:57:00
26David SchulzTF.Q3:21:42+2:04:39
27Philip BurrillBB.Q3:27:44+2:10:41
28Tony BryantEN.Q3:34:41+2:17:38
29Ellis LeungGO.N4:50:16+3:33:13
30Mike WardGO.N6:04:55+4:47:52
Bruce MederBB.Nmispunched
James MitchellUG.Qmispunched
Geoff PeelNC.Nmispunched
Robert SprySHmispunched
Stephen StillO-Menmispunched
Paul SweeneyWH.Nmispunched
Lloyd Barker-SmithNT.Nnot competing
Bob HawkinsNT.Nnot competing

Men E

2 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Dave LottyUR.N1:19:29
2Greg ChatfieldUG.Q1:58:13+38:44
3Ken BrownlieWA2:01:05+41:36
4Jim BowlingEN.Q2:22:52+1:03:23
5Alexander WheelerNC.N2:30:03+1:10:34
6Barry HanlonWH.N3:25:09+2:05:40
Bryan HardyWO.Wmispunched
Malcolm McPheeNT.Nmispunched
Trevor SauerSO.Qmispunched
Tom SchultsUG.Qmispunched
Kevin WilliamsWH.Nmispunched
Thomas CarterNo club membershipdid not finish
Ian WarltersBB.Nnot competing

Men F

3 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jack ReinbottRR.Q1:29:08
2Alex WoolfordBB.N1:54:39+25:31
3Paul GarbelliniEN.Q1:57:41+28:33
4Juha LehtonenGO.N2:11:13+42:05
5Declan CampbellBB.Q2:38:05+1:08:57
6Glenn CampbellBB.Q3:20:31+1:51:23
7Andrew AllenNo club membership4:25:10+2:56:02
8Lachlan CoadyWH.N4:25:47+2:56:39
Miles BryantEN.Qmispunched
Elye DentRoosmispunched
Ben McConaghyGO.Nnot competing
Glyn ReinbottRR.Qnot competing

Men G

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Connor DentRoos55:10
2Hayden DentRoos59:02+3:52
3Adrian GarbelliniEN.Q1:33:37+38:27
4Rory SheddenSH1:46:07+50:57
5Callum BryantEN.Q2:01:58+1:06:48
Lachlan GraingerGO.Nnot competing

M/W Novice

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Euan SheddenSH49:24
2Luca SchulzUG.Q56:49+7:25
3Shay SweeneyWH.N1:02:27+13:03
4Asher Di LizioQueen1:09:22+19:58
5Layla DentRoos1:10:36+21:12
6Evie Di LizioQueen1:13:15+23:51
7Tessa RadajewskiOrien1:17:18+27:54
8Baxter PeelNC.N1:18:26+29:02
9Elin SchulzUG.Q1:23:39+34:15
10Nicola McConaghyGO.N1:30:23+40:59
11Levi CoadyWH.N2:16:05+1:26:41
Eino LehtonenGO.Nmispunched
Veronika IskhakovaRoosnot competing

EOD Hard

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kerrie MurphyNT.N2:14:48
2Kerry BennettNC.N2:19:51+5:03
3William NolanUR.N2:39:56+25:08
Maurice AnkerNT.Nnot competing
Nathan BerkholzNC.Nnot competing
Peter BerkholzNC.Nnot competing
Felix BurkhardNT.Nnot competing
Steve HardenNo club membershipnot competing
Kieran Holmes-MartinNo club membershipnot competing
Heather MuirNo club membershipnot competing

EOD Mod

3 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jonathan NolanUR.N3:36:44
2Jane BolandUR.N3:58:46+22:02
Peter BirchBB.Nnot competing
Mary BullockBushfnot competing
Lani CooperBB.Nnot competing
Michael SmartNT.Nnot competing
Eve TagueRR.Qnot competing

EOD Easy

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Belinda and Eddy ButcherGO.Nnot competing
Gretel KhanNo club membershipnot competing
Jurgita PrakapieneBF.Nnot competing
Adeline TagueRR.Qnot competing

EOD VEasy

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Trista DorrianNo club membershipnot competing
Ella JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Holly JohnsonNo club membershipnot competing
Hugo TagueRR.Qnot competing
Elodie WarltersNo club membershipnot competing
Jennifer WoodsTF.Qnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.