Orienteering Australia

Official results for Keynes Gap OY

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Keynes Gap OY
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 July 2019

W12A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S32:5320:33

W14A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jemima LloydTT S39:0615:38
2Gemma BurleyYA S46:15+7:0918:30

W16A

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana PenckYA S36:5611:32
2Lucy BurleyYA S1:02:32+25:3619:32

W20A

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:04:429:57

W21A

8 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:03:177:48
2Lanita SteerDR V1:09:47+6:308:36
3Olivia SprodTT S1:17:31+14:149:34
4Jenny CasanovaWA S1:45:22+42:0513:00

W21AS

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S1:00:5712:41
2Shannon NicolsonYA S1:13:39+12:4215:20

WOB

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacqueline StephensYA S38:1615:18
2Carol SuchOH S1:14:57+36:4129:58
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:37:27+59:1138:58

W35A

6 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S1:22:5812:12
2Susan GeorgeTT S1:58:40+35:4217:27

W45A

5 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S1:12:2113:54
2Sandra AfnanYA S1:40:08+27:4719:15

W45B

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patsy BurleyYA S48:0719:14
2Lan KellyTJ S55:33+7:2622:13
3Sue BamentOH S1:22:59+34:5233:11
4Noelene AndersonOH S1:31:00+42:5336:24

W55A

4 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S59:5212:28
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:24:31+24:3917:36 Download route in GPX format

W55+AS

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth NicolsonYA S1:29:5439:05
2Zita SankauskasOH S1:32:17+2:2340:07

W65A

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marian ArthurTT S1:13:2022:55

W75A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann NolanTJ S1:50:1547:56

M10

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S11:497:23

M12A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S23:0614:26

M14A

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S56:5813:53
2Daniel MorcomTJ S1:13:27+16:2917:54

M16A

6 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S50:327:46
2Leith SodenOH S55:27+4:558:31
3Remi AfnanYA S1:03:01+12:299:41
4Jack MarschallTT S1:05:58+15:2610:08
5Grivell MaxTT S1:11:46+21:1411:02

M20A

8 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ethan PenckYA S1:08:548:30

M21A

10 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S54:525:16

M21AS

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nieuwenhoven JohnTT S53:3010:17

MOB

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jill CongediOH S1:43:0125:07

M35A

8 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S1:23:3310:18

M45A

6 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:10:1910:20
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:14:08+3:4910:54
3Ruhi AfnanYA S1:17:49+7:3011:26

M45AS

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LloydTT S50:1415:41
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:08:37+18:2321:26
3Doug McMurrayYA S1:10:18+20:0421:58

M55A

6 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David GeorgeTT S1:11:0310:55
2Phil HazellTT S1:16:32+5:2911:46
3Mark OvertonWA S1:20:38+9:3512:24
4Dave NicolsonYA S1:41:58+30:5515:41

M55+AS

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig ColwellOH S30:0813:06
2Robert KrieslTT S32:50+2:4214:16
3Al SankauskasOH S38:38+8:3016:47
4John AndersonOH S1:02:29+32:2127:10
5Jeffrey DinningOH S1:09:31+39:2330:13

M65A

5 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S57:5411:08
2Frank BurdenOH S1:02:43+4:4912:03
3Robert TuckerYA S1:18:02+20:0815:00
4Robert SmithTT S1:27:03+29:0916:44
5Clive ArthurTT S1:31:55+34:0117:40
6Doug FotheringhamYA S2:09:18+1:11:2424:51
7Barry WheelerTT S2:12:05+1:14:1125:24

M75A

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter CuttenWA S1:04:3920:12
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:05:42+1:0320:31
3Frank TomasWA S1:13:59+9:2023:07
4George ReevesTT S1:22:22+17:4325:44

5M

5 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhys FogartyOH S1:25:4916:30

6F

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra McCleanOH S1:51:0123:07

8M

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John LyonTT S1:08:3729:50

8F

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny KennedyTT S1:58:0651:20

10M

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ben MarschallTT S49:0519:38

10F

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Olivera WatermanWA S1:24:3233:48

10G

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joshua MorrallNo club membership58:2123:20
1Richard MorrallNo club membership58:2123:20

11F

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lucinda FogartyOH S25:3816:01
2Robyn CuttenWA S55:59+30:2134:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.