Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Go for 2 & 5 WA Primary Schools Championships
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Wednesday 21 August 2019

Boys 10

2 200 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden WhartonGeorgiana Molloy Anglican21:129:38
2Ethan Di MartinoChristchurch22:48+1:3610:21
3Coby GrayFrederick Irwin Mandurah24:09+2:5710:58
4Mathias Raineri KingAubin Grove24:53+3:4111:18
5Owen LisleChristchurch25:38+4:2611:39
6Rohan BraidLeeming26:24+5:1211:59
7Thien-An HoChristchurch26:36+5:2412:05
8Evan CollinsAubin Grove26:58+5:4612:15
9Jack CooperChristchurch28:52+7:4013:07
10Jack KeeversSt Brigids30:26+9:1413:49
11Francis LopezOberthur32:07+10:5514:35
12Jake FirnsSt Brigids35:33+14:2116:09
13Lewis KazembeOberthur35:57+14:4516:20
14Curtis SucurSt Brigids39:48+18:3618:05
15Zac MelroseSt Brigids40:56+19:4418:36
16Aiden LiewOberthur44:15+23:0320:06
17Aden OngOberthur44:52+23:4020:23
18Gian MalabananSt Brigids44:58+23:4620:26
19Jaxon FreemanAubin Grove49:28+28:1622:29
20Marcus BradleyOberthur53:46+32:3424:26
21Aditiya AnthonyOberthur1:03:22+42:1028:48
22Yihao ZhangOberthur1:04:00+42:4829:05
23Tierry LingOberthur1:04:30+43:1829:19
24Jaedon YapOberthur1:07:06+45:5430:30
25Jack WadeFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:11:33+50:2132:31
26Samuel KuolSt Brigids1:12:01+50:4932:44
27Aravind AnoopSt Brigids1:28:16+1:07:0440:07
Mathew KervinOberthurmispunched
Jayden ChanOberthurmispunched
Del NyamhangaSt Brigidsmispunched
Rhyder NewmanAubin Grovemispunched
Darren ChenOberthurmispunched
Xavier VakulcyzkSt Brigidsmispunched

Boys 11-12

2 800 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William LewisChristchurch34:4212:23
2Nic PhillipsGlen Huon34:43+0:0112:23
2Hamish McLennanSt Brigids34:43+0:0112:23
4Lachlan BraidLeeming34:45+0:0312:24
5Cameron BakerChristchurch37:41+2:5913:27
6Alfie MillChristchurch41:27+6:4514:48
7Harry BillinghamChristchurch42:12+7:3015:04
8Henry StokesChristchurch48:15+13:3317:13
9Luke FirnsSt Brigids49:16+14:3417:35
10Trent McLennanFrederick Irwin Mandurah51:44+17:0218:28
11Alexander KervinOberthur53:30+18:4819:06
12Levi FelderSt Brigids53:33+18:5119:07
13Luke VranjesSt Brigids54:18+19:3619:23
14Tyler TingOberthur57:20+22:3820:28
15Hans LamSt Brigids1:01:12+26:3021:51
16Fletcher GreenOberthur1:05:18+30:3623:19
17Patrick HuntSt Brigids1:09:34+34:5224:50
18Shaw-kay ChenOberthur1:13:16+38:3426:10
19Caleb RaynerAubin Grove1:21:17+46:3529:01
20Daniel BaiOberthur1:23:27+48:4529:48
21Joel WongOberthur1:27:01+52:1931:04
22Zihan WangOberthur1:27:21+52:3931:11
23Cooper KellieSt Brigids1:31:21+56:3932:37
24Zachary WongOberthur1:32:22+57:4032:59
25Lucas HallFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:34:58+1:00:1633:55
26Jayden ThesmanOberthur1:35:07+1:00:2533:58
27George FuOberthur1:42:25+1:07:4336:34
28Shoham SaidmanCarmel2:18:46+1:44:0449:33
29Joshua VenablesFrederick Irwin Mandurah2:19:12+1:44:3049:42
Spike JacobsFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Matthew BullardOberthurmispunched
Mathew MillerOberthurmispunched
Cohen AquinoAubin Grovemispunched
Kaisei EkinsOberthurmispunched
Matthias ChimOberthurmispunched
Rhys Coomber-PillSt Brigidsmispunched
Aryan ShreedharOberthurmispunched
Roland BallahSt Brigidsdid not finish
Tyde FromanCarmeldid not start
Jonathan SobhySt Brigidsdid not start

Girls 10

2 200 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erin CaldwellSt Brigids25:0811:25
2Olivia HedleyFrederick Irwin Mandurah25:25+0:1711:33
3Vasilisa PotapvaOberthur25:33+0:2511:36
4Lara UngvariOberthur31:12+6:0414:10
5Gemma KiernanSt Brigids33:14+8:0615:06
6Penny HattinghOberthur33:16+8:0815:07
7Kitrene WongOberthur34:55+9:4715:52
8Vanessa TingAubin Grove36:15+11:0716:28
9Rosheen ThompsonSt Brigids36:59+11:5116:48
10Hannah CaldwellSt Brigids37:11+12:0316:54
11Arissa SterlingOberthur37:12+12:0416:54
12Victoria MokOberthur39:53+14:4518:07
13Layla TurnerSt Brigids41:52+16:4419:01
14Hannah PatonFrederick Irwin Mandurah48:41+23:3322:07
15Jacinta KiernanSt Brigids49:16+24:0822:23
16Nora WongOberthur50:17+25:0922:51
17Kiana Annuar Al EdrusOberthur56:17+31:0925:34
18Emma ZhangOberthur58:16+33:0826:29
19Hana BathOberthur1:00:44+35:3627:36
20Taylah LamblySt Brigids1:01:53+36:4528:07
21Keeley DavidsonOberthur1:08:15+43:0731:01
22Denise ChongOberthur1:14:07+48:5933:41
23Amelia VoongOberthur1:16:36+51:2834:49
24Shervon TanOberthur1:27:53+1:02:4539:56
Zara NguyenOberthurmispunched
Olivia HodderAubin Grovemispunched

Girls 11-12

2 800 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy DuftyRosalie26:129:21
2Ruby PhillipsRosalie37:52+11:4013:31
3Imogen VakulcyzkSt Brigids46:21+20:0916:33
4Siena JohnstonRosalie47:45+21:3317:03
5Asha JohnstonRosalie53:28+27:1619:05
6Anais McLeod-KandiahRosalie57:40+31:2820:35
7Gianna NianiSt Brigids1:04:45+38:3323:07
8Arianna CollierOberthur1:08:12+42:0024:21
9Sonia YeoOberthur1:12:55+46:4326:02
10Brooke TaylorSt Brigids1:13:14+47:0226:09
11Isabella MorrissyFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:19:09+52:5728:16
12Xeline DequinaSt Brigids1:33:19+1:07:0733:19
13Faye HengOberthur1:38:11+1:11:5935:03
14Jorja LangshawSt Brigids1:41:05+1:14:5336:06
15Tres WongOberthur1:44:37+1:18:2537:21
16Bianca NgOberthur1:45:19+1:19:0737:36
17Ella LamblySt Brigids1:45:30+1:19:1837:40
18Isabella ClarkeSt Brigids1:46:34+1:20:2238:03
19Tamsyn SlaterSt Brigids1:50:27+1:24:1539:26
20Averyl PangOberthur1:53:20+1:27:0840:28
21Monique VasquesOberthur1:56:36+1:30:2441:38
22Monisha GuptaOberthur2:08:21+1:42:0945:50
23Hannah ChenOberthur2:09:18+1:43:0646:10
Natasha LovelockSt Brigidsdid not finish
Kasey TouchellSt Brigidsdid not finish

Pairs 10

2 300 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jayden AravChristchurch26:0611:20
2Maitland BrockmanFrederick Irwin Halls Head29:39+3:3312:53
3Ian BrownFrederick Irwin Mandurah29:41+3:3512:54
4William McAnuffOberthur30:37+4:3113:18
5Daniel Hartley-MarquesOberthur30:42+4:3613:20
6Angel OtanesSt Brigids31:33+5:2713:43
7Cohen ChequerOberthur32:14+6:0814:00
8Nuri JungOberthur32:35+6:2914:10
9Benjamin ChinOberthur38:58+12:5216:56
10Joel GillettFrederick Irwin Mandurah40:31+14:2517:36
11Mia PattendenOberthur43:45+17:3919:01
12Daniel RathboneOberthur45:58+19:5219:59
13Phoenix ShakibaieChristchurch49:07+23:0121:21
14Jackson PhillipsSt Brigids50:52+24:4622:06
15John JinOberthur53:49+27:4323:23
16Harlee YoungSt Brigids54:29+28:2323:41
17Patrick BalbidoSt Brigids54:36+28:3023:44
18Hannah NguyenOberthur55:19+29:1324:03
19Travis MayneOberthur58:37+32:3125:29
20Will ScholfieldFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:02:34+36:2827:12
21Rhiannon MoodyFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:06:59+40:5329:07
22Dakota ColemanFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:09:13+43:0730:05
23Josephine AdamluOberthur1:12:16+46:1031:25
24Rohan ShresthaChristchurch1:16:40+50:3433:20
25Ruby KingmaSt Brigids1:17:50+51:4433:50
26Emily CookOberthur1:18:02+51:5633:55
27Ruby MoxhamSt Brigids1:19:18+53:1234:28
28James MoutonFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:22:00+55:5435:39
29Holly Mc AnuffOberthur1:30:48+1:04:4239:28
Nathan AtwoodOberthurmispunched
Daisy GreenOberthurmispunched
Riley Mcrae moodyOberthurmispunched
Lilly Rodrigues De PaulaFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Blake ColeOberthurmispunched
Jayla WraggFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Kiara SmithOberthurmispunched

Pairs 11-12-1

3 000 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bailey GibbsFrederick Irwin Mandurah26:248:48
2James AustinFrederick Irwin Mandurah28:28+2:049:29
3Nathan WongChristchurch30:51+4:2710:17
4Dylan RockmanCarmel38:45+12:2112:55
5Matthew BarkerFrederick Irwin Mandurah39:10+12:4613:03
6Amaliah CampbellFrederick Irwin Mandurah40:05+13:4113:21
7Jacob DrabbleFrederick Irwin Mandurah41:23+14:5913:47
8Noah GibbingsFrederick Irwin Mandurah41:31+15:0713:50
9Amelia HartlandFrederick Irwin Mandurah44:17+17:5314:45
10Alexander BellFrederick Irwin Mandurah44:38+18:1414:52
11Sebastian HomewoodFrederick Irwin Halls Head45:55+19:3115:18
12Jack FilbyFrederick Irwin Mandurah49:01+22:3716:20
13Charlotte SchaftenaarFrederick Irwin Mandurah53:14+26:5017:44
14Ethan GlasserCarmel53:49+27:2517:56
15Toby Hannah-CroftFrederick Irwin Mandurah54:39+28:1518:13
16Ash DurellOberthur55:30+29:0618:30
17Luca RushworthFrederick Irwin Halls Head58:08+31:4419:22
18Anjali PasqualFrederick Irwin Mandurah58:10+31:4619:23
19Keira ChatfieldFrederick Irwin Mandurah58:16+31:5219:25
20Tara McCarthyFrederick Irwin Mandurah59:06+32:4219:42
20Prudence DhiyaSt Brigids59:06+32:4219:42
22Izabella HurwitzCarmel59:10+32:4619:43
23Reilly HullFrederick Irwin Mandurah59:32+33:0819:50
24Megan TaylorOberthur1:00:45+34:2120:15
25Zahra AzizFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:01:30+35:0620:30
26Emma KasherFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:01:48+35:2420:36
27Elle-Kate HayesFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:03:08+36:4421:02
28Frederick DharsonoChristchurch1:03:14+36:5021:04
29Marlee DePedroFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:06:19+39:5522:06
30Ava BosenbackerFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:08:14+41:5022:44
31William PenmanOberthur1:09:08+42:4423:02
32Harry BarkesFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:10:11+43:4723:23
33Isaac JacobsCarmel1:10:41+44:1723:33
34Tirth ShahFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:10:55+44:3123:38
35Jayden BaumgartnerFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:15:45+49:2125:15
36Matilda HamsonFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:18:39+52:1526:13
37Kiara TerblancheFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:19:47+53:2326:35
38Annabelle CowanCarmel1:20:43+54:1926:54
39Joshua DeereFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:22:43+56:1927:34
40Bethany BarkerFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:23:18+56:5427:46
41Evana FoncecaFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:23:38+57:1427:52
42Amani MujatiOberthur1:24:28+58:0428:09
43Grace PettitFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:28:53+1:02:2929:37
44Elizabeth BakerFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:45:31+1:19:0735:10
45Austen AshlingFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:45:32+1:19:0835:10
Deekin FeeFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Adyen KutzerOberthurmispunched
Delilah FordhamFrederick Irwin Halls Headmispunched
Morgan CampbellFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Isabella SmithFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Shavari LatkerOberthurmispunched
Aleisha RawlingsOberthurmispunched
Presley HoughFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Mia Di CandiloFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Reuben PurathaelOberthurmispunched
Jun Young JinOberthurmispunched
Aden GallopFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Jessica MearesFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Zac RobsonFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Gabby KerfootFrederick Irwin Mandurahdid not finish
Fynn Beacham-BruceFrederick Irwin Mandurahdid not finish
Prescious CantomFrederick Irwin Halls Headdid not finish
Mandel Van Den KerckhoveFrederick Irwin Mandurahdid not start

Pairs 11-12-2

3 000 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Solomon PearceChristchurch26:138:44
2Michael BocosFrederick Irwin Mandurah27:30+1:179:10
3Samuel McGinnFrederick Irwin Mandurah29:08+2:559:42
4Christopher BergChristchurch30:44+4:3110:14
5MacKenna FlatmanFrederick Irwin Mandurah30:58+4:4510:19
6Samuel HurworthChristchurch32:32+6:1910:50
7Ashley BaileyFrederick Irwin Mandurah35:21+9:0811:47
8Ryan BarkerFrederick Irwin Mandurah36:20+10:0712:06
9Lucas ZhangChristchurch37:53+11:4012:37
10Mia GrayFrederick Irwin Mandurah40:24+14:1113:28
11Saransh VigSt Brigids40:29+14:1613:29
12Emily KinseyFrederick Irwin Mandurah44:04+17:5114:41
13Finlay HepburnFrederick Irwin Mandurah44:48+18:3514:56
14Adam BeesonFrederick Irwin Mandurah46:40+20:2715:33
15Rowan FernandesFrederick Irwin Mandurah47:01+20:4815:40
16Mitchell FarleyFrederick Irwin Mandurah47:46+21:3315:55
17Jayden HutchinsonSt Brigids48:32+22:1916:10
18Sienna ClayFrederick Irwin Mandurah49:37+23:2416:32
19Georgia FarquharFrederick Irwin Mandurah51:32+25:1917:10
20James MortonFrederick Irwin Mandurah51:35+25:2217:11
21Daniel LiuOberthur51:37+25:2417:12
22Vihaga JayasuriyaFrederick Irwin Mandurah52:13+26:0017:24
23Hudson NeiraFrederick Irwin Mandurah53:03+26:5017:41
24Bella BlandFrederick Irwin Mandurah53:05+26:5217:41
25Anthony CafiniFrederick Irwin Mandurah53:57+27:4417:59
26Poornitha GodavartiFrederick Irwin Mandurah54:36+28:2318:12
27Cohen GrbavacFrederick Irwin Mandurah55:49+29:3618:36
28Jett GoardFrederick Irwin Mandurah56:20+30:0718:46
29Sofia Pinilla D 'AloyaOberthur58:03+31:5019:21
30Keira KenwardFrederick Irwin Mandurah58:55+32:4219:38
31Mason MoxhamSt Brigids59:00+32:4719:40
32Georgia KleinCarmel59:45+33:3219:55
33Imogen BurnettFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:00:20+34:0720:06
34Katie-Rose BathFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:00:52+34:3920:17
35Rory HuntFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:05:47+39:3421:55
36Maika GaudenFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:07:16+41:0322:25
37Elyssa ColeOberthur1:07:27+41:1422:29
38Ben WaldCarmel1:08:40+42:2722:53
39Indiana DaviesFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:10:05+43:5223:21
40Zara DayFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:10:33+44:2023:31
41Ella AdamsFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:13:13+47:0024:24
42Ella ChristensenFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:19:09+52:5626:23
43Tess BucklandFrederick Irwin Halls Head1:28:06+1:01:5329:22
44Tia RyanSt Brigids1:30:50+1:04:3730:16
45Andrew GilleeceFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:32:01+1:05:4830:40
46Samantha HartFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:34:27+1:08:1431:29
47Ruby WalkerFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:42:11+1:15:5834:03
48Ava BellFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:44:30+1:18:1734:50
49Bianca ButlerFrederick Irwin Mandurah1:48:29+1:22:1636:09
Louie BatterbeeFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Chayse NichollsFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Ryleigh AllanFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Lyla JohnsonFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Samuel CornerFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
James CurleyFrederick Irwin Mandurahmispunched
Ariel BermanCarmelmispunched
Siddhi LatkarOberthurmispunched
Deri Anne MacOberthurmispunched
Sopjie El TayoumiOberthurmispunched
Taisei SlaterOberthurmispunched
Samuel Bassett-ScarfeFrederick Irwin Mandurahdid not start
Holly McNearFrederick Irwin Mandurahdid not start
Adam StarkowitzCarmeldid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.