Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

Race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14ARace B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BRace B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14B (overall)

M9A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rory SheddenOXC P7:52
Daniel ZidsCSth Pmispunched
Euan SheddenOXC Pmispunched
Stevan SimicCSth Pmispunched
Jaemon BrainBRI Pdid not finish
Dylan TaskerMAW Pdid not start

W9A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Briony BridgesNOR P15:21
2Nicola McConaghyGRE P16:24+1:03
3Billie HalewoodBIL P33:37+18:16

M10A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alton FreemanBLH P7:55
2Kari MarshMOW P9:37+1:42
3Eamon CorryNB P11:20+3:25
4Oliver SmithSCF P12:04+4:09
5Zac BelousoffMOW P16:24+8:29
6Archie MortimerRSH P34:22+26:27
7Hayden BestMAW P45:12+37:17
Ryan McLarenBUN Pmispunched
Ashley CarsonBLH Pdid not start
Jordan Smail HullKVR Pdid not start
James Smail HullKVR Pdid not start

W10A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ruby DowdellBLH P15:34
2Annika HazeltineBIL P42:07+26:33
Jessica LambertNOR Pmispunched
Mia BairdBIL Pmispunched
Jemima FergusonTAH Pmispunched

M11A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lachlan CoadyMMI P11:50
2Joshua CollinsCOB P13:49+1:59
3Toby CutbushMOW P14:24+2:34
4Luka SimicCSth P20:33+8:43
5Jamie EdwardsSCF P28:10+16:20
Jackson Smail HullKVR Pdid not start

W11A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Matilda SaundersNOR P14:38
2Kaelynn BrainBRI P22:10+7:32
3Alexandra FinchRSH P22:22+7:44
4Joanna DarbyTUR P34:59+20:21
Savanna SweeneyWPN Pdid not start

M11-12B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Peter YatesMOW Pmispunched

M12A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jonathan NolanCRB S11:33
2Ivan StukovJP P11:42+0:09
3Lachlan WoodbridgeGRE P28:04+16:31
Jayden TaskerMAW Pdid not start

W12A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Joyce ZhaoCRW P13:53
Abbey ZidsCSth Pdid not start

M13A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Cooper HorleyKIL S13:49
2Jamie MarshCHW S16:04+2:15
3Timothy McConaghySHR S16:22+2:33
4Nicholas StanleyCAM S16:52+3:03
Francis MeischkeHS Pmispunched

W13A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Erika EnderbyWBAY S15:08
2Lyra SimpsonRSG S19:01+3:53
3Anneke CorryMKG S21:26+6:18
4Jacinta BraidwoodMF S40:20+25:12
Rebecca CraigNCE Pmispunched

M13-14B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Taine CassarNHG S15:46

W13-14B

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sarah PeckMAS S16:56
2Chelsea OlbrichRSH P17:13+0:17
3Tiahna BrainJED S23:31+6:35

M14A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Oliver FreemanBMG S16:02
2Charlie WhiteCAM S16:10+0:08
3Oliver McFarlaneMC S16:46+0:44
4Ben ZidsMAS S17:59+1:57
5Kieran JosephCBT S23:01+6:59
6Marko SimicCMD S23:06+7:04
Donovan RobertsSSCB Sdid not start

W14A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Nea ShinglerPLC S13:31
2Julia Amelie BarbourCIS16:11+2:40
3Louise BarbourCIS17:57+4:26
4Martine ValaisGLW S21:58+8:27
5Angel MeischkeHS S47:56+34:25
Keira WillCON Sdid not start

M15A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Seth SweeneyWCC S23:15

W15A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mikayla EnderbyWBAY S19:20

M15+B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Angus RocheSTI S18:26

W15+B

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1India DaltonGAL S25:03
Tatiana SimicCMD Sdid not start

M16A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Selwyn SweeneyWCC S18:31
2Clyde McGheeNBC S18:34+0:03
3Oskar MellaDGOG S19:29+0:58
4Cameron WillCON S22:29+3:58

W16A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Niamh CassarNHG S17:17
2Andra LeungCHW S20:17+3:00
3Luca SquiresHAG S29:56+12:39
4Aurelie ValaisACS S51:46+34:29

M17+A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alvin CraigMW S15:54
2Ewan ShinglerKNOX S16:40+0:46
3Riley GraingerNSB S17:16+1:22
4Angus LeungNSB S20:16+4:22
5Liam O'ConnorCHEV S28:07+12:13

W17+A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Serena DoylePLCS S20:05
2Tshinta HopperNBSC S21:57+1:52
3Holly RobertsSSCB S22:56+2:51
Ellen CurrieSSC Sdid not start

W20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Claire BurgessNC N25:42

W21A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melissa ThomasBN N17:43
2Briohny SeamanWR N17:59+0:16
3Martina CraigNC N18:08+0:25
4Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:27+0:44
5Mace NeveRR A18:38+0:55
6Rebecca GeorgeBF N21:00+3:17
7Melissa AnnettsGO N22:53+5:10
Maree DoyleUR Ndid not start

W35A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N19:31
2Nikolett HalmaiGO N21:48+2:17

W40A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tracy BluettBN N18:38
2Saacha DonaldsonBF N24:21+5:43
3Emmanuelle ConvertWH N25:25+6:47
Samantha HoweNC Nmispunched

W45A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shiona WillIK N22:05
2Melissa JosephGO N22:57+0:52
3Melanie ChristieUR N25:01+2:56

W45AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Vanessa FreemanBF N28:58
Sharon BurgessNC Nmispunched
Saffron SweeneyWH Ndid not start

W50A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Linda SestaUR N19:21
2Sharon LambertBN N24:26+5:05
3Natalia BeliakovaBF N26:20+6:59
4Margaret PeelNC N27:25+8:04

W55A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Paula ShinglerBF N17:11
2Jo ParrBF N21:57+4:46
3Amanda MackieBF N22:44+5:33
4Airdrie LongGO N23:27+6:16
Carol OsborneBF Nmispunched
Carolyn MatthewsNC Ndid not start

W55AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Barbara DawsonGO N25:25
2Sandra StewartSH N28:58+3:33
3Gayle ShepherdUR N37:17+11:52

W60A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Debbie DaveyWR N19:34
2Hilary WoodCC N23:58+4:24

W65A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Helen MurphyUR N28:19

W65AS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Barbara JunghansGO N32:12
Cheryl BluettBN Nmispunched

W70A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Val HodsdonSH N29:03

W75A

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Sue ThomsonGO Ndid not start

W85A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N42:48

M20A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Tom KennedyGO N21:13

M21A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aidan DawsonGO N16:38
2Robert BennettNC N17:17+0:39
3Toby WilsonGO N17:24+0:46
4Andrew SmithGO N20:20+3:42
5Richard PattisonBN N23:14+6:36
6Alex KennedyGO N23:19+6:41
7Toni BachvarovaGO N25:35+8:57
8Jannie NelBN N30:27+13:49
9Stephen CraigNC N36:23+19:45
Ben RattrayRR Amispunched

M35A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Istvan KerteszGO N22:07
2Peter FozoGO N25:10+3:03
3Craig RoachSH N25:50+3:43

M40A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Damien EnderbyNC N16:52
2Lee CoadyWH N18:58+2:06
3Douglas JaySH N19:41+2:49
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWH N20:39+3:47

M45A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Greg BarbourBF N16:30
2Ant NolanUR N18:24+1:54
3Joshua BraidwoodWH N20:44+4:14
4Peter McConaghyGO N23:15+6:45
5John McGannSH N25:36+9:06
Miles EllisBF Ndid not start

M50A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Mark FreemanBF N17:16
2Shane DoyleUR N17:23+0:07
3Peter AnnettsGO N17:35+0:19
4Hamish MackieBF N18:58+1:42
5Paul MarshBF N19:32+2:16
6Dmitry StukovWH N24:02+6:46
7Jamie KennedyGO N29:49+12:33

M55A

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Graeme DawsonGO N17:58
2Andy SimpsonBF N19:03+1:05
2Mark ShinglerBF N19:03+1:05
4Glenn BurgessNC N21:37+3:39
5Andrew WisniewskiBF N21:53+3:55
6Michael HalmyBN N22:11+4:13 Download route in GPX format
7Peter HopperBN N23:30+5:32

M60A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Eoin RotheryBF N17:21
2Geoff TodkillNC N19:46+2:25
3Alex DaveyWR N21:48+4:27
4Geoff PeelNC N24:57+7:36
Russell BlatchfordIK Ndid not start
Malcolm RobertsNC Ndid not start

M65A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gordon WilsonBN N21:33
2Colin PriceCC N23:34+2:01
3Rudi LandsiedelNC N24:31+2:58
4Peter ShepherdIK N27:35+6:02
Nick DentCC Nmispunched

M65AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dave LottyUR N30:21

M70A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Steve FlickBN N18:39
2Ross BarrGO N21:06+2:27
3Terry BluettBN N21:53+3:14
4Jim MerchantGO N24:26+5:47
5Terry MurphyUR N28:15+9:36

M75A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1John Le CarpentierSH N21:57
2Ron JunghansGO N25:47+3:50
3Ted MulherinWH N27:29+5:32
4Dick OgilvieUR N27:54+5:57

M80A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Lloyd GledhillGO N24:55
2John HodsdonSH N40:44+15:49

M35AS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Shane JenkinsNC N23:24

M45AS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1David McGheeBN N19:28
2Paul SweeneyWH N21:57+2:29
3Stephan WagnerSH N22:36+3:08
4Mark BrindleyGO N29:07+9:39

M55AS

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Andrew Mac DonaldBF N20:36
2Cameron OsborneBF N23:42+3:06
3Kevin RobertsGO N25:15+4:39
Colin BaileyNC Ndid not start

W Open B

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Elizabeth LewisSH N22:10
Louise BrooksSH Nmispunched
Justine BrindleyGO Ndid not start

Open Novice

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Baxter PeelNC N11:15
2Shay SweeneyWH N11:57+0:42
3Logan SeamanWR N13:24+2:09
4Ryder SeamanWR N14:58+3:43
5Lucy BrindleyGO N19:31+8:16
6Tane BrindleyGO N19:45+8:30

Open Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Kirsten HorleyGO N12:34
Sue HealyUR Ndid not start

EOD H

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ellis LeungGO N24:22
2Amylee RobertsonNC N24:47+0:25
Barbara HillGO Nmispunched

EOD M

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Dan MurraySH N20:31
2David SquiresSH N21:04+0:33
3Thomas OlbrichWH N21:49+1:18
4Miriam MeischkeSH N26:44+6:13

EOD E

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Eve MurraySH Nmispunched
Chloe LeggeNo club membershipmispunched
Stirling HeriotNo club membershipnot competing
Hanson XueNo club membershipnot competing

EOD VE

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Scarlett SaundersNo club membership16:30
2Levi CoadyWH N19:30+3:00
3Ferial Georgina SinclairNo club membership24:37+8:07
4Gin GrahamNo club membership24:45+8:15
Justine De RemyWH Nnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.