Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B, race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14A

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

Race A: NSW Schools Championships Race A and SL14ARace B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14BRace B: NSW Schools Championships Race B and SL14B (overall)

ACS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Aurelie ValaisW16A (7)51:46+34:29

BF N

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Greg BarbourM45A (11)16:30
1Andrew Mac DonaldM55AS (6)20:36
1Mark FreemanM50A (14)17:16
1Vanessa FreemanW45AS (5)28:58
1Paula ShinglerW55A (10)17:11
1Eoin RotheryM60A (8)17:21
2Cameron OsborneM55AS (6)23:42+3:06
2Jo ParrW55A (10)21:57+4:46
2Andy SimpsonM55A (14)19:03+1:05
2Saacha DonaldsonW40A (7)24:21+5:43
2Mark ShinglerM55A (14)19:03+1:05
3Amanda MackieW55A (10)22:44+5:33
3Natalia BeliakovaW50A (7)26:20+6:59
4Hamish MackieM50A (14)18:58+1:42
5Paul MarshM50A (14)19:32+2:16
5Andrew WisniewskiM55A (14)21:53+3:55
6Rebecca GeorgeW21A (14)21:00+3:17
Carol OsborneW55A (10)mispunched
Miles EllisM45A (11)did not start

BIL P

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Annika HazeltineW10A (10)42:07+26:33
3Billie HalewoodW9A (6)33:37+18:16
Mia BairdW10A (10)mispunched

BLH P

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ruby DowdellW10A (10)15:34
1Alton FreemanM10A (16)7:55
Ashley CarsonM10A (16)did not start

BMG S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Oliver FreemanM14A (12)16:02

BN N

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Steve FlickM70A (10)18:39
1David McGheeM45AS (7)19:28
1Gordon WilsonM65A (9)21:33
1Tracy BluettW40A (7)18:38
1Melissa ThomasW21A (14)17:43
2Sharon LambertW50A (7)24:26+5:05
3Terry BluettM70A (10)21:53+3:14
5Richard PattisonM21A (20)23:14+6:36
6Michael HalmyM55A (14)22:11+4:13Download route in GPX format
7Peter HopperM55A (14)23:30+5:32
8Jannie NelM21A (20)30:27+13:49
Cheryl BluettW65AS (4)mispunched

BRI P

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Kaelynn BrainW11A (8)22:10+7:32
Jaemon BrainM9A (9)did not finish

BUN P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Ryan McLarenM10A (16)mispunched

CAM S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Charlie WhiteM14A (12)16:10+0:08
4Nicholas StanleyM13A (10)16:52+3:03

CBT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Kieran JosephM14A (12)23:01+6:59

CC N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Hilary WoodW60A (4)23:58+4:24
2Colin PriceM65A (9)23:34+2:01
Nick DentM65A (9)mispunched

CHEV S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Liam O'ConnorM17+A (10)28:07+12:13

CHW S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Andra LeungW16A (7)20:17+3:00
2Jamie MarshM13A (10)16:04+2:15

CIS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Julia Amelie BarbourW14A (11)16:11+2:40

CIS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Louise BarbourW14A (11)17:57+4:26

CMD S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
6Marko SimicM14A (12)23:06+7:04
Tatiana SimicW15+B (1)did not start

COB P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Joshua CollinsM11A (9)13:49+1:59

CON S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Cameron WillM16A (7)22:29+3:58
Keira WillW14A (11)did not start

CRB S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Jonathan NolanM12A (6)11:33

CRW P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Joyce ZhaoW12A (3)13:53

CSth P

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Luka SimicM11A (9)20:33+8:43
Daniel ZidsM9A (9)mispunched
Stevan SimicM9A (9)mispunched
Abbey ZidsW12A (3)did not start

DGOG S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Oskar MellaM16A (7)19:29+0:58

GAL S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1India DaltonW15+B (1)25:03

GLW S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Martine ValaisW14A (11)21:58+8:27

GO N

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ellis LeungEOD H (6)24:22
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszW35A (4)19:31
1Barbara DawsonW55AS (6)25:25
1Tom KennedyM20A (2)21:13
1Graeme DawsonM55A (14)17:58
1Istvan KerteszM35A (6)22:07
1Kirsten HorleyOpen Easy (2)12:34
1Aidan DawsonM21A (20)16:38
1Lloyd GledhillM80A (4)24:55
1Barbara JunghansW65AS (4)32:12
2Melissa JosephW45A (6)22:57+0:52
2Ross BarrM70A (10)21:06+2:27
2Nikolett HalmaiW35A (4)21:48+2:17
2Ron JunghansM75A (8)25:47+3:50
2Peter FozoM35A (6)25:10+3:03
3Kevin RobertsM55AS (6)25:15+4:39
3Peter AnnettsM50A (14)17:35+0:19
3Toby WilsonM21A (20)17:24+0:46
4Mark BrindleyM45AS (7)29:07+9:39
4Peter McConaghyM45A (11)23:15+6:45
4Andrew SmithM21A (20)20:20+3:42
4Airdrie LongW55A (10)23:27+6:16
4Jim MerchantM70A (10)24:26+5:47
5Lucy BrindleyOpen Novice (9)19:31+8:16
6Alex KennedyM21A (20)23:19+6:41
6Tane BrindleyOpen Novice (9)19:45+8:30
7Jamie KennedyM50A (14)29:49+12:33
7Toni BachvarovaM21A (20)25:35+8:57
7Melissa AnnettsW21A (14)22:53+5:10
Barbara HillEOD H (6)mispunched
Sue ThomsonW75Adid not start
Justine BrindleyW Open B (4)did not start

GRE P

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Nicola McConaghyW9A (6)16:24+1:03
3Lachlan WoodbridgeM12A (6)28:04+16:31

HAG S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Luca SquiresW16A (7)29:56+12:39

HS P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Francis MeischkeM13A (10)mispunched

HS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Angel MeischkeW14A (11)47:56+34:25

IK N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Shiona WillW45A (6)22:05
4Peter ShepherdM65A (9)27:35+6:02
Russell BlatchfordM60A (8)did not start

JED S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Tiahna BrainW13-14B (6)23:31+6:35

JP P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Ivan StukovM12A (6)11:42+0:09

KIL S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Cooper HorleyM13A (10)13:49

KNOX S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Ewan ShinglerM17+A (10)16:40+0:46

KVR P

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Jackson Smail HullM11A (9)did not start
Jordan Smail HullM10A (16)did not start
James Smail HullM10A (16)did not start

MAS S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Sarah PeckW13-14B (6)16:56
4Ben ZidsM14A (12)17:59+1:57

MAW P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
7Hayden BestM10A (16)45:12+37:17
Dylan TaskerM9A (9)did not start
Jayden TaskerM12A (6)did not start

MC S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Oliver McFarlaneM14A (12)16:46+0:44

MF S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Jacinta BraidwoodW13A (10)40:20+25:12

MKG S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Anneke CorryW13A (10)21:26+6:18

MMI P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Lachlan CoadyM11A (9)11:50

MOW P

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Kari MarshM10A (16)9:37+1:42
3Toby CutbushM11A (9)14:24+2:34
5Zac BelousoffM10A (16)16:24+8:29
Peter YatesM11-12B (2)mispunched

MW S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Alvin CraigM17+A (10)15:54

NB P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Eamon CorryM10A (16)11:20+3:25

NBC S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Clyde McGheeM16A (7)18:34+0:03

NBSC S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Tshinta HopperW17+A (6)21:57+1:52

NC N

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Damien EnderbyM40A (7)16:52
1Shane JenkinsM35AS (2)23:24
1Baxter PeelOpen Novice (9)11:15
1Claire BurgessW20A (2)25:42
2Geoff TodkillM60A (8)19:46+2:25
2Robert BennettM21A (20)17:17+0:39
2Amylee RobertsonEOD H (6)24:47+0:25
3Rudi LandsiedelM65A (9)24:31+2:58
3Martina CraigW21A (14)18:08+0:25
4Geoff PeelM60A (8)24:57+7:36
4Margaret PeelW50A (7)27:25+8:04
4Jennifer EnderbyW21A (14)18:27+0:44
4Glenn BurgessM55A (14)21:37+3:39
9Stephen CraigM21A (20)36:23+19:45
Samantha HoweW40A (7)mispunched
Sharon BurgessW45AS (5)mispunched
Carolyn MatthewsW55A (10)did not start
Malcolm RobertsM60A (8)did not start
Colin BaileyM55AS (6)did not start

NCE P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Rebecca CraigW13A (10)mispunched

NHG S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Niamh CassarW16A (7)17:17
1Taine CassarM13-14B (2)15:46

No club membership

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Scarlett SaundersEOD VE (7)16:30
3Ferial Georgina SinclairEOD VE (7)24:37+8:07
4Gin GrahamEOD VE (7)24:45+8:15
Chloe LeggeEOD E (6)mispunched
Stirling HeriotEOD E (6)not competing
Hanson XueEOD E (6)not competing

NOR P

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Matilda SaundersW11A (8)14:38
1Briony BridgesW9A (6)15:21
Jessica LambertW10A (10)mispunched

NSB S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Riley GraingerM17+A (10)17:16+1:22
4Angus LeungM17+A (10)20:16+4:22

OXC P

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Rory SheddenM9A (9)7:52
Euan SheddenM9A (9)mispunched

PLC S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Nea ShinglerW14A (11)13:31

PLCS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Serena DoyleW17+A (6)20:05

RR A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
5Mace NeveW21A (14)18:38+0:55
Ben RattrayM21A (20)mispunched

RSG S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Lyra SimpsonW13A (10)19:01+3:53

RSH P

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Chelsea OlbrichW13-14B (6)17:13+0:17
3Alexandra FinchW11A (8)22:22+7:44
6Archie MortimerM10A (16)34:22+26:27

SCF P

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Oliver SmithM10A (16)12:04+4:09
5Jamie EdwardsM11A (9)28:10+16:20

SH N

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Elizabeth LewisW Open B (4)22:10
1Dan MurrayEOD M (7)20:31
1Val HodsdonW70A (2)29:03
1John Le CarpentierM75A (8)21:57
2David SquiresEOD M (7)21:04+0:33
2John HodsdonM80A (4)40:44+15:49
2Sandra StewartW55AS (6)28:58+3:33
3Craig RoachM35A (6)25:50+3:43
3Douglas JayM40A (7)19:41+2:49
3Stephan WagnerM45AS (7)22:36+3:08
4Miriam MeischkeEOD M (7)26:44+6:13
5John McGannM45A (11)25:36+9:06
Louise BrooksW Open B (4)mispunched
Eve MurrayEOD E (6)mispunched

SHR S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Timothy McConaghyM13A (10)16:22+2:33

SSC S

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Ellen CurrieW17+A (6)did not start

SSCB S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
3Holly RobertsW17+A (6)22:56+2:51
Donovan RobertsM14A (12)did not start

STI S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Angus RocheM15+B (2)18:26

TAH P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Jemima FergusonW10A (10)mispunched

TUR P

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
4Joanna DarbyW11A (8)34:59+20:21

UR N

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Maureen OgilvieW85A (2)42:48
1Helen MurphyW65A (2)28:19
1Dave LottyM65AS (2)30:21
1Linda SestaW50A (7)19:21
2Ant NolanM45A (11)18:24+1:54
2Shane DoyleM50A (14)17:23+0:07
3Melanie ChristieW45A (6)25:01+2:56
3Gayle ShepherdW55AS (6)37:17+11:52
4Dick OgilvieM75A (8)27:54+5:57
5Terry MurphyM70A (10)28:15+9:36
Maree DoyleW21A (14)did not start
Sue HealyOpen Easy (2)did not start

WBAY S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Erika EnderbyW13A (10)15:08

WBAY S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Mikayla EnderbyW15A (2)19:20

WCC S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Seth SweeneyM15A (2)23:15
1Selwyn SweeneyM16A (7)18:31

WH N

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Lee CoadyM40A (7)18:58+2:06
2Paul SweeneyM45AS (7)21:57+2:29
2Levi CoadyEOD VE (7)19:30+3:00
2Shay SweeneyOpen Novice (9)11:57+0:42
3Thomas OlbrichEOD M (7)21:49+1:18
3Emmanuelle ConvertW40A (7)25:25+6:47
3Joshua BraidwoodM45A (11)20:44+4:14
3Ted MulherinM75A (8)27:29+5:32
4Vivien de Remy de CourcellesM40A (7)20:39+3:47
6Dmitry StukovM50A (14)24:02+6:46
Justine De RemyEOD VE (7)not competing
Saffron SweeneyW45AS (5)did not start

WPN P

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
Savanna SweeneyW11A (8)did not start

WR N

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Debbie DaveyW60A (4)19:34
2Briohny SeamanW21A (14)17:59+0:16
3Alex DaveyM60A (8)21:48+4:27
3Logan SeamanOpen Novice (9)13:24+2:09
4Ryder SeamanOpen Novice (9)14:58+3:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.