Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 2 - Country Club Casino

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 - Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 - Queechy HighRace 2 - Country Club CasinoRace 2 - Country Club Casino (overall)Race 3 - LCGSRace 3 - LCGS (overall)Race 5 - BrickfieldsRace 5 - Brickfields (overall)Race 6Race 6 (overall)

Long Men

3 425 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers21:52
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers22:23+0:31
3Paul LigginsAustralopers23:13+1:21
4Riley KerrEsk Valley23:58+2:06
5Jeff DunnAustralopers25:04+3:12
6Paul EnkelaarAustralopers27:18+5:26
7Matthew CohenAustralopers27:44+5:52
8Mick CooperAustralopers30:14+8:22
9Bayley FisherEsk Valley31:54+10:02
10Euan BestEsk Valley33:56+12:04
11Phil BestEsk Valley37:34+15:42
12Simon AllenAustralopers38:51+16:59
13Jett McCombAustralopers39:18+17:26
14Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas40:53+19:01
15Simon PhillipsEsk Valley43:48+21:56
16Niko StonerAustralopers49:30+27:38
17Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:07:08+45:16
Mark WestAustralopersmispunched
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched
Anthony StonerAustralopersmispunched
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valleymispunched
Ron BriggsEsk Valleydid not finish
Charlie CooperAustralopersdid not finish

Long Women

3 425 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley22:28
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers22:31+0:03
3Cathy McCombAustralopers24:51+2:23
4Sussan BestEsk Valley26:59+4:31
5Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley28:10+5:42
6Zali McCombALT28:39+6:11
7Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers29:20+6:52
8Sophie BestEsk Valley37:34+15:06
9Quinn BissettPathfinders39:42+17:14
10Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers42:18+19:50
Meisha AustinAustralopersmispunched

Medium Men

2 725 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers25:07
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers28:04+2:57
3Bert ElsonAustralopers30:11+5:04
4Greg HawthorneAustralopers31:40+6:33
5Russell KerrEsk Valley33:47+8:40
6Mike CalderAustralopers34:36+9:29
7James LaverAustralopers37:18+12:11
8Renny DuckettAustralopers37:46+12:39
9Rod BissettPathfinders39:05+13:58
Logan KerrEsk Valleymispunched
Warwick MooreAustralopersdid not finish

Medium Women

2 725 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers24:11
2Chris BrownEsk Valley24:19+0:08
3Kim EnkelaarAustralopers26:17+2:06
4Sally WayteAustralopers26:53+2:42
5Donelda NilesEsk Valley26:58+2:47
6Miriam PalmerAustralopers29:14+5:03
7Janet BushAustralopers34:41+10:30
8Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley40:52+16:41
9Barbara TassellAustralopers44:22+20:11
10Gayle WestAustralopers44:50+20:39
11Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders45:05+20:54
Jane CalderAustralopersmispunched
Clare HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.