Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 5 - Brickfields

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 - Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 - Queechy HighRace 2 - Country Club CasinoRace 2 - Country Club Casino (overall)Race 3 - LCGSRace 3 - LCGS (overall)Race 5 - BrickfieldsRace 5 - Brickfields (overall)Race 6Race 6 (overall)

Long Men

1 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers4:494:49
2Riley KerrEsk Valley5:08+0:195:08
3Anthony StonerAustralopers5:25+0:365:25
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers5:32+0:435:32
5Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley5:50+1:015:50
6Jeff DunnAustralopers5:58+1:095:58
7Mick CooperAustralopers6:00+1:116:00
8Simon PhillipsEsk Valley6:13+1:246:13
9Paul EnkelaarAustralopers6:42+1:536:42
10Euan BestEsk Valley7:11+2:227:11
11Mark WestAustralopers7:22+2:337:22
12Dirk NankervisEsk Valley9:34+4:459:34
13Peter CusickAustralopers10:00+5:1110:00
14Robert CarmichaelCasual Members Tas11:48+6:5911:48
15Niko StonerAustralopers13:15+8:2613:15
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched
Phil BestEsk Valleymispunched
Will WhittingtonAustralopersmispunched
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched

Long Women

1 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley4:514:51
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers5:00+0:095:00
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley5:29+0:385:29
4Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers5:58+1:075:58
5Zali McCombAustralopers6:04+1:136:04
6Cathy McCombAustralopers6:07+1:166:07
7Sussan BestEsk Valley6:36+1:456:36
8Quinn BissettPathfinders7:30+2:397:30
9Sophie BestEsk Valley7:36+2:457:36
10Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers9:01+4:109:01

Medium Men

725 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rod BissettPathfinders5:287:32
2Eddie StonerAustralopers5:55+0:278:09
3Mike CalderAustralopers6:42+1:149:14
4Greg HawthorneAustralopers6:52+1:249:28
5Logan KerrEsk Valley7:52+2:2410:51
6James LaverAustralopers8:18+2:5011:26
7Warwick MooreAustralopers8:32+3:0411:46
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers9:05+3:3712:31
Russell KerrEsk Valleymispunched

Medium Women

725 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers5:006:53
2Chris BrownEsk Valley5:21+0:217:22
3Sally WayteAustralopers5:46+0:467:57
4Miriam PalmerAustralopers5:55+0:558:09
5Donelda NilesEsk Valley6:08+1:088:27
6Lynnda CoffeyEsk Valley7:32+2:3210:23
7Barbara TassellAustralopers7:35+2:3510:27
8Gayle WestAustralopers8:20+3:2011:29
9Jane CalderAustralopers9:53+4:5313:37
10Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders11:41+6:4116:06
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.