Orienteering Australia

Official results for Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events, race 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Launceston Winter Sprint Extravaganza - Results for all 5 local events
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 - Monday 10 June 2019

Race 1 - Queechy HighRace 2 - Country Club CasinoRace 2 - Country Club Casino (overall)Race 3 - LCGSRace 3 - LCGS (overall)Race 5 - BrickfieldsRace 5 - Brickfields (overall)Race 6Race 6 (overall)

Long Men

3 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers17:545:46
2Joshua AllenAustralopers18:11+0:175:51
3Matthew CohenAustralopers18:54+1:006:05
4Niko StonerAustralopers19:17+1:236:13
5Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley19:18+1:246:13
6Bayley FisherEsk Valley19:25+1:316:15
7Riley KerrEsk Valley19:28+1:346:16
8Euan BestEsk Valley20:19+2:256:33
9Jonathan McCombAustralopers20:26+2:326:35
10Jeff DunnAustralopers20:35+2:416:38
11Mark WestAustralopers21:17+3:236:51
12Will WhittingtonAustralopers21:36+3:426:58
13Simon PhillipsEsk Valley21:41+3:476:59
14Jett McCombAustralopers22:07+4:137:08
15Simon AllenAustralopers23:09+5:157:28
16Mick CooperAustralopers25:07+7:138:06
17Charlie CooperAustralopers26:10+8:168:26
18Peter CusickAustralopers34:57+17:0311:16
19Paul EnkelaarAustralopers41:45+23:5113:28
Dirk NankervisEsk Valleymispunched

Long Women

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers17:565:47
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley19:30+1:346:17
3Zali McCombALT22:45+4:497:20
4Cathy McCombAustralopers22:51+4:557:22
5Sussan BestEsk Valley23:01+5:057:25
6Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers23:33+5:377:35
7Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers24:17+6:217:50
8Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley24:19+6:237:50
9Sophie BestEsk Valley26:49+8:538:39
10Quinn BissettPathfinders29:04+11:089:22
11Meisha AustinAustralopers32:06+14:1010:21
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers51:43+33:4716:40

Medium Men

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers19:407:52
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers20:26+0:468:10
3Russell KerrEsk Valley24:13+4:339:41
4Rod BissettPathfinders26:16+6:3610:30
5Warwick MooreAustralopers28:46+9:0611:30
6Mike CalderAustralopers28:50+9:1011:32
7Greg HawthorneAustralopers32:02+12:2212:48
8James LaverAustralopers33:44+14:0413:29
Logan KerrEsk Valleymispunched

Medium Women

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers20:058:02
2Chris BrownEsk Valley20:57+0:528:22
3Sally WayteAustralopers21:33+1:288:37
4Miriam PalmerAustralopers22:25+2:208:58
5Kim EnkelaarAustralopers23:15+3:109:18
6Donelda NilesEsk Valley27:37+7:3211:02
7Esta BirdahicAustralopers27:41+7:3611:04
8Barbara TassellAustralopers29:46+9:4111:54
9Gayle WestAustralopers32:05+12:0012:50
10Jane CalderAustralopers37:21+17:1614:56
11Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders37:50+17:4515:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.