Orienteering Australia

Official results for Belair NP - OY and MTBO Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Belair NP - OY and MTBO Event
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 25 August 2019

W10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sassika BentleyNo club membership54:1124:37

W12A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Annabel LloydTT S38:4814:55

W14A

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gemma BurleyYA S43:4011:29
2Lucinda FogartyOH S51:51+8:1113:38

WJuniorB

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Abbie FaulknerTJ Sdid not finish

W16A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe CarterTJ S34:199:01
2Jemima LloydTT S36:47+2:289:40
3Lucy BurleyYA S39:38+5:1910:25

W20A

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joanna GeorgeTT S53:389:55
2Meredith NormanTJ S1:14:55+21:1713:52
Abigail GeorgeTT Smispunched

W21A

7 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget AndersonOH S1:13:099:37
2Jenny CasanovaWA S1:23:56+10:4711:02

W21AS

5 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate MarschallTT S1:14:0613:43
2Shannon NicolsonYA S1:38:23+24:1718:13
3Jacqui StephensYA S1:45:46+31:4019:35

WOB

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patsy BurleyYA S42:1711:07
2Lan KellyTJ S58:34+16:1715:24
3Carol SuchOH S59:02+16:4515:32

W35A

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fern HillyardWA S1:25:5512:27

W45A

5 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zara SodenOH S1:09:3612:53
2Keren FaulknerTJ S1:19:07+9:3114:39
3Susan GeorgeTT S1:35:31+25:5517:41
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:45:53+36:1719:36

W55A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillOH S38:5810:15
2Erica DimentTT S43:53+4:5511:32 Download route in GPX format
3Evelyn ColwellOH S45:13+6:1511:53

W55+AS

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zita SankauskasOH S1:08:3718:03
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:10:06+1:2918:26

W65A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leila HendersonYA S56:2314:50
2Marion ArthurTT S57:03+0:4015:00
3Noelene AndersonOH S1:23:38+27:1522:00

W75A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann NolanTJ S1:43:3427:15

M10A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaspar BentleyNo club membership30:1513:44

M12A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S19:147:23
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S21:45+2:318:21
3Ben MarschallTT S24:13+4:599:18

M14A

4 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel MorcomTJ S46:0610:28
2Mitchell StephensYA S57:49+11:4313:08

M16A

6 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S55:558:06
2Jack MarschallTT S59:43+3:488:39
3Max GrivellTT S1:03:54+7:599:15
4Remi AfnanYA S1:04:24+8:299:20
5Leith SodenOH S1:05:54+9:599:33
6Tom WeihartOH S1:10:13+14:1810:10

M20A

7 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dante AfnanYA S55:487:20
2Ethan PenckYA S1:01:10+5:228:02

M21A

10 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Simon UppillOH Sdid not start

M21AS

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Rhys FogartyOH Sdid not finish

MOB

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SincovichYA S44:4910:11

M35A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tyson HillyardWA S1:45:0610:30

M45A

7 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:14:539:51
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:15:40+0:479:57
3Desmond NormanTJ S1:41:13+26:2013:19

M55A

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve CooperYA S53:289:54
2Nigel DobsonYA S1:04:22+10:5411:55
3Phil HazellTT S1:05:16+11:4812:05
4David GeorgeTT S1:07:06+13:3812:25
5Ian WinnOH S1:28:21+34:5316:21
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:36:52+43:2417:56

M55+AS

3 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig ColwellOH S33:468:53
2Trevor DimentTT S46:47+13:0112:18
3Doug McMurrayYA S51:29+17:4313:32
4Al SankauskasOH S51:31+17:4513:33
5Aylwin LimTJ S54:03+20:1714:13
6John AndersonOH S1:03:12+29:2616:37

M65A

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S1:09:2412:51
2Clive ArthurTT S1:27:06+17:4216:07
3Greg RowberryWA S1:29:01+19:3716:29
4Robin EnglishWA S2:14:28+1:05:0424:54
Harry WaterhouseTJ Sdid not finish
Frank BurdenOH Sdid not start

M75A

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter KreminskiWA S58:3015:23
2John SuchOH S1:03:40+5:1016:45

2M

7 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Angus HainesOH Sdid not finish

3M

6 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Troy MerchantTJ S1:01:238:53

4M

5 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark HomesTJ S1:03:5611:50
2Lewis CarterTJ S1:15:33+11:3713:59
3Simon CappTJ S1:30:15+26:1916:42
4Phil DavillCR S1:30:40+26:4416:47
5Rob TuckerYA S1:32:46+28:5017:10
Geoff BennettTT Sdid not finish

4F

5 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ana PenckYA Smispunched
Cheryl BevelanderCR Sdid not finish

5M

3 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LloydTT S42:2011:08
2Peter AshforthWA S51:49+9:2913:38

5F

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lexie AshforthWA S37:279:51
2Rachel UptonCR S46:01+8:3412:06
3Janet DavillCR S54:25+16:5814:19
4Jenny KennedyTT S1:15:49+38:2219:57

6M

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon BurdenOH S44:1110:02
2Finn FogartyOH S53:48+9:3712:13
3Oliver FentonCR S1:49:54+1:05:4324:58

6F

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christine PlaceNo club membership1:30:2720:33

7M

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus FairgrieveCR S1:23:4322:01

7F

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HembrowOH S1:01:0716:05
2Jan HillyardTJ S1:34:50+33:4324:57
Andrea MerchantTJ Smispunched

8M

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaspar BentleyCR S50:2119:21
2David LawTT S56:35+6:1421:45

8F

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heather IngramCR S29:0511:11
2Rachel BurdenOH S34:00+4:5513:04
3Julia LloydTT S50:34+21:2919:26

9M

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael BentleyCR S29:4213:29
2Owen DraperTJ S53:27+23:4524:17
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not finish

9F

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophia HomesTJ S31:3414:20
2Clara MerchantTJ S59:51+28:1727:12

5G

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James ReidCR S1:17:3220:24
1Jennifer ReidCR S1:17:3220:24
1Peter ReidCR S1:17:3220:24
1Tom ReidCR S1:17:3220:24

6G

4 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tanya SchneyderNo club membership43:249:51
1Emma TremainCR S43:249:51
1Sam WattCR S43:249:51
4Cameron BrownCR S45:42+2:1810:23
4Tyman StanfordCR S45:42+2:1810:23
4Ryan WhiteCR S45:42+2:1810:23
7Joshua MorrallCR S57:39+14:1513:06
7Richard MorrallCR S57:39+14:1513:06
9Chase FentonCR S1:12:20+28:5616:26
9Drew FentonCR S1:12:20+28:5616:26
11Jane RajkowskiCR S1:30:27+47:0320:33
11Chris VinallCR S1:30:27+47:0320:33
13Paul DraperTJ S1:36:50+53:2622:00
13Amber HutchinsonCR S1:36:50+53:2622:00
13Phll HutchinsonCR S1:36:50+53:2622:00

76

3 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma FellCR S41:5611:02
1Tanya SchneydeCR S41:5611:02
3Giselle DraperTJ S56:37+14:4114:53
3Jasmine DraperTJ S56:37+14:4114:53
5Jayden BertramCR S1:08:28+26:3218:01
5Leuya BertramCR S1:08:28+26:3218:01
7Henry McConnellCR S1:11:13+29:1718:44
7Hugh McConnellCR S1:11:13+29:1718:44
7Ross McConnellCR S1:11:13+29:1718:44
10Paula AshforthCR S1:16:42+34:4620:11
10Hiromi EgujaCR S1:16:42+34:4620:11
10Henry HarrisCR S1:16:42+34:4620:11
13Amy ArmstrongCR S1:39:54+57:5826:17
13Jonathon ArmstrongCR S1:39:54+57:5826:17
13Jenn WestCR S1:39:54+57:5826:17
16Yannika BertramCR S1:47:21+1:05:2528:15
16Sonya ProsserCR S1:47:21+1:05:2528:15

8G

2 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan FarquharsonCR S45:2617:28
1Ryan FarquharsonCR S45:2617:28
3Ben ArmstrongCR S45:58+0:3217:40
3Edith ArmstrongCR S45:58+0:3217:40
5Alfa OrmsbyCR S1:16:18+30:5229:20
5Rebecca OrmsbyCR S1:16:18+30:5229:20
5Sam OrmsbyCR S1:16:18+30:5229:20
8Adrian MarschallTT S1:16:20+30:5429:21
8Emily MarschallTT S1:16:20+30:5429:21
Frissy SamsonCR Sdid not finish
Pippin SamsonCR Sdid not finish
Simon SamsonCR Sdid not finish
Winston SamsonCR Sdid not finish
Chris ChesterCR Sdid not finish
Tristan ChesterCR Sdid not finish
Mel TrudgenCR Sdid not finish

9G

2 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace HomesTJ S30:1013:42
1Mark HomesTJ S30:1013:42
3Christopher ReedCR S59:17+29:0726:56
3Damian ReedCR S59:17+29:0726:56
3Daniel ReedCR S59:17+29:0726:56
3Elisa ReedCR S59:17+29:0726:56
3Oliver ReedCR S59:17+29:0726:56
8Scarlett AshforthWA S1:07:25+37:1530:38
8Michael WestoverWA S1:07:25+37:1530:38
10Harry ThorpeCR S1:17:13+47:0335:05
10Peter ThorpeCR S1:17:13+47:0335:05
10Sophie ThorpeCR S1:17:13+47:0335:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.