Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: SA Schools Relay Championships: Bonython Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 13 September 2019

Primary School Girls

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Stirling East PS SEPS47:18
1. Gemma Burley15:0715:07
2. Heather Ingram15:1730:24
3. Harriet Berry16:5447:18
2Goodwood PS GPS55:27+8:09
1. Zoe Anderson18:5118:51
2. Shilah Francis-Sonsiri18:0736:58
3. Yannika Bertram18:2955:27+8:09
3Hawthorndene PS HPS1:20:42+33:24
1. Adeline Richmond21:3521:35
2. Tilly Schammer29:4551:20
3. Abigail Williss29:221:20:42+33:24
4Blackforest PS BFPS1:21:27+34:09
1. Maeve O'Sullivan24:2824:28
2. Charlotte Speck27:4752:15
3. Violet Watkinson29:121:21:27+34:09
East Adelaide PS EAPSmispunched
1. Lily Pardoemispunchedmispunched
2. Macey Loy19:17mispunched
3. Eliza Pannell16:55mispunched
Goodwood PS GPSmispunched
1. Sylvia Ochota27:3227:32
2. Amber-Lili Udemispunchedmispunched
3. Phillipa Jackson34:01mispunched

Primary School Boys

13 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Hills Christian HCCS48:35
1. Mark Doyle16:4816:48
2. Peter Doyle18:1935:07
3. Samuel Doyle13:2848:35
2Colonel Light G CLGPS51:15+2:40
1. Thomas Bown17:2117:21
2. Oliver Bain15:4233:03
3. Owen Draper18:1251:15+2:40
3Goodwood PS GPS1:05:05+16:30
1. Rowan Key18:3418:34
2. Josh Magarey23:1941:53
3. Angus Fairgrieve23:121:05:05+16:30
4Goodwood PS GPS1:07:35+19:00
1. Achilles Barnett20:2620:26
2. Sam Davies27:1947:45
3. Lenya Bertram19:501:07:35+19:00
5Blackforest PS BFPS1:08:20+19:45
1. Regan O'Rielley24:3524:35
2. Nathan Lohman21:5746:32
3. Micah Callen21:481:08:20+19:45
6Blackforest PS BFPS1:17:52+29:17
1. Jones Jankovic34:1334:13
2. Jack Theakstone25:501:00:03
3. Lucas Lohman17:491:17:52+29:17
7Burnside PS BPS1:19:59+31:24
1. Max Faulkner17:2417:24
2. Charlie Williamson32:4050:04
3. Tomson Pezzetta29:551:19:59+31:24
Blackforest PS BFPSmispunched
1. Aaron Dingmispunchedmispunched
2. Francis Hicks26:24mispunched
3. Thurston Watkinsonmispunchedmispunched
Colonel Light G CLGPSmispunched
1. Samual Cock25:2525:25
2. Jesse Lavismispunchedmispunched
3. Thomas Tirrell19:48mispunched
Colonel Light G CLGPSmispunched
1. Riley Takahashimispunchedmispunched
2. Liam Allen23:25mispunched
3. Sam Zimmerman20:27mispunched
Goodwood PS GPSmispunched
1. Aiden Lonsdalemispunchedmispunched
2. Marcus Cazzolato15:22mispunched
3. Max Ochota16:11mispunched
Linden Park PS LPPSmispunched
1. Hikaru Okadamispunchedmispunched
2. Maksim Staga16:12mispunched
3. Giulio Zuckermann15:39mispunched
Stirling East PS SEPSmispunched
1. Oliver Fenton14:0314:03
2. James Ellerymispunchedmispunched
3. Isaac Whitbread16:50mispunched

Junior High Girls

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Heathfield HS HHS1:16:08
1. Charlotte Muffet27:1027:10
2. Lucy Burley29:2356:33
3. Ana Penck19:351:16:08
Hope Christian C HCCmispunched
1. Jaycinda Ryall40:2940:29
2. Tiana Richardson1:00:571:41:26
3. Anna Kabazomispunchedmispunched

Junior High Boys

4 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Marryatville HS MHS1:12:05
1. Mitchell Stephens22:2622:26
2. Abbie Faulkner27:2149:47
3. Alex Huynh22:181:12:05
2Adelaide Botanic ABHS1:21:18+9:13
1. Finn Johnston22:4122:41
2. Mack Deed31:3254:13
3. Mitchell Brenan27:051:21:18+9:13
3Heathfield HS HHS1:48:06+36:01
1. Amelia Grant27:1327:13
2. Jay Trowbreidge30:0857:21
3. Scarlett Bauer50:451:48:06+36:01
Hope Christian C HCCmispunched
1. Alaak Pager1:00:301:00:30
2. Tobias Burfordmispunchedmispunched
3. Amond Prosad35:17mispunched

Senior High Girls

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Heathfield HS HHS2:27:25
1. Georgia Kelman55:0555:05
2. Rochelle Tang53:041:48:09
3. Penny May39:162:27:25
2Heathfield HS HHS2:38:29+11:04
1. Rebecca Hayman54:5354:53
2. Abbie Davy1:04:221:59:15
3. Anasta Savva39:142:38:29+11:04

Senior High Boys

9 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Blackfriars Prio BFPrS1:44:37
1. Mahdi Gholami37:2937:29
2. Oscar Gray33:261:10:55
3. James Dibbens33:421:44:37
2Blackfriars Prio BFPrS2:35:06+50:29
1. Gil Hite46:2346:23
2. Ben Manning1:09:131:55:36
3. Ali Mohammadi39:302:35:06+50:29
Adelaide HS AHSmispunched
1. Mia Andersonmispunchedmispunched
2. Oscar Johnston19:45mispunched
3. Toby Cazzolato20:59mispunched
Blackfriars Prio BFPrSmispunched
1. Kazim Sarwari37:3237:32
2. Hasibullah Haidarimispunchedmispunched
3. Edwin Walsonmispunchedmispunched
Blackfriars Prio BFPrSmispunched
1. Riley Cavanagh58:3858:38
2. Ryan Ross45:081:43:46
3. Jack Hainesmispunchedmispunched
Blackfriars Prio BFPrSmispunched
1. Daniel Harker58:5058:50
2. Maxim Panuccio45:371:44:27
3. Tam Domispunchedmispunched
Blackfriars Prio BFPrSmispunched
1. Alex Chu1:16:231:16:23
2. Mohammad Hosseini56:032:12:26
3. Sam Kellymispunchedmispunched
Heathfield HS HHSmispunched
1. Ryley Carpenter55:5155:51
2. Rylee Heathmispunchedmispunched
3. Ethan Penck19:09mispunched
Trinity College TCmispunched
1. Joanna George25:0525:05
2. Flynn Hawkey36:501:01:55
3. Abigail Georgemispunchedmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.