Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 19 October 2019

Mo Men

3 450 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMF V12:303:37
2Brodie NankervisMF V12:34+0:043:38
3Peter HodkinsonMF V12:46+0:163:42
4Kerrin RattrayMF V13:29+0:593:54
5Todd NeveMF V13:30+1:003:54
6Bruce ArthurMF V13:47+1:173:59
7Jensen KeyMF V14:04+1:344:04
8Mason ArthurMF V14:40+2:104:15
9David BrownridgeBG V15:25+2:554:28
10Simon RouseDR V15:28+2:584:28
11Alex IkinBK V15:42+3:124:33
12Callum WhiteYV V15:47+3:174:34
13Daniel StottOV/No club15:49+3:194:35
14Archie NeylonBG V16:11+3:414:41
15Warren KeyMF V16:35+4:054:48
16Scott GavensBK V16:51+4:214:53
17Tom LothianBK V17:11+4:414:58
18Shane MalliaBK V18:14+5:445:17
19Max DalheimMF V18:23+5:535:19
20Conan PrendergastEU V18:24+5:545:20
21Ian DaviesOV/No club18:37+6:075:23
22Glen WhiteYV V19:14+6:445:34
23Blair TrewinYV V19:44+7:145:43
24Warwick DavisTK V20:36+8:065:58
25Stephen BirdBK V20:50+8:206:02
25Roch PrendergastEU V20:50+8:206:02
27Stephan CollinsBK V20:51+8:216:02
28Toby CooperBK V20:52+8:226:02
28Carl DalheimMF V20:52+8:226:02
30Warwick WilliamsEU V20:55+8:256:03
31Rod PhillipsMF V22:26+9:566:30
32Peter DalwoodDR V22:51+10:216:37
33Kevin WheelerMF V24:32+12:027:06
34David KnightBK V24:40+12:107:08
35Steven O'ConnellBK V25:37+13:077:25
36Matthew KingBK V27:02+14:327:50
37Billy EvansOV/No club27:49+15:198:03
Fredrik JohanssonMF Vdid not finish
Ian MathiesonOV/No clubdid not finish

Mo Women

3 450 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V14:534:18
2Liis JohansonMF V17:15+2:225:00
3Aislinn PrendergastEU V18:17+3:245:17
4Clare BrownridgeBG V19:01+4:085:30
5Yulia ShutkovskayaOV/No club19:13+4:205:34
6Lucy FlemingCH V19:56+5:035:46
7Heather O'DonnellYV V21:01+6:086:05
8Cassandra DuttonDR V22:44+7:516:35
9Kate GavensBK V23:12+8:196:43
10Sue KeyMF V26:19+11:267:37
11Sarah LoveDR V28:00+13:078:06
12Kate FrancisMF V29:49+14:568:38
Nicola DalheimMF Vdid not finish

Sally Men

2 400 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LoveDR V11:544:57
2Tim HatleyBK V11:58+0:044:59
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V12:43+0:495:17
4Ian DoddDR V13:08+1:145:28
5Damian SpencerDR V13:34+1:405:39
6Bruce PatersonAR V14:27+2:336:01
7Geoff ArmstrongNE V14:45+2:516:08
8Dale TavernaCH V15:40+3:466:31
9Dennis MewsBK V17:44+5:507:23
10Stuart McWilliamDR V18:32+6:387:43
11Wayne LoveDR V19:21+7:278:03
12Barry McCraeYV V21:47+9:539:04
13Ewen TempletonBK V21:48+9:549:05
14Peter BeggsTK V24:51+12:5710:21
15Greg TamblynBK V25:19+13:2510:32
16Peter YeatesDR V26:20+14:2610:58
17Tony CrothersOV/No club27:33+15:3911:28
18Michael HubbertBK V39:16+27:2216:21
19Des GregoryBK V42:17+30:2317:37

Sally Women

2 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMF V12:575:23
2Sophie TavernaCH V13:02+0:055:25
3Wendy TavernaCH V15:43+2:466:32
4Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V15:52+2:556:36
5Helen WalpoleDR V16:45+3:486:58
6Hania LadaYV V16:48+3:517:00
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V19:00+6:037:55
8Judi HerkesBK V19:54+6:578:17
9Sammy LoveDR V20:26+7:298:30
10Jessica AvalonOV/No club20:45+7:488:38
11Maree PlattBG V21:23+8:268:54
12Eleanor WilliamsBG V21:40+8:439:01
13Rebecca NeylonOV/No club22:34+9:379:24
14Helen AlexanderBK V25:43+12:4610:42
15Judy PrendergastEU V26:15+13:1810:56
16Pam KingDR V26:34+13:3711:04
17Elizabeth HatleyBK V29:33+16:3612:18
18Barbara McCraeYV V31:36+18:3913:10
19Debbie DoddDR V32:11+19:1413:24
20Margaret KerteszEU V33:31+20:3413:57
21Brooke AyresBK V33:43+20:4614:02
22Sheila AyresBK V34:49+21:5214:30
23Rosie SalvarisBK V35:46+22:4914:54
Danielle StottOV/No clubdid not finish

Usain Men/Women

1 925 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V12:526:41
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V13:24+0:326:57
3Lucas KentYV V19:01+6:099:52
4Evan GavensBK V19:55+7:0310:20
5Matthew LaytonNE V20:12+7:2010:29
6Lydia StottOV/No club20:33+7:4110:40
7Josh LaytonNE V23:04+10:1211:58
8Anita VrabcenjakOV/No club23:39+10:4712:17
9Ella LangYV V27:16+14:2414:09
10Mia GavensBK V28:59+16:0715:03
11Joel CrothersDR V29:23+16:3115:15
12Emma LothianOV/No club34:30+21:3817:55
13Sam LothianOV/No club34:57+22:0518:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.