Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 3, Kuranjang College
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 19 October 2019

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Bruce PatersonSally Men (19)14:27+2:336:01

BG V

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (13)12:526:41
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (13)13:24+0:326:57
3Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (19)12:43+0:495:17
4Clare BrownridgeMo Women (12)19:01+4:085:30
9David BrownridgeMo Men (37)15:25+2:554:28
11Maree PlattSally Women (23)21:23+8:268:54
12Eleanor WilliamsSally Women (23)21:40+8:439:01
13Rebecca NeylonSally Women (23)22:34+9:379:24
14Archie NeylonMo Men (37)16:11+3:414:41

BK V

28 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tim HatleySally Men (19)11:58+0:044:59
4Evan GavensUsain Men/Women (13)19:55+7:0310:20
7Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (23)19:00+6:037:55
8Judi HerkesSally Women (23)19:54+6:578:17
9Kate GavensMo Women (12)23:12+8:196:43
9Dennis MewsSally Men (19)17:44+5:507:23
10Mia GavensUsain Men/Women (13)28:59+16:0715:03
11Alex IkinMo Men (37)15:42+3:124:33
12Emma LothianUsain Men/Women (13)34:30+21:3817:55
13Ewen TempletonSally Men (19)21:48+9:549:05
13Sam LothianUsain Men/Women (13)34:57+22:0518:09
14Helen AlexanderSally Women (23)25:43+12:4610:42
15Greg TamblynSally Men (19)25:19+13:2510:32
16Scott GavensMo Men (37)16:51+4:214:53
17Tom LothianMo Men (37)17:11+4:414:58
17Elizabeth HatleySally Women (23)29:33+16:3612:18
18Shane MalliaMo Men (37)18:14+5:445:17
18Michael HubbertSally Men (19)39:16+27:2216:21
19Des GregorySally Men (19)42:17+30:2317:37
21Brooke AyresSally Women (23)33:43+20:4614:02
22Sheila AyresSally Women (23)34:49+21:5214:30
23Rosie SalvarisSally Women (23)35:46+22:4914:54
25Stephen BirdMo Men (37)20:50+8:206:02
27Stephan CollinsMo Men (37)20:51+8:216:02
28Toby CooperMo Men (37)20:52+8:226:02
34David KnightMo Men (37)24:40+12:107:08
35Steven O'ConnellMo Men (37)25:37+13:077:25
36Matthew KingMo Men (37)27:02+14:327:50

CH V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (23)13:02+0:055:25
3Wendy TavernaSally Women (23)15:43+2:466:32
4Jemima Bradfield SmithSally Women (23)15:52+2:556:36
6Lucy FlemingMo Women (12)19:56+5:035:46
8Dale TavernaSally Men (19)15:40+3:466:31

DR V

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1James LoveSally Men (19)11:544:57
4Ian DoddSally Men (19)13:08+1:145:28
5Damian SpencerSally Men (19)13:34+1:405:39
5Helen WalpoleSally Women (23)16:45+3:486:58
8Cassandra DuttonMo Women (12)22:44+7:516:35
9Sammy LoveSally Women (23)20:26+7:298:30
10Simon RouseMo Men (37)15:28+2:584:28
10Stuart McWilliamSally Men (19)18:32+6:387:43
11Sarah LoveMo Women (12)28:00+13:078:06
11Wayne LoveSally Men (19)19:21+7:278:03
11Joel CrothersUsain Men/Women (13)29:23+16:3115:15
16Peter YeatesSally Men (19)26:20+14:2610:58
16Pam KingSally Women (23)26:34+13:3711:04
19Debbie DoddSally Women (23)32:11+19:1413:24
21Ian DaviesMo Men (37)18:37+6:075:23
32Peter DalwoodMo Men (37)22:51+10:216:37

EU V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (12)18:17+3:245:17
15Judy PrendergastSally Women (23)26:15+13:1810:56
20Conan PrendergastMo Men (37)18:24+5:545:20
20Margaret KerteszSally Women (23)33:31+20:3413:57
25Roch PrendergastMo Men (37)20:50+8:206:02
30Warwick WilliamsMo Men (37)20:55+8:256:03

MF V

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyMo Men (37)12:303:37
1Natasha KeyMo Women (12)14:534:18
1Milla KeySally Women (23)12:575:23
2Brodie NankervisMo Men (37)12:34+0:043:38
2Liis JohansonMo Women (12)17:15+2:225:00
3Peter HodkinsonMo Men (37)12:46+0:163:42
4Kerrin RattrayMo Men (37)13:29+0:593:54
5Todd NeveMo Men (37)13:30+1:003:54
6Bruce ArthurMo Men (37)13:47+1:173:59
7Jensen KeyMo Men (37)14:04+1:344:04
8Mason ArthurMo Men (37)14:40+2:104:15
10Sue KeyMo Women (12)26:19+11:267:37
12Kate FrancisMo Women (12)29:49+14:568:38
15Warren KeyMo Men (37)16:35+4:054:48
19Max DalheimMo Men (37)18:23+5:535:19
28Carl DalheimMo Men (37)20:52+8:226:02
31Rod PhillipsMo Men (37)22:26+9:566:30
33Kevin WheelerMo Men (37)24:32+12:027:06
Fredrik JohanssonMo Men (37)did not finish
Nicola DalheimMo Women (12)did not finish

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Billy EvansMo Men (37)27:49+15:198:03

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ian MathiesonMo Men (37)did not finish

OV/No club

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Yulia ShutkovskayaMo Women (12)19:13+4:205:34
5Matthew LaytonUsain Men/Women (13)20:12+7:2010:29
7Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (19)14:45+2:516:08
7Josh LaytonUsain Men/Women (13)23:04+10:1211:58

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Tony CrothersSally Men (19)27:33+15:3911:28

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Jessica AvalonSally Women (23)20:45+7:488:38

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Anita VrabcenjakUsain Men/Women (13)23:39+10:4712:17

TK V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Peter BeggsSally Men (19)24:51+12:5710:21
24Warwick DavisMo Men (37)20:36+8:065:58

YV V

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (13)19:01+6:099:52
6Hania LadaSally Women (23)16:48+3:517:00
6Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (13)20:33+7:4110:40
7Heather O'DonnellMo Women (12)21:01+6:086:05
9Ella LangUsain Men/Women (13)27:16+14:2414:09
12Callum WhiteMo Men (37)15:47+3:174:34
12Barry McCraeSally Men (19)21:47+9:539:04
13Daniel StottMo Men (37)15:49+3:194:35
18Barbara McCraeSally Women (23)31:36+18:3913:10
22Glen WhiteMo Men (37)19:14+6:445:34
23Blair TrewinMo Men (37)19:44+7:145:43
Danielle StottSally Women (23)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.