Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 26 October 2019

Mo Men

3 600 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrin RattrayMF V16:084:28
2Todd NeveMF V16:38+0:304:37
3Mason ArthurMF V17:09+1:014:45
4Bruce ArthurMF V17:15+1:074:47
5Peter HobbsDR V17:46+1:384:56
6Jensen KeyMF V18:03+1:555:00
7Warren KeyMF V19:05+2:575:18
8Torren ArthurMF V19:22+3:145:22
9Simon RouseDR V19:42+3:345:28
10Johannes ItenOH S20:39+4:315:44
11Toby CooperBK V21:35+5:275:59
12Glen WhiteYV V21:40+5:326:01
13Raul SiirakOV/No club21:49+5:416:03
14Carl DalheimMF V22:11+6:036:09
15Bryan StokesOV/No club22:29+6:216:14
16Conan PrendergastEU V22:48+6:406:20
17Chris Godfred-SpenningBK V23:04+6:566:24
18Thomas WhiteheadOV/No club23:09+7:016:25
19Warwick DavisTK V23:36+7:286:33
20Stephen CollinsBK V25:00+8:526:56
21Ian DaviesDR V25:24+9:167:03
22Martin KozmaBK V25:31+9:237:05
23Stephen BirdBK V25:35+9:277:06
24Shane MalliaBK V25:42+9:347:08
25Peter DalwoodDR V27:57+11:497:45
26Roch PrendergastEU V28:44+12:367:58
27Daniel SchneiderOV/No club29:11+13:038:06
28David KnightBK V29:27+13:198:10
29Billy EvansOV/No club32:57+16:499:09
30Steven O'ConnellBK V33:34+17:269:19
31Murray HannaBK V34:34+18:269:36
32Matthew KingBK V37:50+21:4210:30
33Peter ChenDR V40:26+24:1811:13
34Ian MathiesonOV/No club46:12+30:0412:50
Max DalheimMF Vdid not finish
Ron ScholesYV Vdid not finish

Mo Women

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerDR V20:035:34
2Aislinn PrendergastEU V20:45+0:425:45
3Liis JohansonMF V22:38+2:356:17
4Hania LadaYV V28:22+8:197:52
5Nicola DalheimMF V29:11+9:088:06
6Sarah LoveDR V31:25+11:228:43
7Denise PikeDR V45:00+24:5712:30
Heather O'DonnellYV V21:04+1:015:51

Sally Men

2 550 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew RowanBK V15:466:10
2James LoveDR V16:23+0:376:25
3Martin SteerDR V17:19+1:336:47
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V19:25+3:397:36
5Andrew TurnerBK V21:11+5:258:18
6Deakin LawlerOV/No club21:40+5:548:29
7Kye DuncanOV/No club22:22+6:368:46
8Dennis MewsBK V22:47+7:018:56
9Stuart McWilliamDR V23:14+7:289:06
10Dale TavernaCH V23:52+8:069:21
11Wayne LoveDR V23:58+8:129:23
12Ian DoddDR V25:27+9:419:58
13Joel HuangOV/No club27:15+11:2910:41
14Lincoln PatersonYV V28:46+13:0011:16
15Matt/Archie Layton/BostockNE V29:36+13:5011:36
16Ewen TempletonBK V29:44+13:5811:39
17Peter GroverDR V31:37+15:5112:23
18Tony CrothersOV/No club31:50+16:0412:29
19Mitchell TaylorOV/No club37:06+21:2014:32
20Michael HubbertBK V49:15+33:2919:18
Geoff AdamsBK Vdid not finish
Lachlan FeuerherdtBG Vdid not finish
Peter YeatesDR Vdid not finish

Sally Women

2 550 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMF V15:005:52
2Sophie TavernaCH V16:39+1:396:31
3Nova MatthewsOV/No club18:14+3:147:09
4Janine SteerDR V20:58+5:588:13
5Claire AdamsBK V21:18+6:188:21
6Katherine TurnerOV/No club23:34+8:349:14
7Wendy TavernaCH V23:36+8:369:15
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V24:37+9:379:39
9Jemima Bradfield SmithCH V24:42+9:429:41
10Zoe FlemingBK V25:22+10:229:56
11Chloe MitchellOV/No club27:49+12:4910:54
12Debbie DoddDR V28:00+13:0010:58
13Judi HerkesBK V28:03+13:0311:00
14Anne ArthurMF V29:25+14:2511:32
15Sammy LoveDR V29:50+14:5011:41
16Maree PlattBG V32:12+17:1212:37
17Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V33:06+18:0612:58
18Pam KingDR V36:20+21:2014:14
19Ainslie CumminsDR V39:47+24:4715:36
Jessica AvalonOV/No clubdid not finish

Usain Men/Women

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V13:476:53
2Joshua FeuerherdtBG V18:04+4:179:02
3Lucas KentYV V22:21+8:3411:10
4Matthew LaytonNE V24:08+10:2112:04
5Josh LaytonNE V29:33+15:4614:46
6Ella LangYV V30:52+17:0515:26
7Noel McVeyTK V38:01+24:1419:00
8Archie BostockOV/No club41:34+27:4720:47
9Margaret O`DonnellOV/No club46:05+32:1823:02
10Angelina KozmaBK V52:27+38:4026:13
11Tamsin WhitburnOV/No club52:28+38:4126:14
12Neo KozmaBK V1:09:51+56:0434:55
Joel CrothersDR Vdid not finish
Craig RindererOV/No clubdid not finish
Mya WilsonOV/No clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.