Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 4 - Eltham College
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 26 October 2019

BG V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (12)13:476:53
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (12)18:04+4:179:02
16Maree PlattSally Women (19)32:12+17:1212:37
Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (20)did not finish

BK V

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew RowanSally Men (20)15:466:10
5Andrew TurnerSally Men (20)21:11+5:258:18
5Claire AdamsSally Women (19)21:18+6:188:21
8Dennis MewsSally Men (20)22:47+7:018:56
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (19)24:37+9:379:39
10Zoe FlemingSally Women (19)25:22+10:229:56
10Angelina KozmaUsain Men/Women (12)52:27+38:4026:13
11Toby CooperMo Men (34)21:35+5:275:59
12Neo KozmaUsain Men/Women (12)1:09:51+56:0434:55
13Judi HerkesSally Women (19)28:03+13:0311:00
16Ewen TempletonSally Men (20)29:44+13:5811:39
17Chris Godfred-SpenningMo Men (34)23:04+6:566:24
17Suzanne O'CallaghanSally Women (19)33:06+18:0612:58
20Stephen CollinsMo Men (34)25:00+8:526:56
20Michael HubbertSally Men (20)49:15+33:2919:18
22Martin KozmaMo Men (34)25:31+9:237:05
23Stephen BirdMo Men (34)25:35+9:277:06
24Shane MalliaMo Men (34)25:42+9:347:08
28David KnightMo Men (34)29:27+13:198:10
30Steven O'ConnellMo Men (34)33:34+17:269:19
31Murray HannaMo Men (34)34:34+18:269:36
32Matthew KingMo Men (34)37:50+21:4210:30
Geoff AdamsSally Men (20)did not finish

CH V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (19)16:39+1:396:31
7Wendy TavernaSally Women (19)23:36+8:369:15
9Jemima Bradfield SmithSally Women (19)24:42+9:429:41
10Dale TavernaSally Men (20)23:52+8:069:21

DR V

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerMo Women (8)20:035:34
2James LoveSally Men (20)16:23+0:376:25
3Martin SteerSally Men (20)17:19+1:336:47
4Janine SteerSally Women (19)20:58+5:588:13
5Peter HobbsMo Men (34)17:46+1:384:56
6Sarah LoveMo Women (8)31:25+11:228:43
7Denise PikeMo Women (8)45:00+24:5712:30
9Simon RouseMo Men (34)19:42+3:345:28
9Stuart McWilliamSally Men (20)23:14+7:289:06
11Wayne LoveSally Men (20)23:58+8:129:23
12Ian DoddSally Men (20)25:27+9:419:58
12Debbie DoddSally Women (19)28:00+13:0010:58
15Sammy LoveSally Women (19)29:50+14:5011:41
17Peter GroverSally Men (20)31:37+15:5112:23
18Pam KingSally Women (19)36:20+21:2014:14
19Ainslie CumminsSally Women (19)39:47+24:4715:36
21Ian DaviesMo Men (34)25:24+9:167:03
25Peter DalwoodMo Men (34)27:57+11:497:45
27Daniel SchneiderMo Men (34)29:11+13:038:06
33Peter ChenMo Men (34)40:26+24:1811:13
Peter YeatesSally Men (20)did not finish
Joel CrothersUsain Men/Women (12)did not finish

EU V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (8)20:45+0:425:45
16Conan PrendergastMo Men (34)22:48+6:406:20
26Roch PrendergastMo Men (34)28:44+12:367:58

MF V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrin RattrayMo Men (34)16:084:28
1Milla KeySally Women (19)15:005:52
2Todd NeveMo Men (34)16:38+0:304:37
3Mason ArthurMo Men (34)17:09+1:014:45
3Liis JohansonMo Women (8)22:38+2:356:17
4Bruce ArthurMo Men (34)17:15+1:074:47
5Nicola DalheimMo Women (8)29:11+9:088:06
6Jensen KeyMo Men (34)18:03+1:555:00
7Warren KeyMo Men (34)19:05+2:575:18
8Torren ArthurMo Men (34)19:22+3:145:22
14Carl DalheimMo Men (34)22:11+6:036:09
14Anne ArthurSally Women (19)29:25+14:2511:32
Max DalheimMo Men (34)did not finish

NE V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (20)19:25+3:397:36
4Matthew LaytonUsain Men/Women (12)24:08+10:2112:04
5Josh LaytonUsain Men/Women (12)29:33+15:4614:46
15Matt/Archie Layton/BostockSally Men (20)29:36+13:5011:36

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Johannes ItenMo Men (34)20:39+4:315:44

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Raul SiirakMo Men (34)21:49+5:416:03

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Thomas WhiteheadMo Men (34)23:09+7:016:25

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Billy EvansMo Men (34)32:57+16:499:09

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Ian MathiesonMo Men (34)46:12+30:0412:50

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Deakin LawlerSally Men (20)21:40+5:548:29

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kye DuncanSally Men (20)22:22+6:368:46

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Joel HuangSally Men (20)27:15+11:2910:41

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tony CrothersSally Men (20)31:50+16:0412:29

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Mitchell TaylorSally Men (20)37:06+21:2014:32

OV/No club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Nova MatthewsSally Women (19)18:14+3:147:09
6Katherine TurnerSally Women (19)23:34+8:349:14

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Chloe MitchellSally Women (19)27:49+12:4910:54

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Jessica AvalonSally Women (19)did not finish

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Archie BostockUsain Men/Women (12)41:34+27:4720:47

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Margaret O`DonnellUsain Men/Women (12)46:05+32:1823:02

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Tamsin WhitburnUsain Men/Women (12)52:28+38:4126:14

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Craig RindererUsain Men/Women (12)did not finish

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Mya WilsonUsain Men/Women (12)did not finish

TK V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Noel McVeyUsain Men/Women (12)38:01+24:1419:00
19Warwick DavisMo Men (34)23:36+7:286:33

YV V

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (12)22:21+8:3411:10
4Hania LadaMo Women (8)28:22+8:197:52
6Ella LangUsain Men/Women (12)30:52+17:0515:26
12Glen WhiteMo Men (34)21:40+5:326:01
14Lincoln PatersonSally Men (20)28:46+13:0011:16
15Bryan StokesMo Men (34)22:29+6:216:14
Heather O'DonnellMo Women (8)21:04+1:015:51
Ron ScholesMo Men (34)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.