Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 5 - Cornish College
Organisers: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 9 November 2019

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Bruce PatersonSally Men (21)16:12+2:436:28

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (11)12:486:01
2Jim RussellSally Men (21)14:30+1:015:48
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (11)13:54+1:066:32
5Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (21)15:24+1:556:09
11Maree PlattSally Women (22)26:22+11:5710:32

BK V

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleySally Men (21)13:295:23
6Stephen DunbarSally Men (21)15:53+2:246:21
7Alex IkinMo Men (27)19:31+4:175:36
7Angelina KozmaUsain Men/Women (11)35:37+22:4916:45
8Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (22)22:07+7:428:50
9Toby CooperMo Men (27)19:44+4:305:40
9Claire AdamsSally Women (22)23:08+8:439:15
10Dennis MewsSally Men (21)21:58+8:298:47
11Stephen CollinsMo Men (27)22:23+7:096:26
11Neo KozmaUsain Men/Women (11)53:32+40:4425:11
12Martin KozmaMo Men (27)22:49+7:356:33
13Geoff AdamsSally Men (21)24:16+10:479:42
14Greg TamblynSally Men (21)26:51+13:2210:44
14Jenelle TempletonSally Women (22)27:46+13:2111:06
16Stephen BirdMo Men (27)25:38+10:247:22
16Ewen TempletonSally Men (21)27:31+14:0211:00
17Helen AlexanderSally Women (22)35:10+20:4514:04
18David KnightMo Men (27)26:46+11:327:42
18Rosie SalvarisSally Women (22)35:54+21:2914:21
19Steven O'ConnellMo Men (27)29:58+14:448:37
19Kevin MorrisSally Men (21)36:57+23:2814:46
19Janet KingSally Women (22)36:23+21:5814:33
20Michael HubbertSally Men (21)47:03+33:3418:49
21Des GregorySally Men (21)49:05+35:3619:38
23Matthew KingMo Men (27)32:31+17:179:21
24Murray HannaMo Men (27)34:55+19:4110:02
Judi HerkesSally Women (22)did not finish

CH V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (22)15:21+0:566:08
3Wendy TavernaSally Women (22)18:01+3:367:12
5Lucy FlemingMo Women (10)24:25+5:437:01

DR V

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3James LoveSally Men (21)14:46+1:175:54
4Simon RouseMo Men (27)17:05+1:514:54
4Asha SteerMo Women (10)20:41+1:595:57
4Damian SpencerSally Men (21)15:15+1:466:06
4Helen WalpoleSally Women (22)20:27+6:028:10
5Peter HobbsMo Men (27)17:37+2:235:04
5Sally BarlowSally Women (22)21:07+6:428:26
6Sammy LoveSally Women (22)21:16+6:518:30
6Joel CrothersUsain Men/Women (11)28:42+15:5413:30
7Sarah DaviesMo Women (10)24:46+6:047:07
9Wayne LoveSally Men (21)21:26+7:578:34
11Stuart McWilliamSally Men (21)23:24+9:559:21
12Mark BesleySally Men (21)23:59+10:309:35
13Daniel SchneiderMo Men (27)23:42+8:286:49
15Debbie DoddSally Women (22)31:18+16:5312:31
17Peter YeatesSally Men (21)27:57+14:2811:10
20Pamela KingSally Women (22)38:42+24:1715:28
21Ainslie CumminsSally Women (22)41:12+26:4716:28
26Peter ChenMo Men (27)37:30+22:1610:47
Peter DalwoodMo Men (27)did not finish

EU V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aislinn PrendergastMo Women (10)19:17+0:355:32
8Conan PrendergastMo Men (27)19:43+4:295:40
16Judy PrendergastSally Women (22)34:23+19:5813:45
27Bill BorrieMo Men (27)38:16+23:0211:00
Roch PrendergastMo Men (27)did not finish

MF V

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrin RattrayMo Men (27)15:144:23
1Natasha KeyMo Women (10)18:425:22
1Milla KeySally Women (22)14:255:46
2Mason ArthurMo Men (27)16:51+1:374:50
3Bruce ArthurMo Men (27)17:04+1:504:54
3Liis JohansonMo Women (10)20:22+1:405:51
6Vida FoxMo Women (10)24:28+5:467:02
8Nicola DalheimMo Women (10)24:52+6:107:09
12Anne ArthurSally Women (22)26:28+12:0310:35
20Kevin WheelerMo Men (27)31:49+16:359:09

NE V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (21)18:28+4:597:23
13Mark BaxterMo Men (27)23:42+8:286:49

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Thomas WhiteheadMo Men (27)24:44+9:307:07

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Dekel DanochMo Men (27)31:59+16:459:12

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Billy EvansMo Men (27)32:29+17:159:20

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Cassandra DuttonMo Women (10)27:18+8:367:51

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tony CrothersSally Men (21)33:35+20:0613:26

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Kailee CostelloSally Women (22)25:28+11:0310:11

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Ellie SkurkaUsain Men/Women (11)41:06+28:1819:20

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Nathan MooreUsain Men/Women (11)41:10+28:2219:22

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Harper DiasUsain Men/Women (11)41:41+28:5319:36

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Warwick DavisMo Men (27)did not finish

YV V

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ella LangUsain Men/Women (11)20:52+8:049:49
4Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (11)21:11+8:239:58
5Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (11)25:06+12:1811:48
6Daniel StottMo Men (27)19:15+4:015:32
7Maya BennetteSally Women (22)21:43+7:188:41
10Gavin BennetteMo Men (27)22:00+6:466:19
10Hania LadaMo Women (10)30:10+11:288:40
13Ruth GoddardSally Women (22)27:01+12:3610:48
15Barry McCraeSally Men (21)26:56+13:2710:46
17Ron ScholesMo Men (27)25:54+10:407:27
22Barbara McCraeSally Women (22)49:25+35:0019:46
25Peter LadaMo Men (27)35:47+20:3310:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.