Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley College

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 6 - Oxley College
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 16 November 2019

AR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Bruce PatersonSally Men (17)14:15+1:425:52

BG V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (11)13:435:57
2Lachlan FeuerherdtSally Men (17)13:16+0:435:28
2Joshua FeuerherdtUsain Men/Women (11)15:59+2:166:56
3Jim RussellSally Men (17)13:29+0:565:33
7Maree PlattSally Women (24)17:40+5:187:17
18Christopher NauntonMo Men (37)19:43+6:305:40

BK V

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleySally Men (17)12:335:10
3Carolyn JacksonSally Women (24)16:31+4:096:48
4Thorlene EgertonMo Women (6)23:04+4:486:38
8Dennis MewsSally Men (17)19:13+6:407:55
10Claire AdamsSally Women (24)18:41+6:197:42
12Geoff AdamsSally Men (17)23:46+11:139:48
12Judi HerkesSally Women (24)20:54+8:328:37
13Alexander IkinMo Men (37)17:32+4:195:02
14Greg TamblynSally Men (17)25:17+12:4410:25
14Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsSally Women (24)22:02+9:409:05
15Toby CooperMo Men (37)18:53+5:405:26
16Michael HubbertSally Men (17)46:25+33:5219:08
20Brooke AyresSally Women (24)31:38+19:1613:02
21Shane MalliaMo Men (37)21:22+8:096:08
22Sheila AyresSally Women (24)32:48+20:2613:31
23Helen AlexanderSally Women (24)34:33+22:1114:14
24Rosie SalvarisSally Women (24)35:44+23:2214:44
25Stephen CollinsMo Men (37)23:27+10:146:44
27Jonathan SutcliffeMo Men (37)23:43+10:306:49
28Steven O'ConnellMo Men (37)25:28+12:157:19
29David KnightMo Men (37)27:41+14:287:57
30Martin KozmaMo Men (37)27:55+14:428:02
32Matthew KingMo Men (37)30:59+17:468:54
33Murray HannaMo Men (37)34:00+20:479:47

CH V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sophie TavernaSally Women (24)14:10+1:485:50
6Wendy TavernaSally Women (24)17:19+4:577:08
7Dale TavernaSally Men (17)18:07+5:347:28

DR V

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Asha SteerMo Women (6)18:165:15
4Janine SteerSally Women (24)17:01+4:397:01
5Damian SpencerSally Men (17)14:47+2:146:05
8Helen WalpoleSally Women (24)17:52+5:307:22
9Peter HobbsMo Men (37)16:28+3:154:44
9Wayne LoveSally Men (17)20:28+7:558:26
9Sally BarlowSally Women (24)18:31+6:097:38
9Elijah SpencerUsain Men/Women (11)36:42+22:5915:57
10Stuart McWilliamSally Men (17)21:04+8:318:41
11Mark BesleySally Men (17)23:25+10:529:39
12Simon RouseMo Men (37)17:22+4:094:59
13Sammy LoveSally Women (24)20:59+8:378:39
16Debbie DoddSally Women (24)23:48+11:269:48
17Martin SteerMo Men (37)19:22+6:095:34
18Pamela KingSally Women (24)27:31+15:0911:20
19Daniel SchneiderMo Men (37)20:08+6:555:47
21Ainslie CumminsSally Women (24)32:18+19:5613:19
31Peter DalwoodMo Men (37)29:15+16:028:25
36Peter ChenMo Men (37)38:57+25:4411:12
James LoveSally Men (17)11:57+-0:364:55
Ian DoddSally Men (17)did not finish

MF V

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeySally Women (24)12:225:05
2Aston KeyMo Men (37)13:24+0:113:51
2Liis JohansonMo Women (6)18:18+0:025:15
3Peter HodkinsonMo Men (37)14:11+0:584:04
4Kerrin RattrayMo Men (37)14:39+1:264:12
5Todd NeveMo Men (37)14:54+1:414:17
6Bruce ArthurMo Men (37)15:19+2:064:24
7Jensen KeyMo Men (37)15:35+2:224:29
8Mason ArthurMo Men (37)16:18+3:054:41
11Susan KeySally Women (24)18:47+6:257:44
16Warren KeyMo Men (37)19:12+5:595:31
17Anne ArthurSally Women (24)25:15+12:5310:24
Kevin WheelerMo Men (37)did not finish

NE V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Josephine YeatmanMo Women (6)25:56+7:407:27
6Geoff ArmstrongSally Men (17)16:23+3:506:45
24Mark BaxterMo Men (37)23:18+10:056:42
Jim GlaspoleMo Men (37)did not finish

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Kilian LiljeMo Men (37)17:32+4:195:02

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Thomas WhiteheadMo Men (37)21:34+8:216:12

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Dekel DanochMo Men (37)23:41+10:286:48

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Bill BorrieMo Men (37)36:53+23:4010:36

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Billy EvansMo Men (37)38:15+25:0211:00

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Ian MathiesonMo Men (37)45:45+32:3213:09

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Tony CrothersSally Men (17)23:56+11:239:52

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sofia StewartSally Women (24)31:08+18:4612:50

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Ben StrachanUsain Men/Women (11)31:02+17:1913:29

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Luc KanickiUsain Men/Women (11)31:02+17:1913:29

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Carolyn StrachanUsain Men/Women (11)34:52+21:0915:09

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Georgia BattyUsain Men/Women (11)37:03+23:2016:06

OV/No club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Cameron StrachanUsain Men/Women (11)40:33+26:5017:37

TK V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Warwick DavisMo Men (37)21:30+8:176:11

VI V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandMo Men (37)13:133:48

YV V

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Heather O'DonnellMo Women (6)20:02+1:465:45
3Lucas KentUsain Men/Women (11)18:07+4:247:52
4Ella LangUsain Men/Women (11)26:31+12:4811:31
5Hania LadaMo Women (6)25:30+7:147:20
5Maya BennetteSally Women (24)17:02+4:407:01
5Lydia StottUsain Men/Women (11)26:49+13:0611:39
10Callum WhiteMo Men (37)16:42+3:294:48
11Daniel StottMo Men (37)16:58+3:454:52
15Dennis TrewinSally Men (17)28:49+16:1611:52
15Ruth GoddardSally Women (24)22:35+10:139:18
20Gavin BennetteMo Men (37)21:14+8:016:06
Ron ScholesMo Men (37)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.