Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Into Spring Race 7 - Darebin Parklands
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 23 November 2019

Mo Men

3 500 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frederic TranchandVI V15:544:32
2Aston KeyMF V16:50+0:564:48
3Kerrin RattrayMF V18:41+2:475:20
4Bruce ArthurMF V19:57+4:035:42
5Mason ArthurMF V21:30+5:366:08
6Callum WhiteYV V21:56+6:026:16
7Fredrik JohanssonMF V22:12+6:186:20
8Peter HobbsDR V22:26+6:326:24
9Simon RouseDR V23:27+7:336:42
10Daniel StottYV V24:15+8:216:55
11Alexander IkinBK V25:33+9:397:18
12Thomas WhiteheadOV/No club28:23+12:298:06
13Shane MalliaBK V29:32+13:388:26
14Warwick WilliamsEU V29:43+13:498:29
15Warwick DavisTK V29:51+13:578:31
16Gavin BennetteYV V30:16+14:228:38
17Toby CooperBK V30:37+14:438:44
18Rod PhillipsMF V31:36+15:429:01
19Mark BaxterNE V32:19+16:259:14
20Stephen CollinsBK V32:45+16:519:21
21Ron ScholesYV V33:28+17:349:33
22Steven O'ConnellBK V34:06+18:129:44
23David KnightBK V34:32+18:389:52
24Murray HannaBK V41:50+25:5611:57
25Matthew KingBK V45:15+29:2112:55
26Gianpiero CossuOV/No club45:35+29:4113:01
27Bill BorrieOV/No club49:58+34:0414:16
28Billy EvansOV/No club53:25+37:3115:15
29Silvere DervillezOV/No club59:11+43:1716:54
30Ian MathiesonOV/No club1:02:13+46:1917:46
31Martin KozmaBK V2:13:12+1:57:1838:03
Vic SedunaryBK Vmispunched
Jim RussellBG Vdid not finish
Peter DalwoodDR Vdid not start

Mo Women

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liis JohansonMF V23:596:51
2Clare BrownridgeBG V25:14+1:157:12
3Theresia MeissnerMF V28:34+4:358:09
4Heather O'DonnellYV V31:44+7:459:04
5Vida FoxMF V32:49+8:509:22
6Alexandra DervillezOV/No club37:44+13:4510:46
Nicola DalheimMF Vmispunched
Natasha KeyMF Vmispunched
Sarah LoveDR Vmispunched

Sally Men

2 475 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DoddDR V17:176:58
2Damian SpencerDR V18:21+1:047:24
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V19:13+1:567:45
4James LoveDR V20:07+2:508:07
5Dale TavernaCH V21:36+4:198:43
6Andrew PerkinsDR V24:17+7:009:48
7Stuart McWilliamDR V24:24+7:079:51
8Dennis MewsBK V24:51+7:3410:02
9Greg LampardOV/No club25:38+8:2110:21
10Wayne LoveDR V26:21+9:0410:38
11Geoff AdamsBK V26:30+9:1310:42
12Barry McCraeYV V26:45+9:2810:48
13Ashley WhiteYV V27:08+9:5110:57
14Greg TamblynBK V30:35+13:1812:21
15Peter GroverDR V32:37+15:2013:10
16Kevin MorrisBK V38:39+21:2215:36
17Alex ShepherdNE V43:16+25:5917:28
18Michael HubbertBK V53:01+35:4421:25

Sally Women

2 475 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaCH V17:126:56
2Milla KeyMF V18:43+1:317:33
3Helen WalpoleDR V21:10+3:588:33
4Carolyn LaytonNE V21:34+4:228:42
5Wendy TavernaCH V22:29+5:179:05
6Denise PikeDR V23:41+6:299:34
7Maree PlattBG V25:17+8:0510:12
8Kailee CostelloOV/No club26:37+9:2510:45
9Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V28:33+11:2111:32
10Ruth GoddardYV V29:34+12:2211:56
11Maya BennetteYV V31:25+14:1312:41
12Julie FrancisMF V31:31+14:1912:44
13Eleanor WilliamsBG V32:06+14:5412:58
14Claire AdamsBK V32:16+15:0413:02
14Debbie DoddDR V32:16+15:0413:02
16Sammy LoveDR V32:58+15:4613:19
17Pamela KingDR V33:10+15:5813:24
18Ainslie CumminsDR V36:08+18:5614:35
19Helen AlexanderBK V38:47+21:3515:40
20Rosie SalvarisBK V40:35+23:2316:23
21Margaret KerteszEU V44:28+27:1617:57
22Sheila AyresBK V51:37+34:2520:51
23Brooke AyresBK V53:09+35:5721:28
Kate FrancisMF Vmispunched
Judi HerkesBK Vmispunched
Sue CollardBK Vdid not finish

Usain Men/Women

2 225 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke FeuerherdtBG V19:378:48
2Matthew LaytonNE V24:53+5:1611:11
3Mateo/Charlotte McDonoughOV/No club29:54+10:1713:26
4Joshua FeuerherdtBG V30:05+10:2813:31
5Lydia StottYV V31:18+11:4114:04
6Lucas KentYV V32:30+12:5314:36
7Elijah SpencerDR V33:18+13:4114:57
8Noel McVeyTK V34:29+14:5215:29
9Henry PringleOV/No club36:13+16:3616:16
10Jess CerejoOV/No club41:56+22:1918:50
11Benjamin IkinBK V42:50+23:1319:15
12Josh LaytonNE V44:18+24:4119:54
13Angelina KozmaBK V49:39+30:0222:18
14Maria LarizzaOV/No club1:06:13+46:3629:45
15Josephine CohenOV/No club1:13:07+53:3032:51
16Neo KozmaBK V1:22:46+1:03:0937:11
Harper DiasOV/No clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.